2019 Race Results - All
889 races
MOST RACING MILEAGE in 2019 (over 100 miles) (27416)
The list SO FAR (as of Dec. 31 - for most on this. Has everyone seen this list?):
PLEASE SEND US (TomAbbott8 "at" gmail.com
or Ken Houle - hoolks "at" metrocast.net) anything more you have.
Age Miles Races
Bob Kennedy 71 833.29 44 (21 26.2's, 10 halfs, etc.)
Donna Sarasin 66 441 52
Dan Dodson 74 276 95
Mike Lozan 77 263 78
Zeke Zucker 75 190 17
Linda Usher 70 185 25+
Jerry LeVasseur 81 179 40
Phil Pierce 77 163 20
Rich Paulsen 76 159 43
Steve Cryer 67 152 28
Bob Randall 82 146 46
Harry Carter 83 144 29
Mike Brooks 74 134 29
Anne Marie
McDonald 80 134 37
Dave Pember 77 131 36
Barbara Grandberg 69 128 15
Betsy Knapp 74 127 51
Steve Viegas 70 120.2 20
Mary Tyler 71 119.3 35
Barry Pearson 76 118 41
Irma Walat 79 115 32
Ted Tyler 80 114.3 35
Kevin Colby 67 112 15
John Martino 71 108 18
David Ritchie 72 106 22
Tom Abbott 76 100.75 33
Lynn Nill 67 99.1
Anyone else?
Epic Finale 5K (27365)
Bangor, ME, December 29, 2019
Place Pl/Ag Name Age M/F Time Pace
85 6/8 PHILLIP PIERCE 78 M 30:12 9:45
CRR FunRun 4mi (27362)
Abington, MA December 29, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
25 Irma Walat 78 F70-79 2nd Brockton Ma 51:03 12:45
27 Betsy Knapp 73 F70-79 3rd North Weymouth, MA 1:01:01 15:15
CRR Fun Run 2Mi (27363)
Abington, MA December 29, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
4 Mike Lozan 76 M70-79 1st Weymouth, MA 23:35 11:47
Jamaica Pond parkrun 5k (27358)
Jamaica Plain, MA December 28, 2019
Place Name Time Pace
69 Dan Dodson 44:50 14:46
Western Mass Athletic Club's (WMAC) Fat Ass 50K (27428)
North Adams, Massachusetts, December 28, 2019
Place/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
2/30 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/2 70+ 5:34:24 10:51 Durham NH
Marathon Split - 4:45:00: Note - Only 2 of the starters finished the 50K!
CRR Raynham Winter Series 4 Miler (27342)
Raynham, MA, Dec. 22, 2019
9 1 M70-79 JOHN MARTINO 71 34:21 8:35 812
Chanukah Run A Latke 5K (27344)
Swampscott, MA, December 22, 2019
114 24 DANIEL DODSON 4/4 M7579 75 M NEWTON MA 45:49.0 14:45
45 132 PAUL HENNESSEY 2/4 M7074 70 M 26:39.6 8:35
85 66 MICHAEL PELLETIER 2/4 M7579 77 M SALEM MA 32:26.1 10:27
33 72 PERRY SEAGROVES 1/1 M6569 67 M CONCORD MA 25:24.9 8:11
120 79 RICHARD SNYDER 1/2 M8084 83 M TEWKSBURY MA 54:51.5 17:40
123 80 HARRIET SNYDER 1/1 F7579 77 F TEWKSBURY MA 1:06:27.9 21:24
CRR Abington Winter Series 4 Miler (27345)
Abington, MA, Dec. 22, 2019
19 2 F70-79 IRMA WALAT 78 51:10 12:47 1085
20 3 F70-79 BETSY KNAPP 73 1:03:04 15:46 74
21 1 F80-99 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 80 1:07:51 16:57 1182
JP Parkrun (27340)
Arboretum, Jamaica Plain, MA, Dec. 21, 2019
71 Daniel DODSON VM75-79 43:14 NE65+ RC
72 Henry WOLSTAT VM85-89 44:11 New England 65+ Running Club
73 Marj RADIN VW70-74 44:59 New England 65+ Running Club
Fresh Pond 2 1/2 Miler (shortened due to ~75% ice surface) (27341)
Cambridge, MA, Dec. 21, 2019
7 TOM ABBOTT 76 23:19 Natick, MA
9 JOHN BABINGTON 74 (exact time unavailable) injured - first race in 2019 Ashland, MA
Norfolk Pub 10-Mile Road Race (27353)
Norfolk, Connecticut, 21 December, 2019
Place/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
69/119 BOB KENNEDY 71 2/3 "Exalted Ones"(70+) 1:38:28 9:51 Durham NH
Norfolk Pub 10-Mile Road Race (27354)
Norfolk, Connecticut, December 21, 2019
Place/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
69/119 BOB KENNEDY 71 2/3 "Exalted Ones"(M70+) 1:38:28 9:51 Durham NH
71/119 KATHLEEN SCOTTI 78 1/1 " " F 2:41:02 15:07 West Hartford CT
Smells Like Christmas 4 Miler (27355)
Concord, NH, December 21, 2019
Place Name No. Ag S City St Time Pace
13 PERRY SEAGROVES 171 67 M CONCORD NH 31:56 7:59
14 JOHN PULEO 164 66 M KITTERY POINT ME 32:27 8:07
29 NEAL MCBAIN 151 72 M LEBANON NH 37:44 9:26
32 JANET PARKINSON 159 67 F PORTSMOUTH NH 38:17 9:35
59 LUCIEN TRUDEAU 178 79 M MANCHESTER NH 50:00 12:30
65 DICK KUHL 142 84 M BEDFORD NH 1:01:39 15:25
Bill Rodgers Jingle Bell 5k (27328)
Somerville, MA, Dec. 15, 2019
431/1422 1 F7099 30:56 9:06 Ann Marie Costa 70 Bib#241 Revere MA
CRR Winter Series 4 Mile (27327)
Raynham, MA, Dec 15, 2019
13 1 M70-99 JOHN MARTINO 71 36:31 9:07 812
Cambridge Yulefest 5K (27329)
Cambridge, MA, Dec. 15, 2019
bib#2801 2932/3223 13 F6069 37:44 12:09 Barbara Grandberg 69 Somerville MA
Santa's Toy Trot - 2 4 6 Miles (27330)
Merrimac, NH, Dec. 15, 2019
2 Mile
44 1 M80-84 ROBERT RANDALL 82 23:25 11:42 112
55 2 M75-79 DANIEL DODSON 75 28:53 14:26 38
62 1 M90-99 LOU PETERS 95 45:02 22:31 172
4 Mile
24 2 F60-69 JANET PARKINSON 67 36:03 9:00 107
35 1 M75-79 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 75 38:24 9:36 41
60 1 M80-84 DICK KUHL 84 1:02:01 15:30 65
6 Mile
39 1 M70-74 BOB HOWE 72 1:07:17 11:12 153
42 1 M75-99 THOMAS WYLIE 75 1:08:31 11:25 160
Festivus 5K (27333)
Salem, MA, December 15, 2019
182 94 MICHAEL PELLETIER 1/3 M7099 77 M SALEM MA 32:20.3 32:37.1 10:30
CRR Fun Run - Abington (Winter Series 4 and 2 mile (27334)
Abington, MA, Dec. 15, 2019
4 Mile
10 2 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 73 1:03:12 15:48 74
2 Mile
2 2 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 78 27:21 13:40 1085
3 3 F70-99 ELLEN LITT 71 31:15 15:37 24
Hoppy Holidays 5K (27332)
Plymouth, MA, Dec. 15, 2019
36 2 M70-99 JOHN MURPHY 74 28:20 9:07 323
101 3 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 77 37:58 12:13 190
Mississippi Gulf Coast Marathon (27335)
Biloxi, Mississippi, December 15, 2019
Place/Tot Name Age Division/Tot Time Pace City State
236/556 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/3 70-74 4:24:41 10:07 Durham NH
Jingle Bell Run 5K (27338)
Concord, NH, December 15, 2019
Place Name Div Time
19 Jim Burnett M60-69 23:22
27 Perry Seagroves M60-69 24:22
Yule Light Up the Night - 2M (27339)
Loudon, NH, December 15, 2019
Place Name Div Time
878 Daniel Dodson M75-79 29:46
Assault on Mt. Hood (27326)
Melrose, MA, December 14, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ================= == ======= =====
164 92 RICHARD PAULSEN 2/3 M7099 76 M WOBURN MA 40:03 11:27
4th Annual Running of the Elves 5K (27325)
Taunton, MA, Dec. 14, 2019
24 1 M60-99 MIKE LOZAN 77 35:02 11:16 138
Seaside Santa Dash (27343)
Kennebunk, ME, December 14, 2019
63 Jim Jones 67 1/5 M60-69 29:47 9:36
97 Robert Randall 82 1/1 M80+ 37:17 12:00
Frosty Half Marathon (27314)
Raynham, MA, Dec. 8, 2019.
147 7 M60-69 STEVE CRYER 67 1:56:23 8:53 88
221 10 M60-69 JAMES WALSH 68 2:06:44 9:40 424
293 12 M60-69 KEVIN COLBY 67 2:19:11 10:37 70
349 3 M70-99 JOE KOZIOL 76 2:41:07 12:17 226
Temple Beth Elohim Dreidel Dash 5k (27303)
Wellesley, MA, December 8, 2019
90 1/2 F6069 36:45 11:50 BARBARA GRANDBERG 69 F 212 SOMERVILLE MA 56.66%
10th Annual Jingle Bell Run 2 Mile (27307)
Natick, MA, Dec. 8, 2019
184 1 M70-79 TOM ABBOTT 76 18:01 9:00 203
446 1 M80-99 TED TYLER 80 26:37 13:18 25
454 3 F70-79 MARY TYLER 72 29:46 14:53 24
Walter's Run 5K (27309)
December 8, 2019
85 1 M70-99 DAVID PEMBER 77 27:38 8:54
256 6 M70-99 DANIEL DODSON 75 46:11 14:52
Portland Trails Holiday Dash 5K (27323)
Portland, ME, December 8, 2019
Place Name Bib Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ======================= ==== == = ================= == ======= =====
260 BILL VICKERSON 1448 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 48:13 15:31
266 WILLIAM MORGAN 1097 75 M KENNEBUNK ME 55:03 17:43
267 MIKE BROOKS 363 74 M LEWISTON ME 55:04 17:44
Reindeer Run 5k (27396)
LYNN NILL 33:03 10:39 2/8 F65-69
Fourteenth Annual Reindeer Run 5K (27297)
Beverly, MA, December 7, 2019
3 232 DANIEL DODSON 75 NEWTON NH 45:13.4 14:34 45:24.2
South Boston Catholic Academy Jingle Bell Run (27300)
South Boston, MA, Dec. 7, 2019
213 2 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 77 36:32 11:45 119
257 3 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 44:08 14:12 98
Maine's Fastest Mile (27301)
Yarmouth, ME, December 7, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Special Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == ========== ======= =====
21 JERRY LEVASSEUR 82 M BRUNSWICK ME 13:51 13:51
Merry Sweater 5K (27302)
Falmouth, ME, December 7, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Time
===== =================== == = ==================== == =======
58 BILL VICKERSON 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 45:28
Rehobeth Seashore Marathon (27308)
Rehobeth Beach, Delaware, December 7, 2019
Plc/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
522/845 BOB KENNEDY 71 4/6 70-74 4:37:04 10:34 Durham NH
BASC Santa Claus Shuffle (27310)
Manchester, NH, December 07, 2019
Place Name Div Time
676 Shu Minami M70-UP 30:58
1337 Daniel Dodson M70-UP 42:57
8th Annual Winter Lights 5K (27299)
Plymouth, MA, Dec. 6, 2019
769 3 M70-99 BILL PETTI 74 35:06 11:17 1175
1203 1 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 43:01 13:50 773
Happy Holiday Half Marathon (27282)
Gloucester, Massachusetts, December 1, 2019
Place/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
148/355 BOB KENNEDY 71 4/13 M60+ 2:04:50 9:32 Durham NH
5th Annual Milford Santa Parade 3K (27281)
Milford, MA, December 1, 2019
66 Linda Usher 70 Upton TVFR 19:00 10:12 1 F70+
Tough Ten Turkey Trot (27283)
Marlborough, MA, December 1, 2019
72 Linda Usher 70 Masters Upton MA 1:52:24
78 Tom Abbott 76 Masters Natick MA 1:67:52
Frosty Half Marathon (27304)
Raynham, MA, Dec. 8, 2019
147 7 M60-69 STEVE CRYER 67 1:56:23 8:53 88
221 10 M60-69 JAMES WALSH 68 2:06:44 9:40 424
349 3 M70-99 JOE KOZIOL 76 2:41:07 12:17 226
Andrea Holden 5K (27273)
Dennis, MA Nov 30 2019
127 1 F70-79 ANN MARIE COSTA 70 26:41 8:35 71
Burn Off The Turkey 5k (27270)
Gorham, ME, November 30, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============
98 1/8 F7079 28:53 9:18 JOAN TREMBERTH 74 F 310 SCARBOROUGH ME
104 2/6 M7079 29:14 9:25 HARRY WHITE 77 M 216 SCARBORO ME
125 3/6 M7079 30:39 9:52 PHIL PIERCE 78 M 290 FALMOUTH ME
154 4/8 F7079 33:13 10:42 CATHY BURNIE 71 F 234 CUMBERLAND ME
189 11/14 F6069 41:17 13:18 REBECCA TRACY 65 F 228 RAYMOND ME
201 6/8 F7079 49:19 15:53 SANDY UTTERSTROM 76 F 292 FALMOUTH ME
202 1/2 M8099 49:21 15:53 JERRY LEVASSEUR 82 M 280 BRUNSWICK ME
206 5/6 M7079 51:38 16:38 WILLIAM J MORGAN 75 M 181 KENNEBUNK ME
207 1/1 F8099 52:27 16:53 PAT BUCKLEY 82 F 221 PORTLAND ME
208 13/14 M6069 53:45 17:18 BILL VICKERSON 68 M 130 SCARBOROUGH ME
209 6/6 M7079 53:46 17:19 MIKE BROOKS 74 M 300 LEWISTON ME
York Turkey Trot 5K (27272)
York, ME, November 30, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ============
112 3/7 M6569 31:11 10:02 JAMES JONES 67 M 347 YORK ME
215 3/4 M7079 46:32 14:59 JAMES BYRNE 70 M 544 YORK HARBOR ME
41st Talking Turkey Six Miler (27277)
Holyoke, MA, November 30, 2019
221 DAVID MARTULA 435 M 4/9 74 HADLEY MA HOPKINS ACADEMY 54:34 9:06
343 TED RIDOUT 481 M 7/9 77 NORTHAMPTON MA 1:08:54 11:29
Block Island Turkey Trot 5K (27278)
Block Island, RI, November 30, 2019
1 WAY HEDDING NIANTIC CT 565 70 57 27:34.0 8:53/M
Trot Off Your Turkey 5k (27296)
Amherst, NH, November 29, 2019
Place Name Div Time
260 Daniel Dodson M60-UP 45:13
Cohasset Thanks for Giving 2019 5K (27243)
Cohasset, MA, November 28, 2019
450 Charles Lynch Cohasset MA 81 368 3 M70-99 40:06.0 12:56
31st Annual Whitin 5 (5 Mile) Road Race (27249)
Whitinsville, MA, November 28, 2019
208 HARRY CARTER BLACKSTONE MA 4293 83 M 1:80-99 43:17.5 43:19.1 8:39/M
517 JOHN PARKER MILFORD MA 340 80 M 2:80-99 1:00:46.0 1:01:05.2 12:09/M
202 DAVID PEMBER MEDFIELD MA 479 77 M 1:70-79 43:02.2 43:04.6 8:36/M
413 GERALD PORRICELLI LINCOLN RI 4245 76 M 4:70-79 51:43.6 51:56.3 10:21/M
30th Annual Maudslay Turkey Trot (27248)
Newburyport, MA, November 28, 2019
1 708 NANCY SPIRO 77 FALMOUTH ME 47:42
Ayer Fire Dept Thankdgiving Day 5K (27252)
Ayer, MA, November 28, 2019
168 302 STAVROS KANARACUS 24:43 7:58 74 129/446 M 1/8 M7079 LOWELL MA
Cohasset Thanks for Giving 2019 (27254)
Cohasset, MA, November 28, 2019
450 Charles Lynch 81 Cohasset MA 368 3 M70-99 40:06.0 12:56
Wild turkey 5 Mile (27260)
Salem, MA, November 28, 2019
1133 3 F70-99 MAUREEN FARREN 71 1:02:18 12:27 51
Feaster Five 5k (27259)
Andover, MA, November 28, 2019
2433 1/32 F7079 37:23 12:02 PATRICIA BURKE 72 1090 BEVERLY MA
2718 16/47 M7079 39:21 12:40 JOHN MAHONEY 75 4472 ANDOVER MA
2858 3/32 F7079 40:27 13:01 PATRICIA RYAN 78 3560 MEDFORD MA
4236 4/4 M8099 1:04:54 20:54 LOU PETERS 95 6856 METHUEN MA
25th Annual Tiger Turkey Chase 5 Miler (27261)
North Easton, MA, Nov. 28, 2019
741 1 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 79 1:06:31 13:18 40
Wellesley Turkey Trot 5K (27262)
Wellesley, MA, Nov. 28, 2019
1955 8 F70-99 PHYLLIS MAYS 88 1:03:26 20:55 112
Running of the Pilgrims (27263)
Plymouth, MA, Nov. 28, 2019
494 3 M70-99 BILL PETTI 74 33:48 10:52 513
Framingham Turkey Classic (27264)
Framingham, MA, Nov. 28, 2019
101 495 1 M7099 TOM ABBOTT 76 Natick MA 30:52.2 9:57
756 901 4 F7099 MARY TYLER 72 Framingham MA 46:46.5 15:04
27th Annual Dreamcatcher Classic 5 Miler (27265)
Weymouth, MA, Nov. 28, 2019
932 353 11 F6099 Anne Marie McDonald 80 Weymouth MA 1:14:30.5 14:55
Feaster Five Miler (27266)
Andover, MA, Nov. 28, 2019
808 594 1 M7079 43:15 8:42 Dave Sawyer 74
552 867 3 M7079 46:15 9:19 John Boness 79 Andover MA
3764 930 6 M7079 46:57 9:27 Richard Paulsen 76 Woburn MA
1789 1581 2 M8099 1:36:04 19:20 Richard Snyder 83 Tewksbury MA
Family Turkey Trot 5K (27267)
Pawtucket , RI, Nov. 28, 2019
769 1 F70-99 JOAN JOHNSON 77 46:13 14:52 211
Norwich 4.4 & 2.0 Mile Turkey Trot (27279)
Norwich, Vermont, November 28, 2019
Distance Name Age Time Pace City State
4.4 Miles BOB KENNEDY 71 39.32 8:59 Durham NH
2.0 Miles ANNE BROUSSARD 66 28:35 14:16 Durham NH
Wobble Gobble - 4M (27284)
Keene, NH, November 28, 2019
Place Div/Tot Bib Name S Age Alum Net Tim Gun Tim Pace
354 6/10 390 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES F 69 44:52 45:12 11:18
Galloping Gobbler 4-miler (27287)
Concord, NH, November 28, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
125 3/5 M7099 38:54 9:44 NEAL MCBAIN 72 M 23 LEBANON NH
53 4/13 M6069 31:50 7:58 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 69 CONCORD NH
Free Fall Classic - 5K (27288)
Rochester, NH, November 28, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
177 3/4 M7099 32:49 32:35 10:30 JAY DIENER 71 M 265 HAMPTON NH 54.26%
265 4/4 M7099 43:55 43:19 13:57 JIM DURGIN 74 M 271 LEBANON ME 42.58%
Dover Turkey Trot - 5K (27289)
Dover, NH, November 28, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
482 1/2 M7099 38:25 38:05 12:16 PETER BRESCIANO 78 M 77 PORTSMOUTH NH
141 6/16 M6069 27:08 26:41 8:36 DAVID WEBSTER 65 M 643 SOUTH BERWICK ME
46th Annual Greater Derry Track Club Turkey Trot - 5K (27290)
Derry, NH, November 28, 2019
Place Bib# Name G Age City St Div/Tot Div Gen/Tot G Net Pace
410 606 JOHN LOKER M 76 LONDONDERRY NH 1/6 M70+ 236/453 M 30:42 9:54
233 857 DONNA SARASIN F 67 NASHUA NH 2/25 F60-69 76/524 F 27:02 8:44
Run 4 the Pies (4 Miler) (27293)
Ipswich, MA, Nov. 28, 2019
John O'Donnell 76 50:45 .0177579600:08:22.31 3HCS Grandmaster 6 M50+ Hampton 18221629
Seacoast Rotary Turkey Trot - 5K (27294)
Portsmouth, NH, November 28, 2019
Place Name Div Time
241 David Ritchie M70-UP 24:22
600 Janet Parkinson F60-69 28:30
864 Sally Swenson F70-UP 31:44
Fisher Cats Thanksgiving 5k (27295)
Manchester, NH, November 28, 2019
Place Name Div Time
1935 Armand Auger M70-UP 51:45
Tonka Turkey Trot, 5k (27395)
LYNN NILL 32:19
Chatham in the Fall 10k (27226)
Chatham, MA, November 24, 2019
159 1:32:51 14:59 1 80-98 65 M 33 LARRY COLE
31 0:49:27 7:59 2 60-69 21 M 42 STEVE CRYER
Mew Tavern Gear N Beer 6.9K (27227)
Wakefield, RI, November 24, 2019
861 4/6 M7099 50:12 11:43 51:25 DONALD CLUKIES 77 M 262 PORTSMOUTH RI RIRR
995 2/2 F7099 1:06:23 15:29 1:07:03 JOAN JOHNSON 77 F 637 WARWICK RI
42nd Annual Essex Annual Turkey Trot (27228)
Essex, MA, Nov 24, 2019
39 30 2 M7079 30:14 9:45 Richard Paulsen 76 Woburn MA
Maine Track Club Turkey Trot 5K (27225)
Cape Elizabeth, ME, November 24, 2019
Place No. Name Finish Pace Town Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Ag
===== ===== =================== ======= ===== ================== == ======== = ======== ====== ==
98 21 ZEKE ZUCKER 25:20* 8:10 JEFFERSONVILLE VT 76/193 M 1/9 M7579 75
188 239 JOAN TREMBERTH 29:56 9:38 SCARBOROUGH ME 67/192 F 1/4 F7074 74
198 41 PHILIP PIERCE 30:11 9:43 FALMOUTH ME 124/193 M 4/9 M7579 78
249 72 CATHY BURNIE 32:44 10:32 GRAY ME 108/192 F 3/4 F7074 71
267 27 HOWARD SPEAR 34:06 10:59 WESTBROOK ME 148/193 M 8/14 M6569 69
300 180 DAVE BARNARD 35:51 11:33 YARMOUTH ME 162/193 M 6/9 M7579 77
333 65 ROBERT RANDALL 39:21 12:40 SPRINGVALE ME 175/193 M 1/3 M80+ 82
345 33 REBECCA TRACY 41:19 13:18 RAYMOND ME 167/192 F 4/7 F6569 65
361 194 JIM DURGIN 45:15 14:34 LEBANON ME 183/193 M 6/7 M7074 74
362 181 CYNTHIA BARNARD 46:45 15:03 YARMOUTH ME 179/192 F 1/2 F7579 75
365 20 JERRY LEVASSEUR 49:08 15:49 BRUNSWICK ME 184/193 M 2/3 M80+ 82
366 285 SANDY UTTERSTROM 49:08 15:49 FALMOUTH ME 182/192 F 2/2 F7579 76
367 163 WILLIAM VICKERSON 49:28 15:56 SCARBOROUGH ME 185/193 M 14/14 M6569 68
375 89 MIKE BROOKS 52:56 17:02 AUBURN ME 188/193 M 7/7 M7074 74
376 202 WILLIAM MORGAN 52:56 17:03 KENNEBUNK ME 189/193 M 8/9 M7579 75
380 152 RAYMOND NEVEU 55:53 18:00 CAPE ELIZABETH ME 191/193 M 3/3 M80+ 81
Dan Sefanilo Town 5K Loop Run (27233)
Uxbridge, MA, November 24, 2019
40 1126 LINDA USHER 70 1126 1/3 F6099 UPTON MA 32:51 10:36
63 1047 DANIEL DODSON 75 1047 4/4 M6099 NEWTON NH 45:19 14:38
33rd Annual Norwood Turkey Trot 4 Miler (27230)
Norwood, MA, November 24, 2019
118 DAVID PEMBER 1384 2/5 M7099 MEDFIELD MA 36:10 9:03
354 MARY TYLER 1154 2/3 F7099 FRAMINGHAM MA 1:04:08 16:02
357 TED TYLER 1155 5/5 M7099 FRAMINGHAM MA 1:06:34 16:39
358 ANN MARIE MCDONALD 1517 3/3 F7099 EAST WEYMOUTH MA 1:06:45 16:42
Kingston 5K Turkey Trot (27221)
Kingston, MA, November 23, 2019
217 325 MIKE LOZAN 77 Weymouth 1 M70-109 11:29 35:39.7
267 300 BETSY KNAPP 74 North Weymouth 2 F70-109 13:49 42:25.2
284 508 ANNE MARIE McDONALD 80 Weymouth 3 F70-109 15:47 49:04.1
East Providence 10K Turkey Trot (27223)
East Providence, RI, November 23, 2019
18 278 MARTINO, JOHN 71 Sharon, MA 55:56.09 1 M70-98
WCRC Predict Your Time 5K (27234)
Salisbury, Massachusetts, November 23, 2019
Overall
Place Name Age Time Pace City State
9 BOB KENNEDY 71 27:02 8:43 Durham NH
23 BOB RANDALL 82 42:54 13:48 Springvale ME
24 BYRON PETRAKIS 77 48:05 15:28 Kingston NH
18th Annual Barron School 5k Turkey Trot (27236)
Salem, NH, November 23, 2019
Place Name Div Time
101 Robert Randall 70-UP 30:02
143 Charles Morganson 70-UP 32:28
188 Daniel Dodson 70-UP 38:15
Turkey Chase 5K (27237)
Milford, NH, November 23, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name Ag S No. Time Pace
50 1/2 BOB HOWE 72 M 255 33:06 10:41
59 2/2 SHU MINAMI 81 M 232 37:15 12:01
Full Hearts 5K (27209)
Marblehead, MA, November 17, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
22 172 ANN MARIE COSTA 1/8 F6099 70 F REVERE MA 26:35.5 8:34 26:37.5 8:35
Billerica's 8th Annual Turkey Trot 5K for Education (27213)
Billerica, MA, Nov. 17, 2019
79 2 M65-99 BARRY PEARSON 75 27:03 8:42 326
Danvers Turkey Chase 5K (27211)
Danvers, MA, November 17, 2019
Place No. Name Time Pace Ag Div/Tot Div Ag S City St
78 192 DANIEL DODSON 43:39 14:03 75 5/6 M7099 75 M NEWTON NH
Charles River 5K (part of Charles River Half Marathon & Relay) (27215)
Allston, MA, Nov. 17, 2019
16 TOM ABBOTT 76 30:26 9:48 1 M60+
Stache Dash 5K (27220)
Manchester, NH, November 17, 2019
Place Name Div Time
128 Bob Howe M7099 31:02
204 Dick Kuhl M7099 42:40
BIGGSteps 5K Toward Cancer Prevention (27218)
Needham, MA, Nov. 17, 2019 (results by RaceWire.com)
124 2 M70-79 RICHARD PAULSEN 76 26:52 8:38 331
185 1 M70-79 RAM SATYAPRASAD 81 31:54 10:16 351
258 4 M70-79 BARRY SINGER 75 41:39 13:24 370
261 1 F70-79 BETSY KNAPP 74 42:11 13:34 277
263 3 M80-99 TED TYLER 80 43:10 13:53 398
266 3 F70-79 MARY TYLER 72 46:35 14:59 397
269 1 F80-99 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 80 47:51 15:54 434
271 4 M80-99 ANTHONY CELLUCCI 87 53:13 17:07 197
272 2 F80-99 PHYLLIS MAYS 88 1:06:47 21:29 306
NOTE: Some of these times may be "OFF" because of RaceWire's computer freezing at the finish & were estimated
CMS 52 Week Series 5K-Race 45 (27202)
Worcester, MA, November 16, 2019
PLACE TIME NAME Div/Tot Age TOWN CLUB
27 31:42 LINDA USHER 1/1 F70+ UPTON CMS
28 32:18 JOHN WALSH 9/11 M60-69 SOUTHBORO CMS
Cousins Island 10 Miler (27207)
Yarmouth, ME, November 16, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
53 BILL VICKERSON 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 43 2:35:27 15:33
PRS PTO 5K (27214)
Hingham, MA, Nov. 16, 2019
243 1 F66-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 42:28 13:40 190
293 2 F66-99 ANNMARIE MCDONALD 80 49:09 15:49 433
Wolf Hollow 10 Miler (27219)
Nashua, NH, November 16, 2019
Place Bib Name Sex Age City State Time
1 197 Neal Mcbain m 72 lebanon NH 1:41:24
2 276 Zeke Zucker m 75 Jeffersonville VT 1:59:14
CMS 52 Week 5K Series - Race #45 (27217)
Worcester State University, November 16, 2019 Weather - sunny, 20's
27 31:42 LINDA USHER 70 1/1 F70+ Upton CMS
Sam Pawlak Memorial 5K (27275)
Lancaster, MA, November 16, 2019
86 Daniel Dodson 41:20 75
Fresh Pond 5 Miler (27312)
Cambridge, MA, November 16, 2019,
TOM ABBOTT 50:15 10:03 NATICK, MA
Veterans Day Memorial Run (27197)
Stoneham, MA, November 11, 2019
19 PAUL HENNESSEY 23:55 7:43 2/17 M60+
127 BETSY KNAPP 41:26 13:26 6/9 F60+
136 DANIEL DODSON 45:58 14:49 15/17 M60+
143 ANNE MARIE McDONALD 47:50 15:33 7/9 F60+
Veterans Day Memorial Run 11 Miler (27206)
Stoneham, MA, Nov. 11, 2019
STEVE CRYER 67 50:35 7:24 2 M60-69
LARRY COLE 85 1:21:01 11:54 2 M70+
Colton Buckley 5K (27181)
Peabody, MA, November 10, 2019
51 258 PAUL HENNESSEY 1/5 M7099 70 M MELROSE MA 24:25.4 7:52 24:29.0 7:53
Journey Home 5K (27174)
Devens, MA Nov 10 2019
38 1 M70-99 BARRY PEARSON 75 27:40 8:54 204
Boston River 5K Run (27172)
Boston, MA, November 10, 2019
163 1/5 F7099 28:54 9:18 MARY CIAMPA 72 229 Belmont MA
14th Annual SEACOAST HALF MARATHON (27191)
Portsmouth, NH, November 10, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
284 1/7 M7079 1:52:24 1:52:19 8:35 DAVID RITCHIE 72 M 1027 SEABROOK NH
Manchester City Marathon (27192)
Manchester, NH, November 10, 2019
Place Name Div Time
257 Donna Sarasin F65-60 4:49:10
Manchester City Marathon - 5K (27193)
Manchester, NH, November 10, 2019
Place Name Div Time
263 Herb Hardman M80-UP 45:11
271 Armand Auger M40-74 46:46
2019 USATF New England Cross Country Championships (27190)
Franklin Park, Boston, MA, 11/10/2019
108 #332 RICHARD PAULSEN 76 New England 65+ RC 50:04
Kick Out Mesothelioma 5-Miler (27188)
Portland, ME, November 10, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= =====
18 JOAN TREMBERTH 74 F SCARBOROUGH ME 211 49:41 9:57
24 BOB RANDALL 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 220 1:04:39 12:56
25 REBECCA WILL TRACY 65 F RAYMOND ME 119 1:10:00 14:00
26 BILL VICKERSON 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 133 1:13:30 14:42
Tri--Town Family 5K (27189)
Minot, ME, November 10, 2019
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender
________________________________________________________________________
100 450 MIKE NIXON 36:05.09 11:38 66 M
8th Annual 5 Miles Home (27196)
Raynham, MA, November 10, 2019
85 JOHN MARTINO 45:13 9:03 3/7 M70+
120 KEVIN COLBY 49:02 9:50 9/11 M60-69
159 CAROL KELLY 54:35 10:56 9/11 F60-69
171 MIKE LOZAN 58:30 11:43 7/7 M70+
189 BETSY KNAPP 1:06:54 13:25 1/2 F70+
193 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 1:18:55 15:50 2/2 "
Tunnel Hill Marathon (27195)
Vienna, Illinois, November 10, 2019
Plc/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Division Time Pace City State
31/72 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/6 60+ 4:24:39 10:05 Durham NH (48th state M70+ age group 26.2 win)
Black Goose Running Festival (27199)
Seekonk, MA, Nov. 10, 2019
34 TONY MEDEIROS 88 51:53 16:46 M70+ 2/2
Mingle, Jingle and Run for St. Thomas School 5K (27183)
Sanford, ME, November 9, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =========================== === == = ================= == ======= =====
52 1/1 ROBERT RANDALL 409 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 33:59 10:57
Portland Waterfront 5K (27159)
Portland, ME, November 9, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
68 REBECCA TRACY 65 F RAYMOND ME 32 39:01 12:34
70 BILL VICKERSON 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 58 42:26 13:40
BEF 10k (27161)
Barnstable, MA, November 9, 2019
4 46:07 7:26 1 60-69 4 M 459 STEVE CRYER FALMOUTH,MA
BEF 5k (27162)
Barnstable, MA, November 9, 2019
64 34:21 11:05 2 70-79 34 M 401 PETE STRINGER OSTERVILLE,MA
Sgt. Daniel Vasselian 3.5 Miles (27165)
Abington, MA Nov 9 2019
127 1 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 79 45:25 12:58 199
132 2 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 46:27 13:16 107
Penmen for Patriots 5K 2019 (27166)
Manchester, NH, November 9, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Team Age %
116 3/3 M7099 45:35 45:09 14:32 DICK KUHL 84 M 141 BEDFORD NH 51.16%
96 2/3 M7099 38:39 38:22 12:21 CHARLES MORGANSON 73 M 134 DERRY NH 47.35%
CAMY 5K (27173)
Walpole, MA, November 9, 2019
22 25:52 8:21 1 70-98 17 M 67 DAVID PEMBER MEDFIELD,MA
66 47:29 15:19 3 70-98 32 F 55 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD WEYMOTH,MA
67 50:23 16:15 2 70-98 35 M 19 ANTHONY CELLUCCI NEEDHAM HEIGHTS,MA
Wells Veterans Day 5K (27185)
Wells, ME, November 9, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= ==== == = ================= == ======= =====
53 4/8 DAVID SIMMONS 1097 68 M NEW BEDFORD MA 34:20 11:03
115 5/6 WILLIAM MORGAN 1084 75 M KENNEBUNK ME 54:10 17:26
116 6/6 MIKE BROOKS 1021 73 M LEWISTON ME 54:12 17:27
ALL for ANG 5k (27151)
Bradford, MA, November 3, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S W No. Net Time Pace
303 18/20 M5099 CHARLES MORGANSON DERRY NH 73 M 224 1:01:24.8 19:49
Ocean View Half Marathon (27156)
Ipswich, Massachusetts, November 3, 2019
Plc/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
122/267 BOB KENNEDY 71 3/12 60+ 2:02:06 9:19 Durham NH
Falmouth in the Fall 7 Miles (27149)
Falmouth, MA, November 3, 2019
Plc Time Pace Name No. Ag S City/state
168 1:07:03 9:34 ED WIKE 389 71 M FRAMINGHAM MA
291 1:41:05 14:26 LARRY COLE 66 85 M HARWICH MA
Genesis Battlegreen Run 2019 10K (27155)
Lexington, MA, November 3, 2019
Place No. Name Time Pace Town St Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Ag
184 194 RICHARD PAULSEN 55:47 8:59 WOBURN MA 109/149 M 3/6 M70+ 76 SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB
Catamont 5K at Deerfield Fairgrounds (27158)
Deerfield, NH, November 3, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
20 EDWARD MAHONEY 65 M DEERFIELD NH 718 25:24 8:11
Genesis Battlegreen Run 2019 5K (27179)
Lexington, MA, November 3, 2019
Place No. Name Time Pace Town St Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Ag
229 724 MARY CIAMPA 28:54 9:18 Belmont MA 80/263 F 1/5 F70+ 72
395 531 RICK MARAIS 37:07 11:57 TYNGSBORO MA 213/254 M 15/18 M6069 68
430 513 HERB COHN 39:57 12:52 MARBLEHEAD MA 226/254 M 5/9 M70+ 80
482 991 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 50:51 16:22 WEYMOUTH MA 235/263 F 4/4 F70+ 82
John Metcalf Veterans Race (27198)
Woburn, MA, November 3, 2019
87 RAM SATYAPRASAD 81 30:32 9:49 1/4 M70+
Moose Pond Half Marathon (27123)
Bridgton, ME, November 2, 2019
Place Di/To Name Age S Bib City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === = === ================== == ======= =====
119 1/1 POLLY KENNISTON 82 F 33 WESTBROOK ME 3:01:57 13:53
Moose Pond 5K (27122)
Bridgton, ME, November 2, 2019
Place Di/To Name Age S Bib City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === = === ================== == ======= =====
77 6/10 REBECCA TRACY 65 F 373 RAYMOND ME 42:31 13:41
80 3/5 SANDY UTTERSTROM 75 F 390 FALMOUTH ME 43:21 13:58
82 7/8 BILL VICKERSON 68 M 424 SCARBOROUGH ME 43:25 13:59
88 4/5 RACHEL PICKUS 70 F 385 SEBAGO ME 50:11 16:10
89 3/4 MIKE BROOKS 73 M 442 LEWISTON ME 53:12 17:08
90 5/5 PAT BUCKLEY 82 F 394 PORTLAND ME 53:12 17:08
91 4/4 WILLIAM MORGAN 75 M 425 KENNEBUNK ME 53:14 17:08
5K Race for Open Space (27124)
Portsmouth, RI, Nov. 2, 2019
107 3 M70-99 DON CLUKIES 77 40:41 13:05 316
20th Edaville Rail Run 5 Mile (27137)
Carver, MA, November 2, 2019
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Plc Group Time Pace
185 JIM MCLAUGHLIN SANDWICH MA 192 65 M 28 60-69 52:31.0 10:30/M
227 MIKE LOZAN WEYMOUTH MA 170 77 M 5 70-99 57:39.0 11:32/M
264 BETSY KNAPP N WEYMOUTH MA 152 74 F 2 70-99 1:10:53.0 14:10/M
Harvest Home 5k Trail Run (27147)
N Grafton, MA, November 3, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name
203 53:11 16:07 9 60-98 90 M 189 PETER BRADLEY
Run for Pie 5K (27157)
Grantham, NH, November 2, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
40 1/3 F7099 30:03 9:41 ELIZABETH GONNERMAN 74 F 182 HANOVER NH
47 3/4 M7099 33:34 10:49 MICHAEL GONNERMAN 77 M 183 HANOVER NH
37 2/4 M7099 28:20 9:07 NEAL MCBAIN 72 M 191 LEBANON NH
Run for all Ages 5K Age Graded Male (27130)
Wakefield, MA, November 2, 2019
Place Div Name Ag S No. City/state Time Pace Agegrad Agegrd%
8 M7074 DAVID RITCHIE 72 M 158 SEABROOK NH 23:25 7:34 16:56 76.70
10 M7579 DAVID PEMBER 76 M 181 MEDFIELD MA 25:21 8:11 17:14 75.30
12 M7074 PAUL HENNESSEY 70 M 232 MELROSE MA 23:15 7:30 17:16 75.18
13 M7074 RICK BAYKO 72 M 157 WEST NEWBURY MA 24:11 7:48 17:28 74.37
14 M6569 BILL COTTER 69 M 144 GILFORD NH 23:18 7:31 17:29 74.31
15 M7579 JOHN BONESS 79 M 188 ANDOVER MA 27:25 8:51 17:32 74.08
16 M8589 JIM LYNCH 89 M 203 PLAISTOW NH 18:34 6:00 17:40 73.52
19 M7579 RICHARD PAULSEN 76 M 177 WOBURN MA 26:35 8:35 18:03 71.94
20 M8084 RAM SATYAPRASAD 81 M 195 BURLINGTON MA 30:01 9:41 18:18 71.00
22 M7074 JOHN MURPHY 73 M 207 PEMBROKE MA 26:36 8:35 18:56 68.59
24 M7579 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 75 M 172 METHUEN MA 28:07 9:04 19:25 66.87
25 M7579 BARRY PEARSON 75 M 173 CHELMSFORD MA 28:08 9:05 19:27 66.79
26 M7579 MICHAEL PELLETIER 77 M 183 SALEM MA 29:45 9:36 19:45 65.74
28 M7074 WILLIAM RICHLIN 74 M 166 WELLESLEY MA 28:43 9:16 20:12 64.30
32 M7579 TOM ABBOTT 76 M 176 NATICK MA 30:35 9:52 20:44 62.61
34 M8084 JONATHAN MACKENZIE 81 M 194 CHELMSFORD MA 34:26 11:07 20:56 62.05
35 M8084 JOHN PARKER 80 M 191 MILFORD MA 33:43 10:53 21:01 61.79
48 M7579 JOHN GRANT 75 M 174 MEDFORD MA 32:54 10:37 22:42 57.21
52 M8589 TIM CUNNINGHAM 87 M 213 MANCHESTER MA 26:23 8:31 23:07 56.18
56 M9099 RONALD SANVILLE 90 M 204 HAVERHILL MA 33:31 10:49 23:34 55.12
59 M8084 DICK KUHL 84 M 199 BEDFORD NH 42:52 13:50 23:56 54.24
60 M7074 JAY DIENER 71 M 150 HAMPTON NH 32:50 10:36 24:00 54.09
61 M8084 BILL MASTERSON 81 M 196 CENTERVILLE MA 39:46 12:50 24:16 53.51
64 M8084 CHARLES MURPHY 84 M 209 HUDSON MA 44:14 14:16 24:46 52.44
66 M8589 ANTHONY CELLUCCI 87 M 201 NEEDHAM HEIGHTS MA 30:40 9:54 25:18 51.35
67 M7579 LUCIEN TRUDEAU 79 M 190 MANCHESTER NH 20:46 6:42 25:36 50.72
71 M6569 AL PAPPALARDO 67 M 139 SEABROOK NH 35:20 11:24 26:56 48.21
74 M7074 CHARLES MORGANSON 73 M 164 DERRY NH 38:20 12:22 27:16 47.62
75 M7074 EDWARD CURRAN 70 M 149 METHUEN MA 37:29 12:06 27:45 46.79
76 M7579 ARTHUR DOWELL 78 M 185 MELROSE MA 23:38 7:38 28:02 46.32
79 M7579 DANIEL DODSON 75 M 171 NEWTON NH 23:33 7:36 29:36 43.87
81 M8589 HENRY WOLSTAT 85 M 200 BROOKLINE MA 39:36 12:47 32:01 40.56
83 M7579 ROGER GOSSELIN 79 M 189 MANCHESTER NH 34:38 11:11 34:29 37.65
84 M7074 ARMAND AUGER 72 M 159 BRISTOL NH 30:53 9:58 36:18 35.77
Great Osprey 10K (27132)
Freeport , ME, November 2, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Special Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == ========== ======= =====
44 TONY SWEBILIUS 75 M MORRILL ME 55:16 8:54
Run for All Ages 5K - Age-Graded Female (27178)
Wakefield, MA, November 2, 2019
------------------------------------------- FEMALE AGE GRADED ----------------------------------------
Place Div Name Ag S No. City/state Time Pace Agegrad Agegrd%
===== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== ======= ===== ======= =======
6 F7074 ANN MARIE COSTA 70 F 148 REVERE MA 26:15 8:28 18:20 80.57
12 F6569 DONNA SARASIN 67 F 136 NASHUA NH 26:18 8:29 19:05 77.41
13 F7074 JOAN TREMBERTH 74 F 165 SCARBOROUGH ME 29:26 9:30 19:24 76.12
16 F7074 MARY CIAMPA 72 F 161 BELMONT MA 29:03 9:23 19:41 75.04
23 F7579 CHARLENE FRANCIS 78 F 186 HYDE PARK MA 33:41 10:52 20:55 70.64
34 F7579 PATRICIA RYAN 78 F 184 MEDFORD MA 38:12 12:20 23:40 62.41
38 F8084 MARY LADENE DOWELL 80 F 192 MELROSE MA 20:57 6:46 24:08 61.19
41 F7579 NANCY SPIRO 77 F 230 FALMOUTH MA 38:51 12:32 24:28 60.34
48 F6569 RITA LABELLA 68 F 143 TEWKSBURY MA 36:27 11:46 26:08 56.51
52 F8084 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 82 F 197 EAST WEYMOUTH MA 48:17 15:35 27:43 53.28
55 F8589 PHYLLIS MAYS 88 F 202 NEEDHAM MA 44:50 14:28 30:53 47.83
56 F7074 MARY TYLER 72 F 156 FRAMINGHAM MA 27:06 8:45 31:29 46.91
Run for All Ages 5K (27175)
Wakefield, MA, November 2, 2019
Place Name Div Div/Tot Sex/Tot Ag No.S E City St Gun Chip Pace
29 PAUL HENNESSEY M7074 1/12 17/107 70 232 M MELROSE MA 23:15 23:14 7:29
30 BILL COTTER M6569 4/10 18/107 69 144 M GILFORD NH 23:18 23:15 7:29
32 DAVID RITCHIE M7074 2/12 19/107 72 158 M SEABROOK NH 23:25 23:21 7:31
41 RICK BAYKO M7074 3/12 25/107 72 157 M WEST NEWBURY MA 24:11 24:05 7:46
52 DAVID PEMBER M7579 1/17 30/107 76 181 M MEDFIELD MA 25:21 25:20 8:09
62 DONNA SARASIN F6569 2/4 27/88 67 136 F NASHUA NH 26:18 26:11 8:26
63 ANN MARIE COSTA F7074 1/7 28/88 70 148 F REVERE MA 26:15 26:12 8:26
68 JOHN MURPHY M7074 4/12 38/107 73 207 M PEMBROKE MA 26:36 26:29 8:32
69 RICHARD PAULSEN M7579 2/17 39/107 76 177 M WOBURN MA 26:35 26:31 8:32
87 JOHN BONESS M7579 3/17 48/107 79 188 M ANDOVER MA 27:25 27:21 8:49
92 CHARLIE FARRINGTON M7579 4/17 51/107 75 172 M METHUEN MA 28:07 28:02 9:02
93 BARRY PEARSON M7579 5/17 52/107 75 173 M CHELMSFORD MA 28:08 28:04 9:02
97 WILLIAM RICHLIN M7074 6/12 55/107 74 166 M WELLESLEY MA 28:43 28:41 9:14
103 MARY CIAMPA F7074 2/7 44/88 72 161 F BELMONT MA 29:03 28:56 9:19
110 JOAN TREMBERTH F7074 3/7 48/88 74 165 F SCARBOROUGH ME 29:26 29:22 9:27
111 MICHAEL PELLETIER M7579 6/17 63/107 77 183 M SALEM MA 29:45 29:34 9:31
116 RAM SATYAPRASAD M8084 1/7 66/107 81 195 M BURLINGTON MA 30:01 29:55 9:38
120 TOM ABBOTT M7579 7/17 70/107 76 176 M NATICK MA 30:35 30:28 9:49
131 JAY DIENER M7074 8/12 73/107 71 150 M HAMPTON NH 32:50 32:41 10:31
132 JOHN GRANT M7579 9/17 74/107 75 174 M MEDFORD MA 32:54 32:46 10:33
137 JOHN PARKER M8084 2/7 76/107 80 191 M MILFORD MA 33:43 33:33 10:48
138 CHARLENE FRANCIS F7579 1/3 62/88 78 186 F HYDE PARK MA 33:41 33:37 10:50
142 JONATHAN MACKENZIE M8084 3/7 79/107 81 194 M CHELMSFORD MA 34:26 34:14 11:02
145 AL PAPPALARDO M6569 8/10 81/107 67 139 M SEABROOK NH 35:20 35:09 11:19
150 RITA LABELLA F6569 4/4 66/88 68 143 F TEWKSBURY MA 36:27 36:21 11:42
156 EDWARD CURRAN M7074 10/12 87/107 70 149 M METHUEN MA 37:29 37:20 12:01
157 JIM LYNCH M8589 1/4 88/107 89 203 M X PLAISTOW NH 37:45 37:45 12:09
158 JOHN O'DONNELL M7579 13/17 89/107 76 180 M Hampton NH 38:15 38:02 12:15
159 PATRICIA RYAN F7579 2/3 70/88 78 184 F MEDFORD MA 38:12 38:03 12:15
160 CHARLES MORGANSON M7074 11/12 90/107 73 164 M DERRY NH 38:20 38:09 12:17
163 NANCY SPIRO F7579 3/3 72/88 77 230 F FALMOUTH MA 38:51 38:45 12:29
166 BILL MASTERSON M8084 4/7 92/107 81 196 M CENTERVILLE MA 39:46 39:42 12:47
167 LUCIEN TRUDEAU M7579 14/17 93/107 79 190 M X MANCHESTER NH 39:57 39:57 12:52
168 MARY LADENE DOWELL F8084 1/3 75/88 80 192 F X MELROSE MA 40:08 40:08 12:55
170 DICK KUHL M8084 5/7 94/107 84 199 M BEDFORD NH 42:52 42:35 13:43
171 DANIEL DODSON M7579 15/17 95/107 75 171 M X NEWTON NH 42:44 42:44 13:46
172 ARTHUR DOWELL M7579 16/17 96/107 78 185 M X MELROSE MA 42:49 42:49 13:47
176 CHARLES MURPHY M8084 6/7 98/107 84 209 M HUDSON MA 44:14 44:03 14:11
178 TIM CUNNINGHAM M8589 2/4 99/107 87 213 M X MANCHESTER MA 45:33 45:33 14:40
179 MARY TYLER F7074 7/7 80/88 72 156 F X FRAMINGHAM MA 46:17 46:17 14:54
181 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD F8084 2/3 81/88 82 197 F EAST WEYMOUTH MA 48:17 48:01 15:28
182 ANTHONY CELLUCCI M8589 3/4 101/107 87 201 M X NEEDHAM HEIGH MA 49:50 49:50 16:03
183 ARMAND AUGER M7074 12/12 102/107 72 159 M X BRISTOL NH 50:04 50:04 16:07
184 RONALD SANVILLE M9099 1/1 103/107 90 204 M X HAVERHILL MA 52:42 52:42 16:58
185 ROGER GOSSELIN M7579 17/17 104/107 79 189 M X MANCHESTER NH 53:49 53:49 17:20
192 HENRY WOLSTAT M8589 4/4 107/107 85 200 M X BROOKLINE MA 58:47 58:47 18:56
195 PHYLLIS MAYS F8589 1/1 88/88 88 202 F X NEEDHAM MA 1:04:01 1:04:01 20:37
Ravenswood Trail Race (3.7 miles) (27100)
Gloucester, MA, October 27, 2019
Place Name No. S Ag City St Time Pace
55 BONNIE HALLINAN 282 F 70 DANVERS MA 56:26 15:16
56 JOHN MAHONEY 245 M 68 SALEM MA 56:36 15:18
Canton Fall Classic 5K (27104)
Canton, MA, Oct. 27, 2019
62 2 M70-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 26:32 8:32 160
152 4 M70-99 CHUCK LYNCH 81 37:51 12:11 51
157 1 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 79 | 39:03 12:34 313
163 5 M70-99 BARRY SINGER 75 40:43 13:06 46
Canton Fall Classic 10K (27103)
Canton, MA, Oct. 27, 2019
6 1 JAMES O'REILLY 72 38:58 6:16 287
56 2 RICHARD PAULSEN 76 58:47 9:27 286
97 4 LARRY COLEFollow 85 1:33:02 14:58 267
Toasted Owl Gives a Hoot Halloween 5K to Benefit Dakin Humane Society (27105)
Northampton, MA, Oct. 27, 2019
195 6 M60-99 TED RIDOUT 77 35:07 11:18 299 (& 1 M70-99)
23rd Annual Lawrence Vietnam Memorial 4 Miler (27106)
Lawrence, MA, Oct. 27, 2019
367 34 TOM O'DONOHUE 71 1 M7079 31:22.56 7:52
358 91 BARRY PEARSON 75 3 M7079 36:51.13 9:15
347 120 SHARON YU 66 9 F6069 39:26.14 9:54
328 174 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 68 12 F6069 59:54.07 15:05
Reiche International 5K (27109)
Portland, ME, October 27, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Special Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == ========== ======= =====
145 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M BRUNSWICK ME 46:02 14:49
Great Pumpkin 10K (27108)
Saco, ME, October 27, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == ======= =====
145 3/7 JAY DIENER 114 71 M HAMPTON NH 1:07:27 10:52
146 3/4 CATHY BURNIE 202 71 F CUMBERLAND CENTER ME 1:08:01 10:57
179 1/1 ROBERT RANDALL 251 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 1:25:14 13:43
181 21/21 BILL VICKERSON 159 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 1:29:47 14:27
182 4/4 SANDY UTTERSTROM 112 75 F FALMOUTH ME 1:30:37 14:35
183 9/9 REBECCA TRACY 259 65 F RAYMOND ME 1:32:27 14:53
187 7/7 MIKE BROOKS 142 73 M LEWISTON ME 1:47:49 17:22
Youngstown Marathon (27111)
Youngstown, Ohio, October 27, 2019
Plc/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
68/135 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/1 70+ 4:27:30 10:13 Durham NH [47th state age group win!]
Narragansett Half Marathon (27113)
Narragansett, RI, October 27, 2019
323 DONNA SARASIN 67 2:17:28 10:30 6/18 F6069 Nashua NH
Trick or Trot 3K (27118)
Manchester, NH, October 27, 2019
Place Name Div Time
549 Daniel Dodson M75-79 23:58
Cape Cod Marathon (27146)
Falmouth, MA, Oct. 27, 2019
455 4/13 M65-69 FRANK JOHNSON 69 4:14:25 9:42 522
599 6/13 M65-69 STEVE CRYER 67 4:36:00 10:32 302
771 11/13 M65-69 KEVIN COLBY 66 5:11:00 11:52 271
891 1/1 F65-69 CAROL FARWELL-KELLY 66 6:02:31 13:50 371
Great Bay 5K | Race for a Healthy Estuary (27116)
Stratham/Greenland, NH, October 26, 2019
Plc/Tot Last Name First Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
124/650 Ritchie David 72 1/9 M7074 23:00 7:25 Seabrook NH
127/650 Cotter Bill 69 1/15 M6569 23:04 7:26 Gilford NH
155/650 Zucker Zeke 75 1/5 M7579 23:59 7:44 Jeffersonville VT
220/650 Sarasin Donna 67 2/20 F6569 26:10 8:26 Nashua NH
257/650 Parkinson Janet 67 3/20 F6569 27:06 8:44 Portsmouth NH
261/650 Farrington Charlie 74 4/9 M7074 27:11 8:45 Methuen MA
313/650 Tremberth Joan 74 1/8 F7074 28:56 9:19 Scarborough ME
356/650 Wylie Tom 75 2/5 M7579 30:09 9:43 Haverhill MA
393/650 Gagnon Faye 74 2/8 F7074 31:46 10:14 Portsmouth NH
490/650 Bresciano Peter 78 4/5 M7579 35:20 11:23 Portsmouth NH
533/650 Ulinski Mary 74 4/8 F7074 37:01 11:55 Sanbornville NH
Trick or Trot 5K (27085)
Plymouth, MA, October 26, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
83 47:35 15:21 1 70-98 57 F 476 BETSY KNAPP NO WEYMOUTH,MA
65 35:38 11:30 1 70-98 24 M 475 MIKE LOZAN WEYMOUTH,MA
Melrose Spooky Sprint 5K (27089)
Melrose, MA, October 26, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace
410 762 JEANNE BOISSEAU 8/16 F6069 66 F MELROSE MA 36:17.6 11:41
497 894 DANIEL DODSON 4/6 M7099 74 M NEWTON MA 42:54.9 13:49
500 907 ART DOWELL 5/6 M7099 78 M MELROSE MA 43:07.4 13:53
484 908 LADENE DOWELL 3/8 F7099 80 F MELROSE MA 40:05.0 12:55
359 1373 RON PESATURO 2/6 M7099 72 M MELROSE MA 34:39.0 11:10
Cape Cod Marathon Half (27101)
Falmouth, MA, Oct. 26, 2019
1085 3 M70-75 GARY CIRCOSTA 72 2:20:19 10:42 3303
Rockfit 5k Run/Walk (27094)
5k Overall Run
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
39 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD WEYMOUTH MA 2427 80 F 3:60-99 53:46.0 17:20/M
Round the Res' Tower Hill 5M (27167)
Auburn, NH, October 26, 2019
Place Name Div Time
16 Edward Mahoney M6069 42:28
Grahamtastic Connection 5K (27052)
Springvale, ME, October 20, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == ======= =====
65 1/1 ROBERT RANDALL 1 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 38:06 12:16
70 6/8 REBECCA TRACY 12 65 F RAYMOND ME 41:10 13:15
L.L. Bean Flannel 5k (27053)
Freeport, ME, October 20, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. Chip Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ========== ==================== ================== == = ===== ========= ===== =========
433 6/13 M6069 HOWARD SPEAR WESTBROOK ME 69 M 1912 33:07.4 10:42 34:01.4
815 1/1 M7099 GREG WHITE PORTLAND ME 73 M 2040 49:39.9 16:02 50:43.1
37th Annual Boston Fire Department Relief Fund Memorial 10K (27063)
Boston, MA, October 20, 2019
365 PORFIRIO CLAUDIO 70 WOBURN MA 90 2 M70-99 56:53.0 9:10
570 TOM ABBOTT 76 NATICK MA 660 5 M70-99 1:04:47.0 10:27
The Scarecrow Classic 5K (27058)
Lincoln, MA, Oct. 20, 2019
198 1 F70-99 MARY CIAMPA 72 29:10 9:23 433
41st Annual Spooner 10K (27059)
New Bedford/Dartmouth, MA, Oct. 20, 2019
84 1 F80-99 BARBARA BELANGER 82 1:12:23 11:38 1100
2019 Baypath Humane Society of Hopkinton Paws & Claws 5k (27060)
Hopkinton, MA, Oct. 20, 2019
180 17 F60-99 SIMMI DOYLE 76 1:10:31 22:41 68
Paddy's Pub Shillelagh Shuffle 3 Miler (27062)
West Newton, MA, October 20, 2019
327 3/23 M7099 24:36 24:34 8:12 DAVID PEMBER 76 M 624 MEDFIELD MA
421 5/23 M7099 25:40 25:27 8:29 JOHN MURPHY 74 M 1924 PEMBROKE MA
561 6/23 M7099 26:59 26:47 8:56 RICHARD PAULSEN 76 M 517 WOBURN MA
751 8/23 M7099 28:58 28:38 9:33 DENNY LEBLANC 77 M 1096 NASHUA NH
1167 12/23 M7099 33:46 33:36 11:12 JOE NOONAN 75 M 665 MASHPEE MA
1459 17/23 M7099 42:55 41:09 13:43 LARRY COLE 85 M 707 HARWICH MA
1540 7/13 F7099 47:19 45:20 15:07 MARY TYLER 72 F 1834 FRAMINGHAM MA
Ashworth Awards Baystate Marathon (27067)
Lowell, MA, October 20, 2019
No. Plc Div/Tot First Last Age City St B.Qual 3mi 10k 8.5mi Halfway 16.3mi 30k 23mile
222 648 1 M7099 STAVROS KANARACUS 74 Lowell MA BQ 26:44 55:45 1:16:25 1:57:41 2:27:02 2:47:49 3:29:53
Net Time Pace
4:02:28.4 9:16
Plc Div/Tot First Last Age City St B.Qual 3mi 10k 8.5mi Halfway 16.3mi 30k 23mile
1435 8 F6069 DONNA SARASIN 67 Nashua NH BQ 29:23 1:02:57 1:25:42 2:10:54 2:44:02 3:07:56 3:55:50
Net Time Pace
4:30:36.4 10:20
Fair Election 5K (27066)
Falmouth, ME, October 20, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Team Time Pace
===== =================== == = ==================== == ==================== ======= =====
22 CATHY BURNIE 70 F CUMBERLAND CENTER ME NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS 33:18 10:43
24 RONALD CHASE 78 M DURHAM ME NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS 34:46 11:12
26 BILL VICKERSON 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS 41:25 13:20
28 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M BRUNSWICK ME NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS 49:26 15:55
Ashworth Awards Baystate Half Marathon (27068)
Lowell, MA, October 20, 2109
No. Place Plc/Div First Last City State Ag 3.5mi Halfway 9.8mi Net Time Pace
3288 593 5 M7099 EDDIE WIKE Framingham MA 71 35:40 1:04:13.6 1:37:50 2:10:02.2 9:56
4140 633 34 M6069 DAVE MCGILLIVRAY North Andover MA 65 33:45 1:02:52.2 1:36:52 2:12:35.6 10:08
14th Miles for Kyle 5K (27069)
Swampscott, MA, October 20, 2019
110 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO 68 F SALISBURY MA 436 44:07 14:12
Atlantic City Marathon (27070)
Atlantic City Marathon Atlantic City, New Jersey, October 20, 2019
Plc/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace Qualifier City State
280/807 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/2 M70-79 4:18:30 9:51 BQ (101st) Durham NH 46th state age grp win
MDI Half Marathon (27071)
Bar Harbor, ME October 20, 2019
Place Bib Name Age City St Gun Pace Net Pace
Ag Gp
===== ====== =================== === =============================== == ======= ===== ======= =====
3 1735 Mike Brooks 73 Lewiston ME 3:49:13 17:30 3:48:11 17:26
Trot in the Trees 5k (27075)
Madbury, NH, October 20, 2019
Place Name Div Time
78 Phil Pierce 33:12
CHaD Hero Half Marathon (27076)
Hanover, NH, October 20, 2019
Place Name Div Time
98 Jim Burnett M60-69 1:45:15
22nd Michael's Run 5K (27047)
Hopkinton, MA, October 19, 2019
105 2/6 M7099 34:50 11:13 JOHN PARKER 80 M 73 MILFORD MA 59.51%
131 3/6 M7099 47:30 15:18 TED TYLER 79 M 223 42.66%
S Foster 10K (27049)
S Foster, RI, October 19, 2019
114 85:05 13:43 2 70-98 40 M 128 DON CLUKIES PORTSMOUTH,RI
McAuley Run/Walk for Recovery 5K (27051)
Portland, ME, October 19, 2019
Place Di Name Bib Ag S City St Time Pace
===== == ======================= === == = ================= == ======= =====
28 1 BILL VICKERSON 95 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 41:53 13:29
29 1 REBECCA TRACY 94 65 F RAYMOND ME 44:25 14:18
S Foster 5k (27064)
S Foster, RI, October 19, 2019
33 29:29 9:31 1 M70-98 21 M 646 JOHN MARTINO SHARON,MA
83 41:44 13:28 5 M70-98 34 M 618 ART CURRY WARWICK,RI
93 45:26 14:39 1 F70-98 58 F 633 JOAN JOHNSON WARWICK,RI
Howl-o-Ween 5k (27072)
Manchester, NH, October 19, 2019
Place Name Div Time
88 Shu Minami M50-UP 38:01
Runaway Pumpkin 10k (27073)
Laconia, NH, October 19, 2019
Place Name Div Time
98 Bob Howe M70-UP 1:09:23
Monster Dash 5k (27074)
Nashua, NH, October 19, 2019
Place Name Div Time
98 Daniel Dodson M70-79 42:55
Goffstown Pumpkin Regatta 10k (27168)
Goffstown, NH, October 18, 2019
Place Name Div Time
356 Dick Kuhl M 1:34:34
Reebok Boston 10K for Women (formerly Tufts 10K for Women) (27037)
Boston, MA October 14, 2019
NO. Plc. Div/Tot Div Gun Net Pace Name Age City St
3435 1791 10 F70-79 1:11:16 1:11:11 11:28 Sandra Cosco 74 Saugus, MA
2879 2020 19 F70-79 1:16;28 1:15:58 12:14 Irma Walat 79 Brockton, MA
3899 2108 140 F60-69 1:21:11 1:19:19 12.46 Barbara Grandberg 69 Somerville, MA
4010 2207 24 F70-79 1:25:50 1:25:19 13:44 Patricia Ryan 78 Medford, MA
2881 2295 32 F70-99 1:31:06 1:29:43 14:27 Betsy Knapp 74 North Weymouth, MA
3918 2366 39 F70-79 1:38:56 1:34:55 15:17 Joan Johnson 77 Warwick, RI
3305 2418 2 F80-99 1:42:18 1:40:17 16:09 Zelda Schwartz 80 Holden, MA
3682 2419 3 F80-99 1:43:50 1:40:24 16:10 Ann Marie Mcdonald 80 Weymouth, MA
4004 2431 42 F70-79 1:45:40 1:42:07 16:26 Mary Tyler 72 Framingham, MA
Mary's 43rd consecutive Bonnie Bell/Tufts/Reebok 10K for Woman
4006 2459 5 F80-99 1:45:39 1:45:26 16:59 Shirley Jacobson 84 Wayland, MA
951 2509 6 F80-99 2:04:15 2:01:14 19:31 Phyllis Mays 88 Needham, MA
Kelly Ledoux-Walsh Memorial 5K (27077)
Wakefield, MA, October 14, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
90 109 MIKE LOZAN 1/2 M7079 77 M Weymouth MA 32:55.6 10:38 32:59.5 10:39
123 25 DANIEL DODSON 2/2 M7079 74 M NEWTON NH 44:40.8 14:25 44:46.6 14:27
New England Harvest Half Marathon (27019)
Swansea, MA October 13, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
119 Steve Cryer 67 M60-69 3rd Falmouth, MA 1:56:32 8:53
Norwell Police 5K (27021)
Norwell, MA, October 13, 2019
Bib# Name G Age Hometown Pace/M Time
41 215 JOHN MAHONEY M 71 NORWELL MA 9:11 28:33.3
B.A.A HALF MARATHON (27022)
BOSTON, MA OCTOBER 13, 2019
NUM PLC FIRST LAST SEX/TOT S AGE DIV/TOT DIV CITY STATE NET GUN PACE
8855 2568 Linda Jennings 371 F 67 5 F65-69 Tewksbury,MA 2:03:44 2:05:04 9:33
5753 6139 Barbara Grandberg 2989 F 69 23 F65-69 Somerville,MA 2:47:37 2:54:57 13:22
8858 6067 Elvira Gentile 3132 F 75 2 F75-79 Hudson,MA 2:56:09 3:05:30 14:10
NUM PLC FIRST LAST SEX/TOT S AGE DIV/TOT DIV CITY STATE NET GUN PACE
102 2688 Harry Carter 1648 M 83 1 M80up Blackstone,MA 2:05:50 2:06:15 9:39
8854 4684 Gerald Porricelli 2479 M 76 2 M75-79 Lincoln,RI 2:25:27 2:29:42 11:26
5975 5533 Bill Petti 2770 M 74 17 M70-74 Whitman,MA 2:36:30 2:45:35 12:39
8857 6159 Larry Cole 2966 M 85 4 M80up Harwich, MA 3:01:00 3:10:34 14:33
Sugarloaf Uphill Climb (27024)
Carrabassett Valley, ME, October 13, 2019
PLC BIB PLC NAME LOCATION CLASS TIME
185 155 12 JIM TYRRELL 72 U6M M 60/99 1:03:18
192 154 9 LAURA TYRRELL 72 U6F F 60/99 1:07:44
Waterford Fall Foliage 5K (27026)
Waterford, ME, October 13, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= =====
142 Michael Brooks 73 M Lewiston ME 70 52:35 16:56
10th Annual Prairie Fire Marathon (27027)
Wichita, KS, October 13, 2019
137/324 BOB KENNEDY 71 4:14:23 9:42 1/11 M65+ 1/5 M70-74 Age Grp St Win #45, BQ by 5+ min(100th BQ) Durham NH
Run Around the Otter Pond 5K (27030)
Standish, ME, October 13, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= =====
42 REBECCA TRACY 65 F RAYMOND ME 3 47:52 15:27
43 BILL VICKERSON 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 29 47:54 15:28
Great Island 5K (27040)
New Castle, NH, October 13, 2019
Place Name Div Time
77 David ritchie M7079 23:34
132 Donna Sarasin F6069 26:18
181 Charlie Farrington M7079 28:21
227 Joan Tremberth F7079 29:55
312 Robert Randall M8089 36:06
383 John O'Donnell M7079 37:41
398 Mary Ulinski F7079 38:59
417 Jim Lynch M8089 41:34
432 Terry Lee Harrington F7079 44:14
436 Daniel Dodson M7079 44:51
486 Lou Peters M9099 1:07:43
Chicago Marathon (27394)
Chicago, IL, Oct. 13, 2019
LYNN NILL 5:14:43 (a 10 minute PR!)
GI Rooster 5k (27014)
Mashpee, MA, October 12, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name
16 22:28 7:15 2 60-69 15 M 36 STEVE CRYER
Jack's Abby United Way 5K (27016)
Framingham, MA October 12, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
78 Alex Silverman 74 M70-99 1st Northhampton, MA 23:52 7:40
115 Dave Pember 76 M70-99 2nd Medfield, MA 25:20 8:09
152 Ed Wike 71 M70-99 4th Framingham, MA 26:43 8:36
224 Ram Satyaprasad 81 M70-99 6th Burlington, MA 28:48 9:16
261 Tom Abbott 76 M70-99 7th Natick, MA 30:01 9:39
Somerset Berkley Education Foundation 5K (27017)
Somerset, Ma October 12, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
42 Brian Grant Sr 77 M70-99 1st Fall River MA 37:03 11:55
(Race Id = 27017, source:NO results)
Bath Rotary 4-Way 5K (27029)
Bath, ME, October 12, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == ======= =====
40 4/5 ELWIN GUTHRIE 73 83 M WALPOLE ME 46:15 14:53
42 5/5 SHELDON BELMAIN 46 78 M CRANSTON RI 50:13 16:10
8th Annual Friends of Nashoba Haunted 5K (27035)
Westford, MA October 12, 2019
No. Plc Div/Tot Div Name City Age Time Pace
314 34 1 M70-99 Barry Pearson Chelmsford, MA 75 27:49 8:59
2nd Annual Coolidge 5 K (27038)
Plymouth, VT, October 12, 2019
Place Name Div Time
44 Bob Howe M50-UP 33:50
113 Daniel Dodson M50-UP 45:58
Fall Foliage Festival 5K (27039)
Warner, NH - October 12, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name Ag S No. City St Time Pace
90 11/11 DICK KUHL 84 M 434 BEDFORD NH 46:20 14:54
St. Michael's School 5K (27045)
Pawcatuck, CT October 12, 2019
1 HENRY GRILLS WESTERLY RI 415 82 66 32:55.0 10:37/M
Hartford Half Marathon (27046)
Hartford, CT October 12, 2019
1 F75-79 3:25:39 3:24:35 15:37 KATHLEEN SCOTTI 78 F 4525 WEST HARTFORD CT
1 F80-99 3:12:42 3:10:12 14:31 ELIZABETH SPARKOWSKI 83 F 3776 SIMSBURY CT
2019 Rise & Adapt 5K (26992)
Kingston, MA, October 6, 2019
46 650 MIKE LOZAN M 77 10:37 32:58.1
Reilly/Sullivan 5K (26993)
Lowell, MA, Oct. 6, 2019
15 1 M60-99 STAVROS KANARACUS 74 24:51 7:59 56
27th Annual Trots for Special Tots (26991)
Andover, MA, October 6, 2019
45 2/4 M6099 JOHN BONESS ANDOVER MA 79 M 461 28:41.9 9:16
Oktoberfest 5K (26994)
Plymouth, MA, Oct. 6, 2019
309 1 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 41:29 13:21 297
10th Annual Hastings Harvest Run (26995)
Lexington, MA, Oct. 6, 2019
63 2 M70-99 BARRY PEARSON 75 28:07 9:03 84
HOUGHTON�S POND 7-MILE TRAIL RUN (26997)
Milton, MA, Oct. 6, 2019
113 3 M60-69 STEVE CRYER 67 1:11:52 10:16 320
Maine Marathon (26999)
Portland, ME, October 6, 2019
Place Sex/Tot Cla/Tot Bib Name Age Division City St Net Time Pace Time
===== ======== ======== ==== =================== === ================== ============== == ======== ===== =======
318 209/402 1/2 669 ZEKE ZUCKER 75 MEN 75-79 JEFFERSONVILLE VT 4:11:33 9:37 4:12:02
638 368/402 2/2 465 PHIL PIERCE 78 MEN 75-79 FALMOUTH ME 5:20:24 12:14 5:20:31
Maine Half Marathon (27001)
Portland, ME, October 6, 2019
Place Sex/Tot Cla/Tot Bib Name Age Division City St Net Time Pace Time
===== ======== ======== ==== =================== === ================== ============== == ======== ===== =======
437 293/770 1/18 2195 DAVID RITCHIE 72 MEN 70-74 SEABROOK NH 1:51:18 8:30 1:51:29
440 295/770 2/18 2266 JIM TOULOUSE 71 MEN 70-74 CAPE ELIZABETH ME 1:51:21 8:30 1:51:35
1151 566/1057 5/22 2674 DONNA SARASIN 67 WOMEN 65-69 NASHUA NH 2:11:48 10:04 2:14:30
1270 616/770 9/18 1747 JIM TYRRELL 72 MEN 70-74 CAPE ELIZABETH ME 2:17:54 10:32 2:19:02
1468 791/1057 11/22 2382 MARY SCHENDEL 68 WOMEN 65-69 CUMBERLAND CEN ME 2:29:58 11:27 2:32:04
1588 873/1057 2/6 2561 CATHY BURNIE 70 WOMEN 70-74 CUMBERLAND CEN ME 2:42:57 12:27 2:43:36
1651 923/1057 2/2 2282 POLLY KENNISTON 82 WOMEN 80 AND OVER WESTBROOK ME 2:53:03 13:13 2:54:34
1739 747/770 30/33 2127 BILL VICKERSON 68 MEN 65-69 SCARBOROUGH ME 3:18:14 15:08 3:21:02
1797 764/770 2/2 1236 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 MEN 80 AND OVER BRUNSWICK ME 3:48:51 17:29 3:51:31
1801 765/770 18/18 1103 MIKE BROOKS 73 MEN 70-74 LEWISTON ME 3:55:23 17:59 3:56:55
Valley Forge Freedom's March Marathon (27008)
Phoenixville, Pennsylvania, October 6, 2019
Plc/Ovl Name Age Plc/Div Time Pace From
67/125 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/3 M70+ 4:29:37 10:17 Durham, NH Age group win in State #44
Leaf Peepers 5K (27010)
Waterbury, VT, October 6, 2019
Place Name Div Time
100 Bob Howe M7079 31:39
Footrace for the Fallen 5K (27011)
Manchester, NH, October 6, 2019
Place Name Div Time
542 Dick Kuhl M70-UP 42:03
577 Daniel Dodson M70-UP 43:48
588 Lucien Trudeau M70-UP 45:44
616 Roger Gosselin M70-UP 47:12
622 Armand Auger M70-UP 47:31
Stop Cancer Now 2 Mile (26982)
Scituate, MA, October 5, 2019
34 106 MIKE LOZAN M 77 2 MILE 23:10.8
Westerly Recreation Run for the Pumpkins 5K (26981)
Westerly, RI, October 5, 2019
42 COLBURN GRAVES NORTH STONINGTON C 174 86 M 1:70-99 1:19:01.0 25:29/M
Stop Cancer Now 5 Mile (26984)
Scituate, MA, October 5, 2019
96 630 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 80 1:19:00 1 F70-99
Canal Run for the Troops 5K & 10K (26985)
Buzzards Bay, MA, Oct. 5, 2019
5K
31 1 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 39:31 12:43 39
10K
16 1 M60-69 STEVE CRYER 67 49:17 7:55 18
Rise 'N Shine 5K (26986)
Augusta, ME, Fri., September 27, 2019
103 JERRY LeVASSEUR 81 47:27 15:18 1 M80+
Meghan's Light 5K (26987)
Florence, MA, October 5, 2019
75 285 JOE KOZIOL 76 M 3/4 M6099 00:32:27 10:27
Providence College Friar 5K (26996)
Providence, RI, Oct. 5, 2019
206 1 F70-99 ANN MARIE COSTA 70 27:19 8:47 150
548 4 M70-99 FRANK SCIUTO 70 35:33 11:26 839
New Hampshire Marathon, Half Marathon (27003)
Bristol, NH, October 5, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age S Race# City/state Age %
183 8/14 F6069 3:21:30 15:23 RITA LABELLA 68 F 1353 TEWKSBURY MA 46.87%
Apple Harvest Day 5K Road Race (27005)
Dover, NH, October 5, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
444 3/4 M7099 38:16 37:58 12:13 PETER BRESCIANO 78 M 61 PORTSMOUTH NH 52.23%
Friends of the Poor 5K Race & Walk (27007)
New Ipswich, NH, October 5, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name S Age City St Finish Pace
27 1/1 Shu Minanmi M 81 Mount Vernon NH 35:35 11:27
NECC Campus Classic 5K (27120)
Haverhill, MA, October 5, 2019
71 4912 DANIEL BATTLE 68 49/64 M 6/6 M6069 PORTSMOUTH NH 32:30 32:23 10:26
96 1477 DANIEL DODSON 74 57/64 M 5/6 M70+ NEWTON NH 44:39 44:31 14:20
40 4919 MICHAEL PELLETIER 77 27/64 M 2/6 M70+ SALEM MA NORTH SHORE STRIDERS 29:11 29:07 9:23
Mass Bay 5K (26968)
Wellesley Hills , MA Sep 29 2019
64 1 M70-99 ANTHONY CELLUCCI 87 50:03 16:06 300
15th Annual Canton Road Race 5K (26969)
Canton, MA, Sept. 29, 2019
31 1 M70-99 PEMBER DAVID 76 27:00 8:41 170
Wilmington's 15th Annual 5K (26970)
Wilmington, MA, Sept. 29, 2019
60 1 M70-99 RICHARD PAULSEN 76 27:37 8:53 441
Paddy's Cambridge Classic 5K (26971)
Cambridge, MA, Sept. 29, 2019
162 1 F70-99 ANN MARIE COSTA 70 25:29 8:12 80
304 2 M70-99 JOHN GRANT 75 31:00 9:58 163
20th Annual eastern Bank Flutie 5K (26972)
Natick, MA, Sept. 29, 2019
365 3 M70-79 TOM ABBOTT 76 33:15 10:41 842
598 7 M70-79 TED TYLER 79 42:52 13:47 946
659 2 F80-99 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 80 47:27 15:16 9944
660 3 F70-79 MARY TYLER 72 47:31 15:17 945
Northeast ARC 5K (26974)
Lynnfield, MA, September 29, 2019
205 132 DANIEL DODSON M 45:04.3 14:31 45:09.1 14:32
Beach and Road 10K (26975)
Old Orchard Beach/Scarborough, ME, September 29, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace
31 JANET PARKINSON 67 F PORTSMOUTH NH 525 1:05:58 10:39
56 BILL VICKERSON 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 524 1:39:58 16:08
Alumni 5K (26976)
Sanford, ME, September 29, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = ================= == ======= =====
29 3/3 ROBERT RANDALL 396 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 33:50 10:54
Mill Race Marathon (26977)
Columbus, Indiana, September 28, 2019 (mid-80's emps)
108/196 1/4 M70+ BOB KENNEDY 71 4:44:35 10:52 43rd State age group win!
Clarence DeMar Marathon (26979)
Nashua, NH, Sept. 29, 2019
253/360 DONNA SARASIN 67 4:49:13.9 11:03 8/18 F60-69
Samaritans 5K (26955)
Artisani Park, Allston, MA, Sept. 28, 2019
205 1/6 F65-99 MARY CIAMPA 72 27:55 8:59 90
6th Annual Bridgewater Police 5k (26956)
Bridgewater, MA, Sept. 28, 2019
62 4 M70-99 JOHN MURPHY 73 26:11 8:25 268
157 9 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 77 32:58 10:36 25
234 3 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 41:13 13:16 140
259 5 F70-99 ANNEMARIE MCDONALD 80 46:33 14:59 251
10th Annual Larry Olsen Classic 10K (26962)
Hopedale, MA, September 28, 2019
52 98 LINDA USHER 70 1 F70+ TVFR 1:06:53 10:47
Hellenic American Academy 5K (26973)
Lowell, MA, Sept. 2, 2019
DAN DODSON 44:24 14:17.5
Sacred Heart 1-Mi Dash to Heaven (27044)
Taftville, CT September 28, 2019
2 WAY HEDDING NIANTIC CT 50 69 14 8:01.4 8:01/M
Littleton 5k (26954)
Littleton, MA, September 22, 2019
184 36:40 11:50 1 70-98 91 F 470 MAUREEN FARREN AMESBURY,MA
Autumn and Ales 10K (26912)
Scarborough, ME, September 22, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = ================= == ======= =====
60 4/4 BILL VICKERSON 149 68 M PORTLAND ME 1:29:36 14:26
Lone Gull 10K - USA TF New England 10K Championship (26914)
Gloucester, MA, September 22, 2019
Place No. Name Ag S Div Team Name City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
309 92 JIM BREHIO 70 M M7099 NEW ENGLAND 65+ TEMPLETON MA 44:41 7:12 44:52 7:14
435 372 DENNIS HERMAN 73 M M7099 BAA NEWTON MA 49:43 8:01 49:47 8:01
437 712 DAVID RITCHIE 72 M M7099 NEW ENGLAND 65+ SEABROOK NH 49:39 8:00 49:57 8:03
464 42 RICK BAYKO 71 M M7099 NE 65+ WEST NEWBURY MA 50:48 8:11 51:07 8:14
583 762 JAMES SHOPE 65 M M6069 NORTH MEDFORD CLUB STERLING MA 56:11 9:03 56:37 9:07
598 852 STEPHEN VIEGAS 70 M M7099 NEW ENGLAND 65+ READING MA 57:12 9:13 57:40 9:17
616 655 RICHARD PAULSEN 76 M M7099 NEW ENGLAND 65+ WOBURN MA 58:26 9:25 58:44 9:28
624 922 CARRIE PARSI 80 F F7099 GLOUCESTER MA 59:10 9:32 59:22 9:34
632 130 HARRY CARTER 82 M M7099 BAA BLACKSTONE MA 59:32 9:35 59:42 9:37
686 653 JANET PARKINSON 67 F F6069 WCRC PORTSMOUTH NH 1:02:05 10:00 1:02:30 10:04
714 840 LINDA USHER 70 F F7099 CMS UPTON MA 1:03:44 10:16 1:03:56 10:18
726 660 MICHAEL PELLETIER 77 M M7099 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS SALEM MA 1:04:45 10:26 1:05:08 10:29
743 680 GERALD PORRICELLI 76 M M7099 NEW ENGLAND 65+ LINCOLN RI 1:05:21 10:32 1:05:46 10:35
788 223 JAY DIENER 71 M M7099 NE WALKERS/65+ HAMPTON NH 1:09:32 11:12 1:10:26 11:21
800 325 BARBARA GRANDBERG 69 F F6069 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS SOMERVILLE MA 1:10:32 11:22 1:11:38 11:32
813 652 JOHN PARKER 80 M M7099 TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUNNERS MILFORD MA 1:12:46 11:43 1:13:20 11:49
818 737 RAM SATYAPRASAD 81 M M7099 NEW ENGLAND 65+ BURLINGTON MA 1:13:16 11:48 1:14:11 11:57
851 530 RICK MARAIS 67 M M6069 GLRR TYNGSBORO MA 1:21:23 13:06 1:22:01 13:12
873 160 LARRY COLE 85 M M7099 NEW ENGLAND 65+ HARWICH MA 1:28:02 14:10 1:28:38 14:16
877 905 JERRY LEVASSEUR 65 M M6069 NEW ENGLAND 65+ BRUNSWICK ME 1:31:34 14:45 1:32:31 14:54
44th Annual Plymouth Police Chase 5K (26920)
Plymouth, MA, September 22, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
93 42:18 13:39 1 70-79 47 F 49 BETSY KNAPP
98 43:19 13:58 1 80-98 51 F 29 MARY LADENE DOWELL
99 43:37 14:04 3 70-79 48 M 30 ARTHUR DOWELL
111 50:02 16:08 2 80-98 60 F 119 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD WEYMOUTH,MA
GNOCA 5K Run/Walk (26922)
Newburyport, MA, September 22, 2019
Plc Div/Tot Div Name Ag S No Time Pace
30 2/2 M7099 TED RUETENIK 70 M 57 26:52.9 8:41
34 2/8 M6099 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 75 M 16 28:04.2 9:04
50 5/8 M6099 THOMAS WYLIE 75 M 55 31:10.3 10:04
79 8/8 M6099 ROBERT RANDALL 82 M 39 37:59.7 12:16
18th Annual Capt Gerald F. DeConto USN Memorial Scholarship 5k (26925)
Sandwich, MA, September 22, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
146 44:46 14:26 2 80-98 92 M 576 JIM COLLINS MASHPEE,MA
Littleton Road Race 5k (26926)
Littleton, MA, September 22, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
184 36:40 11:50 1 70-98 91 F 470 MAUREEN FARREN AMESBURY,MA
Harvest Road Race 5k (26931)
North Easton, MA September 22, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
84 Ruth Albert 75 F70-99 1st South Easton MA 49:48 16:01
Harvest Road Race 10k (26932)
North Easton, MA September 22, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
14 John Murphy 73 M70-99 1st Pembroke, MA 55:53 8:59
53 Irma Walat 79 F70-99 1st Brockton, MA 1:22:35 13:17
LL Bean Flannel 5K (from iResultsLIVE!) (26933)
Mansfield MA September 22, 2019
NUM PLC FIRST LAST DIV SEX AGE CITY STATE GUN DIV/TOT CHIP PACE
916 376 Joan Johnson F70-99 F 77 Warwick, RI 46:32 3rd 45:58 14:48
Lowell Fire Fighters Road Race 5K (from iResultsLIVE!) (26934)
Lowell, MA September 22, 2019
No. Plc div/tot Div Name Age Time Pace
122 67 1 M7099 BARRY PEARSON 75 29:36 9:33
Hugs From Hayley 5K (26936)
Saco, ME, September 22, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Ag S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === == = ================= == ======= =====
68 2/3 WILLIAM MORGAN 133 75 M KENNEBUNK ME 52:09 16:48
69 3/3 MICHAEL BROOKS 110 73 M Lewiston ME 52:10 16:48
Seacoast Cancer 5K (26941)
Dover, NH, September 22, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# Team Age %
762 3/28 M7099 37:47 37:19 12:01 PETER BRESCIANO 78 M 256 PETER 53.14%
882 6/36 F7099 42:06 40:45 13:07 MARY ULINSKI 74 F 2510 JSPORTYGALS 54.85%
Granite State 10 Smiler (26942)
Concord, NH, September 22, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
53 4/14 M6069 1:19:47 1:19:44 7:59 JIM BURNETT 69 M 164 73.80%
155 3/5 M7099 1:51:36 1:51:21 11:09 MICHAEL GONNERMAN 76 M 167 58.14%
128 1/5 M7099 1:40:46 1:40:33 10:04 DAVID MARTULA 74 M 117 HADLEY MA 62.28%
87 8/14 M6069 1:27:55 1:27:52 8:48 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 105 CONCORD NH 64.97%
Fall Classic 5K (27180)
Cambridge, MA, Sept. 22, 2019
2712 792 MARY CIAMPA 72 1 F70+ Belmont MA 29:02 9:21
White Mountain Milers Half Marathon (26938)
North Conway, NH, September 21, 2019
Place No. Name Ag Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Town Guntime Nettime Pace
110 105 FAYE LOWREY 76 46/78 F 1/1 F70+ ROCHESTER NH 2:23:48 2:23:36 10:58
HPHP 5K (26905)
Eastham, MA, September 21, 2019
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time
28 DAVID SIMMONS E HARWICH MA 100 66 M 2:60-69 29:25.0 29:51.0
Wicked Half Marathon (26904)
Salem, MA, September 21, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
183 204 FRANK JOHNSON 2/12 M6069 69 M LYNN MA 1:54:48.9 8:46 1:55:07 8:48
332 567 JAMES WALSH 5/12 M6069 68 M PEMBROKE MA 2:08:45.9 9:50 2:09:01 9:51
PURPLE PASSION 5K (26907)
Framingham, MA Septeber 21, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
44 Tom Abbott 76 M70-99 1st Natick MA 31:42 10:12
Bismarck Marathon (26910)
Bismarck, North Dakota, September 21, 2019
Place/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
77/144 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/3 70+ 4:27:41 10:13 Durham NH State Win #42
Lobster Dash 5 Miler (26909)
Ogunquit, ME, September 21, 2019
Place Div/Tot No. Div Name Sex Ag City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==== ===== =================== ===== == ================= == ======= =====
37 2/13 226 M7099 ROBERT MURPHY M 73 ROCHESTER NH 43:25 8:41
64 3/13 67 M7099 DENNY LE BLANC M 77 WELLS ME 47:17 9:28
105 20/39 192 M6069 MICHAEL PELLETIER M 65 SABATTUS ME 52:28 10:30
110 5/13 252 M7099 RICHARD MOLLOY M 78 CHELMSFORD MA 53:01 10:37
140 9/13 62 M7099 HANK PANGIONE M 75 HAVERHILL MA 56:55 11:23
141 10/13 174 M7099 THOMAS WYLIE M 75 HAVERHILL MA 56:56 11:24
203 5/6 114 F7099 ZELDA SCHWARTZ F 80 HOLDEN MA 1:23:20 16:40
204 13/13 115 M7099 DR PAUL SCHWARTZ M 80 HOLDEN MA 1:23:21 16:41
25th Annual Don Maynard Memorial 5 Miler (26923)
Greenfield, MA, September 21, 2019
Plc Name Sex Age Time Pace
58 Ted Ridout M 77 0:57:05 0:11:25
CHARLES RIVER CENTER 5K (26929)
NEEDHAM, MA SEPTEMBER 21, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
203 Barry Singer 75 M70-99 4th Needham, MA 43:19 13:56
Kelly Mann Memorial 5k (26948)
Nashua, NH, September 21, 2019
Place Name Div Time
100 Shu Minami M80-89 32:55
134 Dick Kuhl M80-89 42:53
141 Bob Welts M80-89 48:45
Manchester Invitational Open 5K (26949)
Manchester, NH, September 21, 2019
Place Name Div Time
56 Stanley Dutton M70-UP 27:20
Linda's Closet 5K Run/Walk (26950)
Nelson, NH, September 21, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name S Age City St Finish Pace
41 3/4 Christine Christides F 69 Keene NH 38:23 12:21
Jamestown Rhode Races Half Marathon (26951)
Jamestown, RI, Sat., September 21, 2019
305 2249 DONNA SARASIN 67 Nashua NH 2:12:20 10:06 WAVA% 70.3 3 F60-69
5K Foot Pursuit (27043)
Waterford, CT. September 21, 2019
1 WAY HEDDING 177 69 36 28:05.0 9:03/M
8th Annual Timberlane Soccer 5K (26900)
Plaistow, NH, September 18, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
87 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO 68 F SALISBURY MA 959 43:52 14:10
Jeff Coombs Memorial 5K (26884)
Abington, MA, Sept. 15, 2019
199 3 M70-99 BILL PETTI 74 31:01 9:59 339
268 5 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 77 33:40 10:50 261
376 1 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 79 39:05 12:34 395
Jog Your Memory 5K for Alzheimer's (26885)
Needham, MA, Sept. 15, 2019
371 3 M70-79 BARRY SINGER 75 43:11 13:54 386
386 1 F80-99 PHYLLIS MAYS 88 1:03:57 20:35 263
The Bat Run 4 Miler (26886)
Haverhill, MA, Sept. 15, 2019
109 5 F60-99 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 68 57:40 14:25 28
Skyline Farm 5K (26889)
North Yarmouth, ME, September 15, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
40 LAURA TYRRELL 72 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME 394 40:17 12:58
Portland Trails Trail to Ale 10K (26892)
Portland, ME, September 15, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
565 2/3 M7579 1:00:07 59:50 9:38 TONY SWEBILIUS 75 M 2975 MORRILL ME
982 18/20 M6569 1:28:45 1:27:57 14:10 BILL VICKERSON 68 M 3020 SCARBOROUGH ME
983 19/20 M6569 1:28:26 1:28:13 14:12 HOWARD SPEAR 69 M 2947 WESTBROOK ME
1025 12/14 F6569 1:43:00 1:41:54 16:24 REBECCA TRACY 65 F 3000 RAYMOND ME
1037 8/8 M7074 1:47:44 1:46:36 17:10 MIKE BROOKS 73 M 2064 LEWISTON ME
1038 3/3 M7579 1:47:43 1:46:38 17:10 WILLIAM MORGAN 75 M 2712 KENNEBUNK ME
Celebrate Pink 5k (26893)
Portsmouth, NH, September 15, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
146 1/5 M7099 36:58 36:46 11:52 PETER BRESCIANO 78 M 56 PORTSMOUTH NH 53.94%
Pitch Pine Challenge - Sprint Tri (26898)
Tamworth, NH, September 15, 2019
Place No. Name D Final S Ag Div/Tot Div Rank Swim Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty
36 198 EDWARD MAHONEY S 1:25:16 M 65 2/4 M6569 48 12:17 1:55 36 43:35 1:46 43 25:45
Halfway to St. Patrick's 10K (26952)
Manchester, NH, Sept. 15, 2019
115 DONNA SARASIN 67 57:49.6 1 F65-69
5K
329 ROGER GOSSELIN 79 49:39 ? M75-79
Wellspring Race for Recovery 5K (26874)
Bangor, ME, September 14, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name Age S No. Town St 5k Pace
===== ======== =================== === = ===== ============ == ======= =====
42 3/3 DANIEL DODSON 74 M 17 42:56 15:07
STRIVE for 5 - Foden Road 5K (26873)
South Portland, ME, September 14, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = ================= == ======= =====
56 3/8 REBECCA TRACY 105 65 F RAYMOND ME 34:20 11:03
57 2/2 POLLY KENNISTON 57 82 F WESTBROOK ME 34:58 11:16
94 2/3 MIKE BROOKS 7 73 M LEWISTON ME 48:32 15:38
95 3/3 WILLIAM MORGAN 70 75 M KENNEBUNK ME 48:35 15:38
39th Annual Crackerbarrel 5K (26875)
Wrentham, MA, September 14, 2019
36 25:48 8:19 1 70-98 24 M 66 DAVID PEMBER MEDFIELD,MA
More Cowbell 5K (26876)
Attleboro, MA, September 14, 2019
109 4001 PETER BUHL 47:41 15:21 79 47/47 M 3/3 M70+ ATTLEBORO MA
14th Annual Mystic Runners Classic 5K (26878)
Wakefield, MA, Sept. 14, 2019
34 1 M70-99 JOHN GRANT 75 31:35 10:09 64
64 4 M70-99 TED TYLER 79 43:11 13:54 45
69 3 F70-99 MARY TYLER 72 49:04 15:47 44
Feel The Beat 5K (26879)
Quincy, MA, September 14, 2019
76 21 HERBERT COHN 4/7 M6099 80 M MARBLEHEAD MA 40:02.1 12:54 40:11.9 12:57
Jack Sharkey 5K (26880)
Epping, NH, September 14, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
22 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO 68 F SALISBURY MA 347 46:11 14:52
1LT Mark H. Dooley 5K (26881)
Wilmington, VT, September 14, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Walker
66 2/3 F7099 40:29 13:02 BETSY KNAPP 74 F 338 NORTH WEYMOUTH MA
71 3/3 F7099 43:25 13:59 ELLEN LITT 72 F 341 BRAINTREE MA
Pelham Old Home Day 5K (26895)
Pelham, NH, September 14, 2019
Place Name Div Time
82 Barry Pearson 37:28
Race to End Hunger in Our Community 5K (27041)
Colchester, CT September 14, 2019
(Race Id = 27041, source:NO results)
Race to End Hunger in Our Community 5K (27042)
Colchester, CT September 14, 2019
Place Name City Bib No. Age Overall Time
3 Clem McGrath Colchester, Ct 936 80 57 37:11
Zero Boston Prostate Cancer 5k (over Heartbreak Hill #1 twice) (26849)
Newton, MA, Sept. 8, 2019
82/283 TOM ABBOTT 76 30:22 9:46 3/7 M70+
Mighty Meehan 5K (26850)
Dennis, MA, Sept. 8, 2019
91 1 M70-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 25:25 8:10 17
110 2 M70-99 JOHN MURPHY 73 26:10 8:25 512
360 10 M70-99 BILL MASTERSON 81 39:10 12:36 778 1/3 M80+
403 13 M70-99 LARRY COLE 85 42:54 13:48 38 2/3 M80+
8th Annual FAll Cape Cod Canal 10k (26852)
Bourne, MA, September 8, 2019
112/174 2 M70+ BILL PETTI 73 Whitman, MA 10:16 1:03:51.4
7th Annual Irish Cultural Centre 5K (26853)
Canton, MA, September 8, 2019
2 BETSY KNAPP 74 N WEYMOUTH MA 41:18
Salem Road Race 10k (26855)
Salem, MA, September 8, 2019
2236 2/4 F7099 1:21:22 1:17:34 12:29 MAUREEN FARREN 70 F 2483 AMESBURY MA 57.94%
Arlington Run For ALL Ages 5K (26857)
Arlington, MA, September 8, 2019
131 MARY CIAMPA 72 1/2 F7079 Belmont MA 29:25.9 9:29
181 CHARLENE FRANCIS 78 2/2 F7079 HYDE PARK MA 32:58.4 10:37
298 GEORGE TOOKER 79 4/4 M7079 WRENTHAM MA 1:00:16.5 19:25
9/11 Memorial 5K (26865)
Gorham, ME, September 8, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= =====
89 CATHY BURNIE 70 F CUMBERLAND ME 57 32:46 10:33
97 ROBERT RANDALL 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 153 35:49 11:32
109 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 73 41:45 13:27
132 WILLIAM MORGAN 75 M KENNEBUNK ME 75 54:02 17:24
Veterans Count Nashua 5K (26870)
Nashua, NH, September 8, 2019
Place Name Div Time
60 Dick Kuhl OPEN 44:32
3rd Annual Harpoon Brewfest 5K (26937)
Hampton Falls, NH, September 8, 2019
Place Name Div Time
70 Rick Bayko 71 1/7 M7079 22:32 7:15
237 Charlie Farrington 74 3/7 M7079 26:42 8:36
361 Donna Sarasin 66 6/23 F6069 28:54 9:19
430 Thomas Wylie 75 4/7 M7079 30:28 9:49
Abebe Bikila Day International Peace Half and Full Marathon (26862)
Washington, DC, September 7, 2019
Half Marathon
Place/Total Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
135/146 ANNE BROUSSARD 66 3/3 F60-69 3:16:58 14:58 Durham NH
Full Marathon
Place/Total Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
68/120 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/4 M70+ 4:28:38 10:22 Durham NH
7th Annual Dam Cure Run - 5K (26859)
Northbridge, MA, September 7, 2019
18 19 JOHN PARKER 80 2 M70-99 37:51.30
Run to the Rock 5K (26858)
Plymouth, MA, September 7, 2019
87 JOHN MAHONEY 76 NORWELL MA 2 M70-79 30:02 9:41
137 MIKE LOZAN 73 WEYMOUTH MA 3 M70-79 33:29 10:48
146 DANIEL DONOVAN 70 MANOMET MA 4 M70-79 33:54 10:56
203 BETSY KNAPP 74 N WEYMOUTH MA 2 M70-79 41:03 13:14
Fox Point Sunset 5 Miler [evening start] (26863)
Newington, NH, Sept. 7, 2019 [results extracted from Facebook!]
DONNA SARASIN 66 44:51 8:54 3rd F60-69
JAY DIENER (walking race)
Kotler 5k (26883)
Manchester, VT, September 7, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
64 1/1 M7599 42:23 42:05 12:46 JOHN C. PELTON 80 M 180 WEST RUPERT VT
46th Annual Walpole Road Race 5K (26827)
Walpole, MA, September 2, 2019
Place Name Bib# Div/Tot Div City/state Guntime Pace
210 TOM ABBOTT 201 1/5 M7099 NATICK MA 31:38 10:11
241 MIKE LOZAN 328 2/5 M7099 SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA 34:54 11:14
256 CHARLES LYNCH 329 3/5 M7099 STOUGHTON MA 36:27 11:44
280 BETSY KNAPP 320 2/2 F7099 NORTH WEYMOUTH MA 41:27 13:21
283 TED TYLER 431 4/5 M7099 FRAMINGHAM MA 43:18 13:57
289 JONATHAN SAUER 503 14/14 M6069 EAST WALPOLE MA 54:52 17:40
Irish American 5k (26829)
Malden, MA, September 2, 2019
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
95 JOHN GRANT MEDFORD MA 84 75 M 2:70-99 31:36.0 10:11/M
Irish American 10k (26830)
Malden, MA, September 2, 2019
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
30 DAVID RITCHIE SEABROOK NH 188 72 M 1:70-99 49:09.0 7:55/M
MR8K Found on ( 'I'Results) (26835)
Boston, MA September 2, 2019
NUM PLC FIRST LAST DIV SEX AGE DIV/PL DIV CITY STATE GUN CHIP PACE
287 393 Donna Sarasin 161 F 66 6 F6069 Nashua NH 48:34 47:38 9:35
63 468 Kevin Colby 259 M 66 7 M6069 Hull MA 50:01 49:32 9:58
64 662 Carol Kelly 334 F 65 10 F6069 Hull MA 56:06 55:33 11:11
23rd Annual St. Charles 5K (27115)
Portsmouth, NH, September 2, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Name Ag S City/st Age %
80 2/16 M7074 24:41 7:57 ROBERT MURPHY 73 M ROCHESTER NH 73.60%
92 3/16 M7074 25:20 8:10 KEN HOULE 72 M MILTON NH 70.70%
116 3/16 M6569 27:04 8:43 MIKE NIXON 66 M WINDHAM ME 62.06%
286 3/7 M7579 37:15 12:00 PETER BRESCIANO 78 M PORTSMOUTH NH 53.24%
290 4/7 M7579 37:40 12:08 JOHN O'DONNELL 75 M HAMPTON NH 49.77%
314 10/16 M6569 40:42 13:06 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 41.63%
332 11/16 M7074 42:22 13:39 JIM DURGIN 73 M LEBANON ME 42.88%
335 9/14 F6569 42:59 13:50 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 68 SALISBURY MA 47.79%
341 12/16 M7074 43:53 14:08 DANIEL DODSON 74 M NEWTON NH 42.02%
360 5/7 M7579 48:14 15:32 ROGER GOSSELIN 79 M MANCHESTER NH 42.01%
370 6/7 M7579 49:51 16:03 WILLIAM MORGAN 75 M KENNEBUNK ME 37.60%
381 7/7 M7579 51:47 16:40 LUCIEN TRUDEAU 78 M MANCHESTER NH 38.30%
451 2/3 F8084 1:10:23 22:40 MARY HARADA 84 F WEST NEWBURY MA 38.20%
Five-0 5K (26824)
Orleans, MA, September 1, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name
99 26:35 8:35 1 70-98 30 F 71 ANN MARIE COSTA
Harbor Fest 5K (26838)
Boothbay Harbor, ME, September 1, 2019
PLC BIB PLC NAME LOCATION CLASS TIME PACE
108 264 1 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 BRUNSWICK ME F8M M 80/99 :46:22 14:57/3
Harbor Fest Half Marathon (26839)
Boothbay Harbor, ME, September 1, 2019
PLC BIB PLC NAME LOCATION CLASS TIME PACE
25 155 1 ZEKE ZUCKER 75 JEFFERSONVILLE V H7M M 70/79 1:54:32 8:44/1
Harbor Fest (26843)
Boothbay Harbor, ME, September 1, 2019
5K
1 M80+ 264 108 F8M LEVASSEUR, JERRY 81 BRUNSWICK ME 46:22.8
Half Marathon
1 M70-79 155 25 H7M ZUCKER, ZEKE 75 JEFFERSONVILLE VT 1:54:32.7
Almost Halfway to St Patrick's Day 5K (26815)
Portland, ME, August 31, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace Runclubteam
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ===================
49 ZEKE ZUCKER 75 M JEFFERSONVILLE VT 858 32:34 10:31 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS
57 POLLY KENNISTON 82 F WESTBROOK ME 868 36:39 11:50
62 ROBERT RANDALL 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 869 37:21 12:03 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS
71 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M BRUNSWICK ME 862 41:13 13:18 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS
73 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 830 41:24 13:22 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS
6th Annual Run for Jess 5K (26820)
East Bridgewater, MA August 31, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
82 Mike Lozan 77 M17-99 35th Weymouth MA 32:58 10:36
123 Betsy Knapp 74 F17-99 52nd North Weymouth MA 40:29 13:01
Run Your Buns Off 4.2 Miler (26819)
Bristol, NH, August 31, 2019
Plc O'All Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# City/state
5 210 1:00:03 59:47 14:15 Daniel Dodson 74 M 67 Newton NH
7 223 1:04:19 1:03:37 15:09 Armand Auger 71 M 7 Bristol NH
Lois' Race Against Lyme 5k (26841)
Nashua, NH, August 31, 2019
Place Name Div Time
88 Bob Welts M60-99 47:46
Cocheco Challenge Half Marathon (26837)
Dover, New Hampshire, August 31, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
72/164 BOB KENNEDY 71 5/13 55+ 2:03:25 9:25 Durham NH
ITU World Senior Triathlon Championships (26911)
Lausanne, Switzerland, August 31, 2019
Grand Final JOE KOZIOL 76 Total: 2:15:06
Swim: 31:58
Bike: 52:50
Run: 40:13 17 17th 75-79 Male in the WORLD
Atkinson Road Race 5K (26842)
Atkinson, NH, August 30, 2019
Name Finish Time Pace AG Time AG% Overall Gender Division
Barry Pearson 27:19 8:46 19:13 67.54% 66 49 1
Rita LaBella 34:17 11:00 24:58 59.12% 112 39 1
Dick Kuhl 38:08 12:14 22:04 58.78% 137 78 1
Jim Lynch 38:45 12:26 19:39 66.02% 140 79 1
Dan Dodson 41:29 13:18 29:38 43.79% 143 80 3
Terry Lee Harrington 44:00 14:07 32:29 45.45% 154 72 2
Roger Gosselin 45:38 14:38 29:52 43.46% 156 82 3
RON SANVILLE 51:10 16:24 38:01 34.14% 157 83 4
ATKINSON 5K ROAD RACE 2019 (26811)
ATKINSON ,NH, August 29, 2019
Place Name S Age City Time Pace
64 BARRY PEARSON M 75 CHELMSFORD 27:56 8:58
121 RITA LABELLA F 68 TEWSBURY 33:56 10:53
129 ROBERT RANDALL M 82 SPRINGVALE 36:20 11:39
171 DICK KUHL M 84 BEDFORD 41:45 13:23
176 DAN DODSON M 74 NEWTON 42:31 13:38
194 JIM LYNCH M 88 PLAISTOW 43:59 14:06
196 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO F 68 SALISBURY 44:31 14:17
Weekly Back Cove 5K Series Final Race (26816)
Portland, ME, August 28, 2019
Place Name Ag Sex Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == =============== ==== ======= =====
151 PHILIP PIERCE 78 M 78 30:47 9:56
Good Times Week 8 (26808)
Lowell, MA, August 27, 2019
205 177 RICK MARAIS 67 17 M6069 TYNGSBORO MA 37:23.35 12:03
203 194 TED TYLER 79 2 M7079 FRAMINGHAM MA 43:55.45 14:09
Marshfield 5 Mile Road Race (26793)
Marshfield, MA, August 25, 2019
21 7 M60-99 BILL MASTERSON 81 1:10:13 14:02 139
4th Annual Cyclonaut Sprint Triathlon / Duathlon - SWIM .3mi / BIKE 12mi / RUN 3.5mi (26798)
Chicopee, MA, August 25, 2019, 8 a.m.
Place No. Name Final Div/Tot Div Rank Swim Stairs Tran1 Rank Bike Tran2 Rank Run Penalty
===== ===== ========================== ======= ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= =======
54 68 LINDA USHER 1:50:50 3/3 F65+ 54 23:04 1:46 3:35 47 43:17 1:07 49 39:50
Blueberry Cove Half Marathon (26797)
Tenants Harbor, ME, August 25, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name Ag S No. City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==================== == = ==== =============== == ======= =====
66 1/1 BOB KENNEDY 71 M 220 DURHAM NH 2:02:46 9:23
158 8/12 ANNE BROUSSARD 66 F 221 DURHAM NH 2:48:23 12:52
Race to the Top of Vermont - 4.3M (26799)
Stowe, VT, August 25, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Run Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
139 10/27 M6069 56:58 13:15 JAMES BURNETT 69 M 51 CANAAN NH
356 12/16 M7099 1:25:02 19:47 MICHAEL GONNERMAN 76 M 144 HANOVER NH
Mack's Run For the Apples 5K (26805)
Londonderry, NH, August 25, 2019
Place Bib# Name S Age Town St Time Pace Div/Tot Sex/Tot Div
95 183 Terry Lee Harrington F 68 Salisbury MA 45:05 14:33 3/5 36/40 F60+
Race to the Row 5K [results hidden on My5.raceresult.com] (26807)
Somerville, MA, August 25, 2019
5K
105 ANNMARIE COSTA 70 26:41 8:35 1 F70+
182 JOHN GRANT 75 31:32 10:09 3 M70+
236 BARBARA GRANDBERG 69 36:13 11:39 3 F60-69
1 Mile
23 BARBARA GRANDBERG 69 8:14 Somerville Road Runners
Ashley Ouellette Memorial 5K (26787)
Scarborough, ME, August 24, 2019
Place Last Name First Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== ============== =========== == = ================== == === ======= =====
12 RANDALL ROBERT 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 21 35:58 11:35
Northeast Harbor 5-Mile Road Race (26788)
Northeast Harbor, ME, August 24, 2019
Place Name Age S Div/Tot Div Town Time Pace
===== =================== === = ======== ===== =============== ======= =====
36 JAMES M BURNETT 66 M 3/12 M6069 BLUE HILL 40:36 8:08
2nd Annual Running Out of Summer 5K (26789)
Sturbridge, MA, Aug. 24, 2019
41 1 M70-99 ALEX SILVERMAN 74 25:27 8:11 187
Down Town Get Down 5K Run (26790)
Chicopee, MA, August 24, 2019
46 39 TED RIDOUT 76 M NORTHAMPTON MA 35:26 11:26
TUFTONBORO 5K (26801)
Tuftonboro, NH, August 24, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. Net Time Pace
14 1/1 F7099 MARY ULINSKI SANBORNVILLE NH 74 F 319 40:14.1 12:59
Race to the Ledges 5K (26802)
Concord, NH, August 24, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
110 3/3 M7099 42:27 42:06 13:33 DICK KUHL 84 M 1286 BEDFORD NH 54.86%
Marlborough Madness Mad Dash 5K (26804)
Marlborough, NH, August 24, 2019
Place Name Age S City St Time Pace
27 Christina Christides 69 F Keene NH 37:40 12:08
Allen Mello NH 10 Miler (26809)
Manchester, NH, 8/24/2019
3 M70-74 149 Rick Bayko 71 NE 65+ 1:24:27.9 8:27
1 F75-79 242 Jan Holmquist 75 Whirlaway Racing Team 1:27:58.5 8:48
5 M70-74 119 Stephen Viegas 70 NE 65+ 1:28:30.7 8:52
3 F65-69 232 Donna Sarasin 66 NE 65+ 1:34:48.9 9:29
1 M70-79 62 Richard Paulsen 76 NE 65+ 1:40:41.8 10:05
1 M80-99 291 Harry Carter 82 Boston Athletic Association 1:42:42.8 10:17
2 M80-99 183 Ram Satyaprasad 81 NE 65+ 1:52:50.2 11:18
3 M80-99 58 Lawrence P. Cole 85 NE 65+ 2:55:38.3 17:34
TEAM
17. 9:22:08.9 NE MEN 65+ (1:52:25.8)
==================================================
1 1:24:27.9 149 Rick Bayko M 71
2 1:28:30.7 119 Stephen Viegas M 70
3 1:40:41.8 62 Richard Paulsen M 76
4 1:52:50.2 183 Ram Satyaprasad M 81
5 2:55:38.3 58 Lawrence P. Cole M 85
Allen Mello 10 Mile Coed Relay Leg 2 (5mi) "Faster Than Snails" Team (26817)
Auburn, NH August 24, 2019
Name S Age City Time Pace
Dan Dodson M 74 Newton, NH 1:11:53 14:23
2019 Fort Taber Sunset 5k (26844)
Fort Taber, RI, 08/24/2019 6:30 p.m. Sunny, 80-85 degrees.
118 MIKE LOZAN 77 33:22 10:45 2 M70-79
Roger Schonning 5K (26786)
Westerly, RI, August 23, 2019
3 COLBURN GRAVES NORTH STONINGTON C 159 85 73 1:04:23.0 20:46/M
7 WAY HEDDING NIANTIC CT 157 69 43 27:41.0 8:56/M
Derby Street Mile (26791)
Salem, MA, Friday, August 23, 2019
64 6 FRANK JOHNSON 3/3 M6099 69 M 8:45.2 8:49.4
Falmouth Road Race NOT out with results yet (26778)
will post soon after they're up; looks like 12,967 finishers (the only stat they have)
Good Times WeeK 7 In the Garden of Eden 5K (26795)
Lowell, MA, Aug. 20, 2019
205 179 RICK MARAIS 67 TYNGSBORO MA 15 M6069 38:37.87 38:20 12:21
203 196 TED TYLER 79 FRAMINGHAM MA 1 M7079 48:15.59 47:52 15:25
Ashley St. Onge Fly 5K (26765)
Methuen, MA, August 18, 2018
516 142 3 F6069 SHARON YU 66 Haverhill MA 9:53 30:44.4
75 152 2 M7099 DAN CALLAHAN 76 Woburn MA 10:02 31:39.8
2019 New Hampshire Senior Games (26767)
Livingston Park - Manchester, NH, August 18, 2019
Name Age Final Age-Grading H# (WAVA%)
==========================================================================================
Event 4 M 800 Meter Run
1 M80-84 SPENCER, BILL 83 Litchfield, NH 3:35.25 2:15.20 74.79%
3 M65-69 JONES, JAMES 67 York, ME 3:54.03 3:01.99 55.56%
Event 12 M 1500 Meter Run
3 M65-69 JONES, JAMES 67 York, ME 8:10.03 6:08.95 55.84%
Maine Vets 5K (26771)
Scarborough, ME, August 18, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S Team City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = =============== ================= == ======= =====
59 1/13 ZEKE ZUCKER 307 75 M JEFFERSONVILLE VT 25:26 8:12
83 2/15 MIKE NIXON 329 66 M WINDHAM ME 26:56 8:41
108 2/13 JIM TYRRELL 326 71 M CAPE ELIZABETH ME 28:21 9:08
204 5/13 JOHN GIBBONS 245 77 M OLD GREENWICH CT 34:03 10:58
225 1/3 LAURA TYRRELL 325 72 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME 35:58 11:35
226 1/1 ROBERT RANDALL 9 82 M TEAM CHAPMAN SPRINGVALE ME 36:00 11:35
287 12/15 BILL VICKERSON 247 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 42:45 13:46
344 1/2 PAT BUCKLEY 210 81 F PORTLAND ME 53:23 17:11
345 10/13 WILLIAM MORGAN 232 74 M KENNEBUNK ME 53:24 17:12
346 11/13 MIKE BROOKS 271 73 M TEAM RWB LEWISTON ME 53:25 17:12
Kingston Waterfront Festival 5K (26763)
Kingston, MA, August 17, 2019
107 266 MIKE LOZAN 77 SOUTH WEYMOUTH 10:46 33:25.9
49 273 JOHN MARTINO 71 SHARON 8:15 25:38.8
Rotary Bug Run 5K (26774)
Belfast, ME, August 17, 2019
Last name First Age Gender State Town Time Place
Swebilius Tony 75 M ME Morrill 26:16:00 38
Logan View Raider Run Marathon (26777)
Hooper, Nebraska, August 17, 2019
Place/ Division/
Total Name Age Total Div Time Pace City State
9/20 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/3 60+ 5:21:51 12:17 Durham NH [41st age group win in 41st state marathon completed]
Barnstead Fire Fighters Association 5K (26782)
Barnstead, NH, August 17, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
17 KEN HOULE 72 M MILTON NH 433 25:12 8:07
Boot Scoot'n Boogie 5k (26784)
Londonderry, NH, August 17, 2019
Place Name Div Time
95 James Burnett M65-69 23:24
258 Donna Sarasin F65-69 27:16
347 Barry Pearson M75-79 28:51
1104 Bob Welts M80-UP 46:32
Run for the Honey (26785)
Hancock, NH, August 17, 2019
Place Time Name Gender Age Hometown
119 34:26 Liebert, Geraldine F 72 Chesterfield
135 38:12 Christides, Christina F 69 Keene
151 44:23 Kuhl, Dick M 84 Bedford
Scarborough Summer Fest 5k (26769)
Scarborough, ME, August 16, 2019
Place Comp# Name Team Time
=========================================================================================
63 46 Vickerson, Bill M67 Una 42:50.70
Saunders at Rye Harbor 10K (26775)
Rye, New Hampshire, August 15, 2019
Overall Division/
Place 1st Name Last Age Total Div Time Pace City State
129 DAVID RITCHIE 72 1/8 MROR 48:41.6 7:52 Seabrook NH
148 RICK BAYKO 71 2/8 MROR 49:48.9 8:03 West Newbury MA
195 BILL COTTER 69 8/19 MSVET 52:51.5 8:32 Gilford NH
233 DONNA SARASIN 66 2/11 FSVET 56:03.3 9:03 Nashua NH
237 RICK STETSON 75 1/5 MSROR 56:25.1 9:06 Millbrook AL
252 BOB KENNEDY 71 4/8 MROR 57:20.3 9:15 Durham NH
260 RICHARD PAULSEN 76 2/5 MSROR 57:43.4 9:19 Woburn MA
285 JANET PARKINSON 67 5/11 FSVET 1:00:24 9:45 Portsmouth NH
335 THOMAS WYLIE 75 3/5 MSROR 1:05:50 10:38 Haverhill MA
357 JAY DIENER 71 7/8 MROR 1:08:11 11:00 Hampton NH
400 PETER BRESCIANO 78 5/5 MSROR 1:18:43 12:42 Portsmouth NH
402 ROBERT RANDALL 82 1/3 MTAR 1:18:52 12:44 Springvale ME
414 ANNE BROUSSARD 66 10/11 FSVET 1:23:42 13:30 Durham NH
417 MARY ULINSKI 74 2/3 FROR 1:24:08 13:35 Sanbornville NH
427 JIM LYNCH 88 2/3 MTAR 1:28:13 14:14 Plaistow NH
434 DICK KUHL 84 3/3 MTAR 1:39:04 15:59 Bedford NH
Sunset 5 K (26779)
Brunswick, Maine, August 15, 2019
27 Levasseur, Jerry 81 42:25
Sunset 5K (26780)
Brunswick, ME, August 15, 2019
Place Name Time Age Gender
27 JERRY LEVASSEUR 42:25 81 M
GFRC Track Mile and 200 Meter Challenge (27313)
Framingham, MA, August
14 TOM ABBOTT 76 8:57.00 NATICK MA
200 Meters
15 TOM ABBOTT 76 0:47.65
Weekly Back Cove 5K Series Race #11 (26755)
Portland, ME, August 14, 2019
Place Name Ag Sex Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == =============== ==== ======= =====
161 PHILIP PIERCE 78 M 78 31:31 10:10
Alvin Sproul Samoset 10K (26750)
Bristol, ME, August 11, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= =====
42 MIKE NIXON 66 M 61 58:32 9:27
Bobby Doyle Classic 5 Mile (26751)
Narragansett, RI, August 11, 2019
259 DONNA SARASIN NASHUA NH 215 66 F 3 60-69 44:49.7 44:59.9 8:58/M
East Bay Half Marathon (26752)
East Providence RI, Aug. 11, 2019
148 1541 John Martino 71 1 M70-99 1:57:48 8:59 6.6 MPH
East Bay 5K (26753)
East Providence RI, Aug. 11, 2019
Place Bib Name Sex Net Time Pace Speed
52 1847 Betsy Knapp W 71:14 22:55 2.1 MPH
Epsom Old Home Day 4 Miler (26758)
Epsom, NH, August 11, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age % Team
38 2/3 M7099 56:46 14:12 DANIEL DODSON 74 M 119 NEWTON NH 42.42%
39 3/3 M7099 58:35 14:39 DICK KUHL 84 M 128 BEDFORD NH 51.64%
40 1/1 F7099 59:32 14:53 MARY ULINSKI 74 F 143 SANBORNVILLE NH 49.44%
Bradbury Mountain Breaker (26813)
Pownal, ME, August 11, 2019
Place Time First Last Gender Age Team City State
141 2:52:46 Zeke Zucker M 75 ďż˝ Jeffersonville VT
Spurling Charity 5k (26738)
Kennebunk, ME, August 10, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. Net Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ========== ========================= ======================= == = ===== ========= ===== =========
99 1/3 M7079 MIKE LOZAN WEYMOUTH MA 77 M 102 34:31.1 11:07 34:38.8
Dole 3-Miler (26739)
Fryeburg, ME, August 10, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == ======= =====
24 MIKE NIXON 66 M WINDHAM ME 27:31 9:11
Love Another Mother 5K (26740)
South Portland , ME, August 10, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= =====
36 JOHN GIBBONS 77 M OLD GREENWICH CT 823 33:02 10:38
The Brew Run - 5.2 Miler (26749)
Brewster, MA, August 10, 2019
103 STEVE CRYER 67 FALMOUTH MA 156 2 60-69 38:27 7:23
1060 BILL MASTERSON 81 1189 14 70-99 1:12:42 13:59
1088 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 81 934 3 70-99 1:24:10 16:11
The Jamie Fund 5K (26746)
Mansfield, MA, Aug. 10, 2019
113 1 M70-99 JOHN PARKER 80 33:11 10:40 133
151 2 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 42:03 13:32 99
173 4 F70-99 RUTH ALBERT 75 48:15 15:31 1
Bridge of Flowers Classic 8k (26748)
Shelburne Falls, MA, August 10, 2019
371 3/22 M7079 42:38 8:35 RICK BAYKO 71 M 487 WEST NEWBURY MA NE65+
397 1/9 F7079 43:46* 8:49 JAN HOLMQUIST 75 F 521 BURLINGTON MA WHIRLAWAY
443 5/22 M7079 45:28 9:09 STEPHEN VIEGAS 70 M 514 READING MA NE65+
536 6/22 M7079 50:33 10:11 RICHARD PAULSEN 76 M 504 WOBURN MA NE65+
569 10/22 M7079 52:45 10:37 MICHAEL PELLETIER 76 M 505 SALEM MA NSS
603 5/9 F7079 55:47 11:14 JANIT ROMAYKO 74 F 507 EAST HARTFORD CT
614 1/3 M8099 57:30 11:34 RAM SATYAPRASAD 81 M 510 BURLINGTON, MA NE65+
660 7/9 F7079 1:02:21 12:33 MAUREEN FARREN 70 F 518 AMESBURY MA
689 3/3 M8099 1:10:52 14:16 LAWRENCE P. COLE 85 M 490 HARWICH MA NE65+
701 9/9 F7079 1:14:34 15:01 KATHLEEN SCOTTI 78 F 512 WEST HARTFORD CT
* GUN Time of 43:56 Under USATF Age-Group guideline
TARC Summer Classic 50K (26754)
Medfield, Massachusetts, August 10, 2019
Place/Tot Name Age Div/Tot Div Time Pace City State
34/54 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/2 70+ 7:57:14 15:14 Durham NH
Alton Old Home Day 5k (26757)
Alton Bay, NH, August 10, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Team Age %
223 2/2 F7079 47:23 15:15 JOAN JOHNSON 76 F 68 WARWICK RI 48.60%
50 1/4 M7079 25:11 8:07 MURPHY ROBERT 73 M 125 ROCHESTER NH 72.14%
Cigna/Elliot Corporate 5K (26759)
Manchester, NH, August 8, 2019
Place Name Div Time
1159 Barry Pearson M75-79 28:44
1263 Donna Sarasin F65-69 29:19
2883 Daniel Dodson M70-74 44:30
3027 Armand Auger M70-74 46:26
Lynn Woods Summer Cross-Country 3 Mile (26730)
Lynn, MA, August 7, 2019
Place Name No. S Ag City St Time Pace
98 DOTTIE THIBODEAU 816 F 69 LYNN MA 52:38 17:33
Lynn Woods Summer Cross-Country 5.4 MILES (26731)
Lynn, MA, August 7, 2019
Place Name No. S Ag City St Time Pace
55 BONNIE HALLINAN 558 F 69 DANVERS MA 1:22:16 15:14
Good Times WK-05 Bikini Night (26725)
Lowell, MA August 6, 2019
NUM PLC FIRST LAST DIV SEX AGE CITY ST GUN DIV/TOT CHIP PACE
205 187 RICK MARAIS M6069 M 67 TYNGSBORO MA 38:55.14 12 38:34.65 12:26
CVNA Walk Run to Remember 5k (26711)
N Attleboro, MA, August 4, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
59 38:07 12:18 3 70-98 31 M 22 CHUCK LYNCH STOUGHTON,MA
29th Annual Newburyport High Street Mile (26718)
Newburyport, MA August 4, 2019
No. Place Div/Tot Div First Last Ag S City Gun Net
214 63 2 M7099 DAVID RITCHIE 72 M SEABROOK 6:49.0 6:48
145 78 5 M7099 DICK KUHL 84 M BEDFORD 12:12.0 12:06
Bridge and Back 5k (26714)
Salem, MA August 4, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
285 Maureen Farren 70 F70-99 1st Amesbury MA 1:14:50 12:02
Rockland Lobster Festival 5K (26716)
Rockland, ME, August 4, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= =====
103 DAN CALLAHAN 76 M WOBURN MA 784 29:52 9:38
209 JIM COLLINS 73 M AMHURST MA 717 49:08 15:51
217 SHELDON BELMAIN 78 M CRANSTON RI 730 49:55 16:06
TripleThreat Half Marathon (26727)
Rockport, MA, August 4, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Division/Total Division Time Pace City State
317/516 BOB KENNEDY 71 3/11 60+ 2:21:45 10:48 Durham NH
Blue Lobster 4-Miler (26722)
Kennebunk, ME, August 4, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib Runclub Time Pace
===== =============== == = =================== == === =================== ==== ======
53 CAROL WEEKS 70 F KENNEBUNK ME 653 36:23 9:06
77 ZEKE ZUCKER 75 M JEFFERSONVILLE VT 525 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS 42:07 10:32
89 CATHY BURNIE 70 F CUMBERLAND CENTER ME 437 45:30 11:23
103 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M BRUNSWICK ME 650 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS 55:37 13:55
105 DANIEL DODSON 74 M NEWTON NH 644 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS 57:56 14:29
106 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 53 58:23 14:36
Pittsfield Balloon Rally Frank H. Donovan 5k (26735)
Pittsfield, NH, August 4, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
31 1/3 M7099 26:18 8:28 STANLEY DUTTON 75 M 302 ANTRIM NH 71.28%
84 2/3 M7099 47:32 15:18 ROGER GOSSELIN 79 M 242 MANCHESTER NH 42.63%
28 3/10 M6069 26:08 8:25 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 263 CONCORD NH 64.28%
Cape Cod's Irish Pub Road Race 5.25 Mile (26709)
Harwich, MA Aug 3, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
637 Larry Cole 85 M70-99 12th Harwich, MA 1:14:21 14:09
TD Beach to Beacon 10k (26708)
Cape Elizabeth, ME, August 3, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Bib# City / State/ Nat
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ======================== === === ==== ==================
1106 2/56 M7074 48:10 47:51 7:42 RUDY KELLEY 72 M 1327 BERNARD ME USA
1109 9/119 M6569 48:42 47:53 7:43 PETER REARICK 67 M 929 HEBRON ME USA
1848 6/56 M7074 52:18 51:56 8:22 JIM TOULOUSE 71 M 922 CAPE ELIZABETH ME USA
1916 1/26 M7579 53:34* 52:26 8:27 ZEKE ZUCKER 75 M 6055 JEFFERSONVILLE VT USA
2261 1/25 F7074 54:59* 54:30 8:47 CAROL WEEKS 70 F 3258 KENNEBUNK ME USA
2406 10/56 M7074 55:36 55:13 8:54 BILL REILLY 72 M 3232 BROWNFIELD ME USA
3445 18/56 M7074 1:01:38 59:59 9:40 JIM TYRRELL 71 M 910 CAPE ELIZABETH ME USA
3557 1/8 F7579 1:02:36* 1:00:35 9:45 FAYE LOWREY 75 F 737 ROCHESTER NH USA
3657 6/26 M7579 1:03:13 1:01:04 9:50 TONY SWEBILIUS 75 M 906 MORRILL ME USA
3934 130/219 M6064 1:04:22 1:02:34 10:05 DAVE MCGILLIVRAY 64 M 153 NORTH ANDOVER MA USA
3953 62/119 M6569 1:07:25 1:02:42 10:06 MICHAEL NIXON 66 M 5578 WINDHAM ME USA
4031 8/26 M7579 1:04:59 1:03:12 10:11 PHIL PIERCE 78 M 5095 FALMOUTH ME USA
4232 4/25 F7074 1:08:14 1:04:28 10:23 JOAN TREMBERTH 74 F 7113 SCARBOROUGH ME USA
4345 9/26 M7579 1:06:37 1:05:07 10:29 HARRY WHITE 77 M 909 SCARBOROUGH ME USA
4717 164/219 M6064 1:10:04 1:07:29 10:52 ROBERT MURPHY 64 M 6354 PORTLAND ME USA
5219 12/26 M7579 1:20:32 1:11:32 11:31 DAVID BARNARD 77 M 7387 YARMOUTH ME USA
5391 13/25 F7074 1:17:15 1:13:28 11:50 LAURA TYRRELL 72 F 1437 CAPE ELIZABETH ME USA
5438 1/6 F8099 1:16:54* 1:14:08 11:56 POLLY KENNISTON 82 F 944 WESTBROOK ME USA
5472 13/26 M7579 1:16:25 1:14:34 12:00 JOHN GIBBONS 77 M 2549 OLD GREENWICH CT USA
5776 3/10 M8099 1:23:46 1:18:56 12:43 ROBERT RANDALL 82 M 4495 SPRINGVALE ME USA
5898 40/58 F6569 1:26:05 1:21:26 13:07 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES 69 F 4252 KEENE NH USA
6073 4/10 M8099 1:31:17 1:26:25 13:55 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M 5808 FALMOUTH ME USA
6092 6/10 M8099 1:31:19 1:27:12 14:02 BOB PAYNE 81 M 933 RAYMOND ME US
6145 109/119 M6569 1:37:59 1:29:19 14:23 BILL VICKERSON 67 M 5130 SCARBOROUGH ME USA
6251 4/8 F7579 1:42:44 1:33:45 15:06 CYNTHIA BARNARD 75 F 3302 YARMOUTH ME USA
6377 55/56 M7074 1:53:47 1:47:34 17:19 WILLIAM J MORGAN 74 M 923 KENNEBUNK ME USA
6407 6/6 F8099 2:08:13 2:00:36 19:25 ELIZABETH SERRAGE 80 F 1600 CAPE ELIZABETH ME USA
Top Notch Triathlon (26732)
Franconia, NH, August 3, 2019
BIKE 6.5mi / SWIM .5mi / MTN RUN 2.5mi
Place No. Name Race Wave Fintime Div/Tot Div Rank Bike Rank Swim Rank Run Penalty
(Race Id = 26732, source:NO results)
Kingman Farm Trail Race (26734)
Madbury, NH, August 3, 2019
lace Name No. Ag S City St Club Time Pace
102 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO 341 68 F SALISBURY MA 1:09:09 19:13
John & Jessie Kelley-Ocean Beach Half Marathon (26742)
New London, CT, August 3, 2019
334 AMBY BURFOOT MYSTIC CT 17 72 M 2/4 :70-79 2:13:15.0 2:13:21.0 10:11/M
548 PETER COLONIS WATERFORD CT 78 78 M 4/4 :70-79 2:39:57.0 2:40:53.0 12:17/M
612 HENRY GRILLS WESTERLY RI 82 82 M 1/1 :80-99 2:58:12.0 2:58:12.0 13:36/M
350 DONNA SARASIN NASHUA NH 90 66 F 6/14 :60-69 2:14:27.0 2:15:07.0 10:19/M
John & Jessie Kelley-Ocean Beach Half Marathon (26868)
New London, CT August 3, 2019
334 AMBY BURFOOT MYSTIC CT 17 72 M 2/4 :70-79 2:13:15.0 2:13:21.0 10:11/M
548 PETER COLONIS WATERFORD CT 78 78 M 4/4 :70-79 2:39:57.0 2:40:53.0 12:17/M
612 HENRY GRILLS WESTERLY RI 82 82 M 1/1 :80-99 2:58:12.0 2:58:12.0 13:36/M
Run United 5K (26737)
Concord, NH, July 31, 2019
Place Name Div Time
26 Perry Seagroves M60-69 25:42
81 Daniel Dodson M70-79 42:36
60th Yankee Homecoming 10 Mile and 5K Races (26705)
Newburyport, MA, July 30, 2019
10 Miler
1255 169 Paul Lindsay 71 1:21:42 8:11 131 M 1 M7074 NORTHWOOD NH
1921 596 Donna Sarasin 66 1:49:44 10:59 267 F 2 F6569 NASHUA NH
5K
116 182 Rick Bayko 71 24:30 7:53 144 M 1 M7074 WEST NEWBURY MA
1820 190 David Richie 72 24:41 7:57 151 M 2 M7074 SEABROOK NH
665 570 Charlie Farrington 74 29:48 9:36 354 M 5 M7074 METHUEN MA
1703 799 Michael Pelletier 76 32:20 10:25 454 M 3 M7579 SALEM MA
2300 949 Thomas Wylie 75 34:10 11:00 511 M 4 M7579 HAVERHILL MA
1793 1178 Robert Randall 82 37:03 11:56 585 M 2 M80+ SPRINGVALE ME
2038 1372 Nancy Spiro 77 41:34 13:23 727 F 1 F7579 EAST FALMOUTH MA
2489 1455 Dick Kuhl 84 46:24 14:56 665 M 3 M80+ BEDFORD NH
904 1477 Terry Lee Harrington 68 47:37 15:20 802 F 10 F6569 SALISBURY MA
252 1532 Peter Buhl 79 56:05 18:03 687 M 8 M7579 ATTLEBORO MA
Robbie's Run 5K (26869)
mashantucket, CT July 29, 2019
1 WAY HEDDING NIANTIC CT 412 69 M 1:60-69 31:58.4 10:19/M
York Days 5K (26692)
York, ME, July 28, 2019
No. Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Name Age Sex City St
404 78 1 M7079 24:10 7:47 David Ritchie 72 M Seabrook NH
434 154 2 F6569 28:01 9:01 Donna Sarasin 66 F Nashua NH
219 186 3 M6569 29:31 9:30 James Jones 67 M York ME
741 241 4 F6569 33:10 10:41 Janet Parkinson 67 F Portsmouth NH
603 295 9 M6569 36:11 11:39 Kevin Greene 68 M York ME
89 318 5 M7079 39:17 12:39 Peter Bresciano 78 M Portsmouth NH
462 351 1 M8099 47:34 15:19 Paul Schwartz 80 M Holden MA
463 353 1 F8099 50:43 16:20 Zelda Schwartz 80 F Holden MA
Casco Days 4-Miler 2019 (26682)
Casco, ME, July 27, 2019
452 4/4 M7099 1:06:36 16:39 MIKE BROOKS 72 M 460 LEWISTON ME 35.11%
12th Nicole's Run/Walk 5K (26683)
Kennebunk, ME, July 27, 2019
32 CAROL WEEKS 70 F KENNEBUNK ME 177 26:04 8:24
Carver 5 Miler (26684)
Carver, MA, July 27, 2019
18 36:20 7:16 1 60-69 12 M 104 STEVE CRYER FALMOUTH,MA
144 70:13 14:03 4 70-98 83 F 142 BETSY KNAPP NORTH WEYMOUTH,MA
145 77:53 15:35 5 70-98 84 F 2064 ANN MARIE MCDONALD WEYMOUTH,MA
130 59:26 11:53 2 70-98 72 F 2044 IRMA WALAT BROCKTON,MA
Run to Home Base 5k (26687)
Boston, MA, July 27, 2019
227 1/9 M7079 31:31 10:09 PHILIP IZZO 72 M 107 PLYMOUTH MA 56.83%
Harbor Seal Marathon (5k) (26690)
Woonsocket, RI, July 27, 2019
4/5 4 231 Daniel Dodson 45:56.3
USATF New England Open & Masters Championship (26691)
College of the Holy Cross, Worcester, MA, July 27, 2019
M80 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 288 Bill Spencer M83 New England 3:38.58
M70 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 # 90 Jim Brehio M70 New England 65+ 21:14.36
M70 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
2 # 90 Jim Brehio M70 New England 3:03.65
Hot to Trot 5K (26695)
Upton, MA, July 27, 2019
70 TOM ABBOTT 76 3 M70+ 30:25
83 JOE KOZIOL 76 4 M70+ 32:57
116 MARY TYLER 72 3 F70+ 49:28
Peaks Island 5 Miler (26694)
Peak's Island, ME, July 27, 2019
162 359 Zeke Zucker 75 Jeffersonville VT 43:43 8:45 70.7 118 1/8 M7079
335 49 Phil Pierce 77 Falmouth ME 52:12 10:27 61.4 205 4/8 M7079
464 357 Jerry LeVasseur 81 Brunswick ME 1:11:56 14:24 48.7 247 1/2 M8099
SIX03 SUMMERFEST 5K (26699)
Dover, NH, July 27, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Hill Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
39 1/1 M7099 34:07 33:48 10:53 MIKE LOZAN 77 M 773 SOUTH WEYMOUTH MA 57.50%
EveryBODY Moves 5K (26700)
Keene, NH, July 27, 2019
No. Div/Tot Bib Name S Age Finish Pace
40 1/1 531 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES F 69 38:52 12:31
Canterbury Woodchuck Classic 5k (26701)
Canterbury, NH, July 27, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# Hometown Age %
219 6/7 M7099 48:35 15:38 ROGER GOSSELIN 79 M 114 MANCHESTER NH 41.70%
215 5/7 M7099 45:33 14:40 DICK KUHL 84 M 265 BEDFORD NH 50.71%
71 7/21 M6069 25:41 8:16 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 137 CONCORD NH 65.41%
Maine Seniors Track Meet (26704)
Scarborough, ME, July 27, 2019
1500 Meters
1 M65-69 JONES, JAMES M67 7:59.63 York, ME
1 M80-85 RANDALL, ROBERT M82 9:52.07 Springvale, ME
800 Meters
1 M65-69 JONES, JAMES M67 4:04.49 York, ME
1 M80-85 RANDALL, ROBERT M82 5:03.05 Springvale, ME
Swan's Island 5K (26726)
Swan's Island, Maine, July 27, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Division/Tot Time Pace City State
42/78 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/1 70+ 40:38 13:06 Durham NH
46/78 ANNE BROUSSARD 66 1/4 60-69 42:47 13:49 Durham NH
Praying Mantis Marathon (5K) (26686)
Hebron, CT, July 26, 2019
6/9 231 Daniel Dodson 45:45.2
Cranberry State Marathon (5K) - North East Series Day 5 (26680)
Holyoke, MA, July 25, 2019
7 DAN DODSON 46:19.8 14:54.7
TVFR Woodland Trail Series - 5 Mi (26685)
Uxbridge, MA, July 25, 2019
66 552 LINDA USHER 70 1 F70-80 57:20.1 11:28
Red Clover State Marathon (5K) - North East Series Day 4 (26679)
Brattleboro, VT, July 24, 2019
6/11 DAN DODSON 52:32.2 16:54.6
Weekly Back Cove 5K Series Race #9 (26681)
Portland, ME, July 24, 2019
158 PHILIP PIERCE 78 M 78 31:18 10:06
Ladyslipper State Marathon - North East Series Day 3 (26678)
Manchester, NH, July 23, 2019
6 DAN DODSON 44:58.4 14:28.5
Wild Moose Marathon - North East Series Day 2 (26677)
Kennebunk, ME, July 22, 2019
16 Dan Dodson 45:30.6 14:38.9
Violet State 5K (26671)
Woonsocket, RI, Sunday, July 21, 2019 5:00 AM
Place Bib Racer name Finish time
17 231 Daniel Dodson 45:23.1
Coop's Troop 5K (26675)
Hingham, MA Jul 21 2019
125 3 F80-99 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 81 49:57 16:04 328
Whaling City Tri (26676)
New Bedford, MA, 07-21-2019
Place Div Div Pl Name Age City St Bib# Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time
419 MEN 1 75-79 JOE KOZIOL 76 FRAMINGHAM MA 334 13:47 3:37 41:25 2:15 44:16 1:45:17.7
15th Annual Lovell Old Home Days 5K (26672)
Lovell, ME, July 20, 2019
Stratham Fair Road Race - 5.7M (26673)
Stratham, NH, July 20, 2019
Place No. Name Ag Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Town Time Pace Team Name
30 142 DAVID RITCHIE 72 23/38 M 1/1 M70+ SEABROOK NH 50:21 16:13 COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSN
Bill Luti 5-Miler (26674)
Concord, NH, July 20, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# Hometown Age %
88 1/2 M7579 44:50 44:45 8:57 STANLEY DUTTON 75 M 376 ANTRIM NH 69.05%
263 1/1 M8084 1:24:42 1:24:03 16:49 DICK KUHL 84 M 234 BEDFORD NH 45.39%
59 1/11 M7074 40:12 40:09 8:02 PAUL LINDSAY 71 M 338 NORTHWOOD NH 72.59%
132 2/3 F6569 50:43 50:35 10:07 DONNA SARASIN 66 F 296 NASHUA NH 66.11%
84 2/12 M6569 44:25 44:20 8:52 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 137 CONCORD NH 62.44%
107 1/2 F7074 47:11 47:10 9:26 CAROL WEEKS 70 F 322 KENNEBUNK ME 75.15%
Pat's Pizza Clam Festival 5 Mile Classic (26696)
Yarmouth, ME, July 20, 2019
341 386 MARY SCHENDEL 68 139/165 8/12 F6069 CUMBERLAND CENTER ME 57:43 11:33
362 172 POLLY KENNISTON 82 154/165 1/1 F80+ WESTBROOK ME 1:04:02 12:49
374 336 WILLIAM VICKERSON 67 215/221 19/19 M6069 SCARBOROUGH ME 1:11:44 14:21
377 192 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 217/221 1/2 M80+ BRUNSWICK ME 1:14:03 14:49
380 152 BARBARA HINTZE 76 163/165 2/2 F7079 CUMBERLAND FORESIDE ME 1:16:43 15:21
385 232 WILLIAM J MORGAN 74 220/221 6/7 M7079 KENNEBUNK ME 1:30:01 18:01
387 35 MIKE BROOKS 73 221/221 7/7 M7079 LEWISTON ME 1:31:24 18:17
Courtney Roderick Run for Recovery 5K (26719)
Tiverton, RI, July 20, 2019
46 MIKE LOZAN 37:04
32nd Annual Sugar Bowl 5K (26666)
Boston, MA, July 18, 2019
141 1 M75-79 DAVID PEMBER 76 25:54 8:20 74 25th straight Sugar Bowl
241 2 M75-79 TOM ABBOTT 76 29:57 9:38 376
295 4 M70-74 BILL PETTI 73 32:09 10:20 186
322 3 M75-79 MIKE LOZAN 76 33:54 10:54 29
350 1 F75-79 IRMA WALAT 75 36:04 11:36 261
381 1 F70-74 BETSY KNAPP 70 39:49 12:48 598
386 1 M80-99 LARRY COLE 85 39:53 12:50 33
393 2 F70-74 ELLEN LITT 70 41:17 13:17 262
39th Annual Bernas Great Legs 5K (26668)
Lowell, MA, July 18, 2019
44 3/14 5K6069 DONNA SARASIN 66 F 235 27:37 8:53
110 10/14 5K6069 RITA LABELLA 68 F 493 35:17 11:21
Good Times WeeK 3 Beer Times 5k (26669)
Lowell, MA, July 16, 2019
205 194 RICK MARAIS 67 13 M6069 TYNGSBORO MA 13 38:37.44 12:26
Tonneson + Co 5K (26650)
Wakefield, MA July 14, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
42 Barry Pearson 75 M70-79 2nd Chelmsford MA 28:39 9:13
Narragansett Summer Running Festival 1/2 Marathon (26649)
Easton, MA July 14, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
86 Steve Cryer 67 M60-69 1st Falmouth MA 1:47:20 8:11
Sun's Out Run 5K (26651)
Plymouth, MA July 14, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
225 Betsy Knapp 74 F60-99 8th North Weymouth MA 43:24 13:58
Riverwalk IPA 5K (26653)
Newburyport, Massachusetts, July 14, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Division Time Pace City State
94/298 BOB KENNEDY 71 4/7 60+ 29.16 9:26 Durham NH
258/298 ANNE BROUSSARD 66 3/5 60+ 41:47 13:28 Durham NH
Hugh Holt Memorial 5 Miler (26660)
Raymond, NH - July 14, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex
41 6/6 M6099 1:20:03 16:01 DICK KUHL 84 M
Windham Center 5K In Memory of Elliot P Fogg (1929-1999) (26661)
Windham, ME, July 14, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace Runclubteam Corpteam Openteam
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ============================
31 ROBERT RANDALL 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 17 41:34 13:25
Greenbelt's Run for the Hills Trail Race 10K (26642)
Hamilton, MA, July 13, 2019
Place No. Name Time Pace Div/Tot Div Ag S City St
44 384 BONNIE HALLINAN 1:21:19 13:06 1/1 F6069 69 F DANVERS MA
Moxie Day 5K (26637)
Lisbon Falls, ME, July 13, 2019
37 1/7 M70-79 JIM BREHIO 70 443 TEMPLETON MA 21:34 6:57
250 4/7 M70-79 RONALD CHASE 78 215 DURHAM ME 33:37 10:50
251 5/7 M70-79 ROBERT FULLER 75 99 SOUTH GARDINER ME 33:39 10:50
260 1/2 F70-79 CATHY BURNIE 70 179 CUMBERLAND CENTER ME 34:20 11:03
337 1/1 M80-99 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 7 BRUNSWICK ME 42:12 13:35
365 7/7 M70-79 MIKE BROOKS 73 84 LEWISTON ME 51:25 16:33
Narragansett Summer Running Festival 10K (26647)
Hamilton, MA, July 13, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
357 Betsy Knapp 74 F70-99 1st North Weymouth MA 1:26:41 13:57
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
150 David Pember 76 M70-99 2nd Medfield MA 54:30 8:46
181 Richard Paulson 75 M70-99 3rd Woburn MA 56:48 9:08
217 Dennis Leblanc 77 M70-99 4th Nashua NH 59:35 9:35
325 Mike Lozan 76 M70-99 6th Weymouth MA 1:13:34 11:50
333 Bill Riley 83 M70-99 7th Centerville MA 1:15:09 12:05
351 Larry Cole 85 M70-99 8th Harwich MA 1:21:57 13:11
Goffstown Berry Classic 5 mile 2019 (26656)
Goffstown, NH, July 13, 2019
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
44 52:52 52:46 10:34 DONNA SARASIN 66 F 1 NASHUA NH
Live Free or Die 5000 (26657)
Atkinson, NH, July 13, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
188 6/12 M7099 45:04 14:31 DANIEL DODSON 74 M 202 NEWTON NH 40.92%
124 1/12 M7099 34:26 11:05 BOB HOWE 72 M 181 BARRE VT 52.02%
135 2/12 M7099 35:58 11:35 ROBERT RANDALL 82 M 141 SPRINGVALE ME 60.62%
Give Peace a Tri triathlon (26658)
Surry, NH, July 13, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Rank Swim T1 Split Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Pace Time Name Age Sex City/state Race#
47 2/4 M7099 79 9:06 2:29 19:17 127 1:03:18 37 27:16 8:48 1:14:53 NEAL MCBAIN 72 M LEBANON NH 138
Little Compton Road Race (27346)
Compton, RI, July 13, 2019
JOHN MARTINO 41:10
Ninth Annual Miles Over the Moon (26632)
Salem, MA, July 12, 2019
225 167 MICHAEL PELLETIER 3/4 M7099 76 M SALEM MA 42:40.2 10:41
Kennebunk Free Library 22nd Edition 5k (26633)
Kennebunk, ME, July 12, 2019
368 7/9 M7079 51:46 16:40 WILLIAM J MORGAN 74 M 339 KENNEBUNK ME 35.63%
2019 USATF National Masters Track & Field Championship (26665)
Iowa State University, July 11-14
2000 Meter Steeplechase M80
1 # 167 CORDERO, JOE M81 Unattached 13:07.00 13:46.00 8
2:24.488 (2:24.488) 5:12.525 (2:48.038) 8:06.278 (2:53.753)
10:58.149 (2:51.872) 13:46.000 (2:47.851)
DAY 4
M80 1500 Meter Run
3 #167 CORDERO, JOE M81 Unattached 8:25.00 8:25.00 4
1:36.072 (1:36.072) 3:50.890 (2:14.818) 6:10.056 (2:19.166)
8:24.998 (2:14.943)
Beat The Heat 5K (26631)
Peabody, MA, July 11, 2019
157 540 DANIEL DODSON 5/6 M7099 74 M NEWTON NH 45:14.8 14:34
156 543 ART DOWELL 4/6 M7099 78 M MELROSE MA 44:40.7 14:23
146 544 LADENE DOWELL 1/2 F7099 80 F MELROSE MA 41:07.4 13:15
Mad Marathon - Half (26619)
Waitsfield, VT, July 7, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state W Age %
297 4/5 M7599 2:51:59 2:51:12 13:04 NEWTON BAKER 77 M 1120 MONTPELIER VT 50.98%
Mad Marathon (26620)
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
144 2/5 M6569 4:50:33 4:50:25 11:05 JIM BURNETT 69 M 97 CANAAN NH 56.58%
Loon Mountain Race presented by Saucony - Men's Overall (26622)
Lincoln, NH, July 7, 2019
Place Div Bib Name Age S City St Team Uwb Time Pace
378 5/8 M70-79 393 BOB KENNEDY 71 M DURHAM NH SIX03 ENDURANCE 15:45 1:43:33 15:42
460 1/1 M80-UP 546 GARY REUTER 80 M KITTERY ME ACIDOTIC RACING 18:37 1:57:27 17:48
(26625)
Star Spangled 5K
Milford, New Hampshire, July 4, 2019
Place Name S No. Time Pace
42 SHU MINAMI M 133 36:58 11:56
Stowe 8 Miler (and 5K) (26626)
Stowe, VT, July 7, 2019
8 Mies
942 196 4 M7099 ZEKE ZUCKER 75 Jeffersonville VT 1:12:09.7 9:02
844 277 11 F6069 DONNA SARASIN 65 Nashua NH 1:19:43.9 9:58
5K
31 162 3 M7099 DAN CALLAHAN 76 Woburn MA 31:20.4 10:06
180 228 5 M7099 MIKE LOZAN 76 Weymouth MA 35:01.8 11:17
64 307 9 M7099 DANIEL DODSON 74 Newton NH 42:20.2 13:38
KBIA 5K (26629)
Kennebunk, ME, July 7, 2019
166 3 M70+ 33:57 10:56 Jay Diener 71 296 Hampton NH
187 4 M70+ 35:59 11:35 Robert Randall 82 302 Springvale ME
202 1 F70+ 41:32 13:22 Betsy Knapp 74 141 North Weymouth MA
211 3 F70+ 42:58 13:50 Ellen Litt 72 125 Braintree MA
42nd Annual Paul E. White 5K (26609)
Falmouth, MA, July 6, 2019
36 35:47 7:26 1 60-69 26 M 46 STEVE CRYER FALMOUTH,MA
Bradford 5k (26616)
Bradford, NH, July 6, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
32 1/4 F6069 29:38 9:32 DONNA SARASIN 66 F 314 NASHUA NH 67.49%
Cotuit Firecracker 5K (26608)
Falmouth, MA, July 5, 2019
43 22:35 7:17 1 60-69 34 M 131 STEVE CRYER FALMOUTH,MA
222 40:48 13:10 1 80-98 112 M 975 BILL MASTERSON CANTERVILLE,MA
195 36:23 11:44 2 70-79 106 M 196 ADAM ROSS EAST FALMOUTH,MA
The Great Harvard Fourth of July Race (26562)
Harvard, MA, July 4, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. Gun Time Pace
94 1/5 M7099 STAVROS KANARACUS LOWELL MS 74 M 64 44:57.4 9:00
113 2/7 F6069 DONNA SARASIN NASHUA NH 66 F 40 47:42.9 9:33
Seventh Annual Feeney 5K (26564)
Woburn, MA, July 4, 2019
Place No. Name Time Pace Div/Tot Div Ag S City St
129 117 PORFIRIO CLAUDIO 30:13 9:45 3/6 M7099 70 M WOBURN MA
145 42 JOHN GRANT 32:27 10:28 4/6 M7099 74 M MEDFORD MA
105 89 RICHARD PAULSEN 28:15 9:07 2/6 M7099 75 M WOBURN MA
160 94 RAM SATYAPRASAD 36:04 11:38 5/6 M7099 81 M BURLINGTON MA
GSH Big Fourth 5K (26566)
Springfield, MA, July 4, 2019
Place Name Bib# Div/Tot Div Ag Club Time Pace
72 RICHARD CLARK 58 4/17 M6069 65 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS 25:12 8:07
115 DAVE MARTULA 207 3/06 M7099 74 SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL 28:41 9:14
184 JANIT ROMAYKO 81 1/02 F7099 74 HARTFORD TRACK CLUB 34:45 11:12
56th Annual Sudbury 3.75 Mile Road Race (26568)
Sudbury, MA, July 4, 2019
Comp# Name Team Time Points
202 216 WALTER ZYDLEWSKI M84 MARLBOROUGH, MA 54:23.00
Lynnfield Athletic Association 52nd Annual 4th of July Road Race (26569)
Lynnfield, MA, July 4, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name Ag S No. City St Time Pace
360 6/6 M7099 DANIEL DODSON 74 M 76 NEWTON NH 44:59 14:31
Summer Sizzler 5K (26571)
Danvers, MA, July 4, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace
105 21 MAUREEN FARREN 1/1 F7099 70 F AMESBURY MA 35:33.7 11:29
42 20 FRANK JOHNSON 3/11 M6069 68 M LYNN MA 25:47.9 8:20
Bridgton Four on the Fourth (26578)
Bridgton, ME, July 4, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
1174 2/14 F7074 47:50 46:52 11:43 CATHY BURNIE 70 F 437 CUMBERLAND ME 59.17%
1399 3/9 M7579 54:36 53:36 13:24 ED TALBOT 76 M 85 MADISON NH 46.49%
1524 2/5 F7579 59:11 58:02 14:31 SANDY UTTERSTROM 75 F 834 FALMOUTH ME 51.51%
L.L.Bean 10k Road Race (26577)
Freeport, ME, July 4, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======
231 2/12 M7074 49:05 48:55 7:53 RUDY KELLEY 72 M 560 BERNARD ME 75.74%
238 4/26 M6569 49:16 49:07 7:55 PETER REARICK 67 M 853 HEBRON ME 71.37%
668 2/5 M7579 1:01:48 1:01:28 9:54 HARRY WHITE 77 M 1076 SCARBOROUGH ME 65.40%
698 8/12 M7074 1:02:54 1:02:26 10:03 JIM TYRRELL 71 M 1038 CAPE ELIZABETH ME 58.58%
794 4/5 M7579 1:06:28 1:05:40 10:34 PHILIP PIERCE 77 M 831 FALMOUTH ME 61.22%
843 6/11 F6569 1:09:30 1:08:15 10:59 MARY SCHENDEL 68 F 913 CUMBERLAND CENTER ME 63.86%
940 6/8 F7074 1:15:29 1:14:45 12:02 JAN MOKROS 70 F 734 BRUNSWICK ME 60.12%
952 23/26 M6569 1:16:57 1:16:02 12:15 HOWARD SPEAR 69 M 973 WESTBROOK ME 47.03
963 7/8 F7074 1:17:51 1:17:03 12:24 LAURA TYRRELL 71 F 1039 CAPE ELIZABETH ME 59.24%
1028 1/2 M8099 1:30:15 1:29:17 14:23 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M 623 BRUNSWICK ME 49.26%
1038 8/8 F7074 1:36:28 1:35:36 15:23 CYNTHIA BARNARD 74 F 123 YARMOUTH ME 50.13%
1039 5/5 M7579 1:36:28 1:35:37 15:24 DAVE BARNARD 77 M 124 YARMOUTH ME 42.04%
1049 11/12 M7074 1:50:09 1:48:55 17:32 WILLIAM J MORGAN 74 M 743 KENNEBUNK ME 35.02%
1050 12/12 M7074 1:50:09 1:48:55 17:32 MIKE BROOKS 73 M 190 LEWISTON ME 34.49%
Norwood Firecracker 5K (26581)
Norwood, MA, July 4, 2019
94 3 F70-99 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 81 46:21 14:55 375
Mattapoisett 5 Miler (26582)
Mattapoisett, MA, July 4, 2019
934 1 M80-99 LARRY COLE 85 1:08:06 13:37 12
York Four on the Fourth (26580)
York, ME, July 4, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======
125 1/26 M6569 30:35 7:39 30:41 JOHN PULEO 66 M 776 KITTERY POINT ME 71.66%
230 1/20 M7099 33:29 8:23 33:42 ROBERT MURPHY 73 M 436 ROCHESTER NH 70.83%
293 4/20 M7099 35:03 8:46 35:07 BOB KENNEDY 71 M 343 DURHAM NH 65.84%
485 4/26 M6569 39:16 9:49 39:28 JAMES JONES 67 M 324 YORK ME 56.33%
685 7/20 M7099 44:01 11:01 44:31 JAY DIENER 71 M 160 HAMPTON NH 52.43%
884 2/3 F7099 51:50 12:58 53:06 MARY ULINSKI 74 F 591 SANBORNVILLE NH 56.79%
903 12/20 M7099 53:18 13:20 54:11 JOHN MAHONEY 75 M 388 ANDOVER MA 45.93%
914 6/12 F6569 54:22 13:36 55:38 ANNE BROUSSARD 66 F 64 DURHAM NH 48.21%
952 17/20 M7099 1:00:40 15:10 1:00:58 DR. PAUL SCHWARTZ 80 M 542 HOLDEN MA 44.68%
963 3/3 F7099 1:03:59 16:00 1:04:16 ZELDA SCHWARTZ 80 F 541 HOLDEN MA 50.79%
Charles River YMCA July 4th 5K (26583)
Needham, MA, July 4, 2019
321 1 F70-79 MARY CIAMPA 72 30:00 9:39 450
384 5 M70-79 TOM ABBOTT 76 32:15 10:22 259
500 2 F70-79 JAN HOLMQUIST 75 38:12 12:17 305
534 8 M70-79 TED TYLER 79 43:24 13:58 61
544 9 M70-79 BARRY SINGER 75 45:44 14:43 181
558 1 M80-99 ANTHONY CELLUCCI 87 50:20 16:12 29
568 1 F80-99 PHYLLIS MAYS 87 1:00:38 19:31 487
4th Annual Fourth of July 5K (26584)
Plymouth, MA, July 4, 2019
54 1/21 M60-69 STEVE CRYER 67 22:40 7:17 135
Hingham July 4th 4.47 Miler (26587)
Hingham, MA, July 4, 2019
1715 6 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 1:00:37 13:33 697
North Andover 4th of July 5K (26586)
North Andover, MA, July 4, 2019
247 1/10 M70-99 JOHN BONESS 79 28:32 9:11 52
257 12/26 M60-69 DAVE MCGILLIVRAY 64 28:48 9:16 665
Dedham Four on the 4th (26606)
Dedham, MA 07/04/2019
113 1/6 M70-UP 159 DAVID PEMBER 76 Medfield MA 35:01.2 8:46
367 1/2 F70-UP 361 ANNE MARIE McDONALD 81 Weymouth MA 1:06:55.7 16:44
Run For Freedom 5K (26610)
Derry, NH, July 4, 2019
Place No. Spec Name G Ag Div/Tot Div City St Final Pace
256 132 5K DICK KUHL M 84 6/6 M7099 BEDFORD NH 43:21 14:00
160 133 5K RITA LABELLA F 68 4/18 F6069 TEWKSBURY MA 35:31 11:28
John Carson 2-Miler (26604)
Chelmsford, MA, July 4, 2019
809 2/14 M7079 20:43 10:22 Richard Molloy 78 M 1147 Chelmsford MA
1613 6/6 F7079 29:57 14:59 Laura Warren 76 F 529 Chelmsford MA
Goose Rocks Beach Association 25th Annual 5K (26605)
Goose Rocks Beach, ME, July 4, 2019
Name Age Town St Avg 1K Final
4 #394 LEITER, CAROL W71 Wayland, MA 8:19 41:33
Bridgton Four on the Fourth (26600)
Bridgton, ME, July 4, 2019
1174 2/14 F7074 47:50 46:52 11:43 CATHY BURNIE 70 F 437 CUMBERLAND ME 59.17%
1399 3/9 M7579 54:36 53:36 13:24 ED TALBOT 76 M 85 MADISON NH 46.49%
1524 2/5 F7579 59:11 58:02 14:31 SANDY UTTERSTROM 75 F 834 FALMOUTH ME 51.51%
4 on the 4th (26615)
Keene, NH, July 4, 2019
Place Div/Tot No. Name S Age Net Tim Gun Tim Pace
29 1/8 22 JAMES BREHIO M 70 27:08 27:11 6:52
334 9/12 44 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES F 69 51:02 51:27 12:59
Harvard Pilgrim Finish at the 50 - 5k (26592)
Foxboro, MA, July 3, 2019
554 9/70 M6069 33:35 33:11 10:41 WAY HEDDING 69 M 2341 NIANTIC CT 52.06%
Harvard Pilgrim Finish at the 50 - 10k (26594)
Foxboro, MA, July 3, 2019
562 1/3 M7079 1:06:42 1:05:39 10:34 GARY CIRCOSTA 72 M 6613 RUTLAND MA 56.44%
Griffin's Gift 3.5 Mile Run (26595)
Danvers, MA, July 3, 2019
163 67 DANIEL DODSON 3/4 M7099 74 M NEWTON NH 48:21.3 13:49
52nd Canton Road Race (26540)
Canton, MA, June 30, 2019
Canton Road Race 5K
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
63 46:57 15:09 1 70-98 37 F 180 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD WEYMOUTH,MA
Chatham Harbor 10k (26549)
Chatham, MA, June 30, 2019
346 84:20 13:36 2 80-98 176 M 49 LARRY COLE HARWICH,MA
121 54:46 8:50 7 60-69 79 M 169 STEVE CRYER FALMOUTH,MA
Firecracker 5K (26545)
Marblehead, MA, June 30, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chiptime Pace
===== ==== ================== ======== ===== == = =============== == ======== =====
114 297 RICHARD PAULSEN 1/5 M7099 75 M WOBURN MA 27:40.6 8:55
273 70 Ladene Dowell 1/2 F7099 80 F Melrose MA 40:34.9 13:04
279 69 ART DOWELL 2/5 M7099 78 M MELROSE MA 44:23.1 14:18
The 54th Running of the Sharon 5 (26555)
Sharon, MA, June 30, 2019
Plc Bib# Name Age Pace Time Plc in Div
----------------------------------------------------------
47 679 JOHN MARTINO 71 8:51 44:01.3 1/1 M70+
76 615 DONNA SARASIN 66 9:46 48:34.5 2/6 F60-69
141 593 BETSY KNAPP 74 14:30 1:12:05.8 2/2 F70+
13th Annual Bill Dunn Jr Memorial Five Miler (26535)
Quincy, MA, June 29, 2019
155 5 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 76 58:43 11:44 8
174 2 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 1:11:07 14:13 41
175 3 F70-99 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 81 1:20:26 16:05 211
CMS 52 Week 5K Series (26536)
Worcester State Univ., Worcester, MA, June 29, 2019
31 37:14 Bob Dio 3/3 M70-79 Holden CMS
Run4Troops Marathon (26558)
Dubuque, Iowa, June 29, 2019
Place/Tot Name Age Division/Total Time Pace City State
109/229 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/5 70+ 4:34:38 10:23 Durham NH
44th Annual Tour du Lac 10 Miler (26541)
Bucksport, ME, June 29, 2019
Bucksport, Maine June 29, 2019
Place No. Name Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== =================== === = =============== == ======= =====
48 4 PHIL PIERCE 77 M FALMOUTH ME 1:39:04 9:55
2019 Rutland Lions Club Adults 3.8 Mile (26550)
Rutland, MA, June 29, 2019
22 318 Circosta, Gary 72 Rutland, MA 38:13 1 M70+
USATF New England Relays (26546)
Merrimack College, North Andover, MA, June 29, 2019
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
4 NE 65+ RC 'A' 1:36.18
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
6 NE 65+ RC 'A' 17:55.81
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1 NE 65+ RC 'A' 8:02.93
Independence Rhode Race - Half Marathon (26547)
Bristol, RI, June 29, 2019
407 DONNA SARASIN 66 2:08:57 9:51 3/14 F60-69 Nashua NH
2019 New England Series Day 7 - 5K (26553)
Sanford, ME, June 29, 2019
276 Daniel Dodson 74 5k 45:59 Newton NH
Randall's Run for the Gym 5K (26557)
Springvale, ME, June 29, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = ================= == ======= =====
33 1/6 KEN HOULE 118 72 M MILTON NH 24:54 8:01
34 1/2 CAROL WEEKS 27 70 F KENNEBUNK ME 24:56 8:02
47 2/4 DENNY LEBLANC 50 77 M WELLS ME 27:51 8:58
57 1/1 FAYE LOWREY 35 75 F ROCHESTER NH 29:28 9:29
55 2/6 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 29 74 M METHUEN MA 29:26 9:29
58 2/2 JOAN TREMBERTH 92 74 F SCARBOROUGH ME 29:58 9:39
84 1/3 BRUCE SCHMOTTLACH 8 82 M DURHAM CT 39:42 12:47
86 7/8 BILL VICKERSON 48 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 39:47 12:49
94 4/6 DANIEL DODSON 67 74 M NEWTON NH 45:15 14:34
95 2/3 DR. PAUL SCHWARTZ 14 80 M HOLDEN MA 46:11 14:52
97 3/4 ROBERT AUCOIN 56 77 M SEABROOK NH 47:57 15:26
99 1/2 ZELDA SCHWARTZ 13 80 F HOLDEN MA 48:56 15:45
102 4/4 DICK LAJOIE 86 79 M SACO ME 56:25 18:10
103 5/6 WILLIAM MORGAN 34 74 M KENNEBUNK ME 56:28 18:11
104 6/6 MIKE BROOKS 39 73 M LEWISTON ME 56:29 18:11
2019 New England Series Day 6 - 5K (26552)
Claremont, NH, June 28, 2019
276 Daniel Dodson 74 5k 46:11 Newton NH
TVFR Woodland Trail Series - 5 Mi (26542)
Uxbridge, MA, June 27, 2019
79 521 LINDA USHER 70 1 F70+ 57:52.7 11:34.5
2019 New England Series Day 5 - 5K (26551)
Springfield, VT, June 27, 2019
276 Daniel Dodson 74 5K 44:33 Newton NH
Weekly Back Cove 5K Series Race #5 (26574)
Portland, ME, June 26, 2019
Place Name Ag Sex Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == =============== ==== ======= =====
196 LAURA TYRRELL 72 F 280 34:54 11:16
213 BILL VICKERSON 67 M 248 40:54 13:12
MECTA Meet #2 (26652)
Biddeford High School, June 26, 2019
100m DASH W80-89
1 POLLY KENNISTON 83 31.0
400m DASH W80-89
1 POLLY KENNISTON 83 31.0
55m HURDLES SILVER VETERAN RECORD
M80-89 Jerry LeVasseur (BIW) 2017 22.5
Name Age Team Time Pts.
1 Jerry LeVasseur 82 Bath Iron Works 26.6 10
100m DASH SILVER VETERAN RECORD
M80-89 Jerry LeVasseur (BIW) 2017
Name Age Team Time Pts.
1 Jerry LeVasseur 82 Bath Iron Works 27.8 10
400m DASH SILVER VETERAN RECORD
M80-89 Jerry LeVasseur (BIW) 2017 2:04.2
Name Age Team Time Pts.
1 Jerry LeVasseur 82 Bath Iron Works 2:45.5 10
5000m RUN
M80-89
Name Age Team Time Pts.
1 Jerry LeVasseur 82 Bath Iron Works 45:10.0 10
Long Jump M80-89 (2017 Silver Vet. Record: Jerry LeVasseur 8' 5.5")
1 Jerry LeVasseur 82 Bath Iron Works 6 07.5
Stanley Park 3 Mile Cross Country Race (26538)
Westfield, MA, June 24, 2019
Place No. Name Age Div/Tot Div Club Time Pace
===== ===== ========================= === ======== ===== ========== ====== =====
60 27 LOUIS DISESSA 75 2/3 M7099 EORC 37:09 12:23
Jamaco River Run 5K (26513)
Merrimac, MA, June 23, 2019
Place No. Name Ag Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Town Guntime Pace
181 57 DANIEL DODSON 74 89/96 M 1/1 M70+ NEWTON NH 45:08 14:32
146 147 ROBERT RANDALL 82 80/96 M 4/4 MOVRAL SPRINGVALE ME 36:54 11:53
Barrel House Z 5k (26515)
Weymouth, MA, June 23, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
134 2/9 M7079 26:11 DAVID PEMBER 76 M 76 MEDFIELD MA 72.86%
143 3/9 M7079 26:49 JOHN MURPHY 73 M 296 PEMBROKE MA 67.74%
165 4/9 M7079 27:43 DENNY LEBLANC 77 M 284 NASHUA NH 70.12%
169 5/9 M7079 27:57 RICHARD PAULSEN 75 M 57 WOBURN MA 67.07%
189 6/9 M7079 29:14 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 74 M 177 METHUEN MA 63.09%
200 7/9 M7079 30:11 JOE NOONAN 75 M 189 MASHPEE MA 62.11%
202 1/2 M8099 30:19 BILL RILEY 83 M 45 CENTERVILLE MA 73.95%
307 2/2 M8099 40:39 LARRY COLE 85 M 85 HARWICH MA 58.66%
329 9/9 M7079 43:21 TED TYLER 79 M 17 FRAMINGHAM MA 46.74%
330 3/4 F7079 43:24 BETSY KNAPP 74 F 53 NORTH WEYMOUTH MA 51.51%
339 4/4 F7079 46:27 MARY TYLER 71 F 16 FRAMINGHAM MA 46.09%
342 1/1 F8099 49:34 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 81 F 326 WEYMOUTH MA 50.52%
Lobster Roll 4 Miler (26523)
Scarborough, ME, June 23, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Special Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == ========== ======= =====
32 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 52:58 13:15
Smuttynose Will Run for Beer 5K (26612)
Hampton, NH, June 23
Place Name Div Time
263 Donna Sarasin F6069 26:54
1228 Janet Parakinson F6069 39:17
1442 Richard Snyder M8089 46:40
1451 Joan Johnson F7079 47:13
Ice Cream 5k & Family Fun Run (26507)
Norwood, MA, June 22, 2019
Place Name Bib# Div/Tot Div City/state Guntime Pace
179 JONATHAN SAUER 381 4/5 M6099 EAST WALPOLE MA 53:07 17:06
Running and Walking Well 5K (26508)
Lynnfield, MA, June 22, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
27 108 CAROL WEEKS 1/3 F7099 70 F KENNEBUNK ME 25:13.5 8:08 25:17.7 8:10
Lahey Health 5K Cancer Walk and Run (26509)
Burlington, MA, June 22, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
410 4/17 M7099 43:42 43:22 13:58 DANIEL DODSON 74 M 1059 NEWTON NH 42.53%
Marion Village 5K (26519)
Marion, MA June 22, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
21 Steve Cryer 67 M60-69 1st Falmouth MA 22:01 7:05
120 Dave Simmons 68 M60-69 12th New Bedford MA 31:11 10:02
Hanover Day 5K (26520)
Hanover, MA June 22, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
124 John Mahoney 70 M70-99 1st Salem MA 29:00 9:20
306 Betsy Knapp 74 F70-99 1st North Weymouth MA 42:06 13:33
329 AnneMarie Macdonald 81 F70-99 2nd Weymouth MA 47:57 15:26
Mystic Runners Lake Q 5k (26521)
Wakefield, MA, June 19, 2019
46 John Grant 74 246 32:28 46 Medford Guest
55 Laura Warren 76 200 48:42 55 Peabody Mystic Runners early start
University Orthopedics 5K (26522)
East Providence, RI, June 22, 2019
156 1 M70-99 FRANK SCIUTO 70 33:21 10:44 271
Shipyard Old Port 5K (26524)
Portland ME, June 22, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == ======= =====
654 Jim Tyrrell 71 M Cape Elizabeth ME 29:39 9:34
1021 Laura Tyrrell 71 F Cape Elizabeth ME 34:52 11:15
Bow Lake Dam Run 5k (26527)
Strafford, NH, June 22, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# City/state Ra Age %
80 2/3 M7099 44:41 14:23 DICK KUHL 84 M 59 BEDFORD NH 5 51.67%
Plaistow Old Home Days 5K (26529)
Plaistow, NH, June 22, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
135 JIM LYNCH 88 M PLAISTOW NH 153 40:48 13:08
57 BARRY PEARSON 75 M CHELMSFORD MA 108 27:34 8:53
86 THOMAS WYLIE 75 M BRADFORD MA 117 31:59 10:18
74 SHARON YU 66 F HAVERHILL MA 100 30:09 9:43
Goffstown Gallop - 5.2M (26530)
Goffstown, NH, June 22, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
110 1/2 M8099 1:08:12 13:07 SHU MINAMI 81 M 173 MONT VERNON NH
60 1/2 F6069 46:47 9:00 DONNA SARASIN 66 F 212 NASHUA NH
Exeter Trail Race - 10 Miles (26531)
Exeter, NH, June 22, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Age Sex Race# City/state
40 1/1 M7079 2:19:15 13:56 BOB KENNEDY 71 M 232 DURHAM NH
Capital City Classic 10K (26533)
Concord, NH, June 22, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# Hometown
249 1/3 F7079 57:34 57:24 9:15 ELIZABETH GONNERMAN 74 F 455 HANOVER NH 83.48%
325 9/13 M7079 1:04:29 1:04:03 10:19 MICHAEL GONNERMAN 76 M 6947 HANOVER NH 61.59%
330 3/3 F7079 1:05:38 1:05:21 10:31 GERALDINE LIEBERT 71 F 375 KEENE NH 69.85%
129 2/13 M7079 48:44 48:39 7:50 PAUL LINDSAY 71 M 430 NORTHWOOD NH 75.18%
161 10/30 M6069 51:14 51:10 8:15 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 137 CONCORD NH 67.85%
Gorham 4-Miler (26572)
Gorham, ME, June 20, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= =====
21 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 126 52:50 13:13
Weekly Back Cove 5K Series Race #4 (26573)
Portland, ME, June 19, 2019
Place Name Ag Sex Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == =============== ==== ======= =====
192 PHILIP PIERCE 78 M 78 31:06 10:02
243 BILL VICKERSON 67 M 248 40:54 13:12
CRR Fun Run - Brockton (26506)
Brockton, MA, June 19, 2019
7.34 Miles
18 1 CAROL KELLY 65 | F 1:26:11 11:44 290
3.67 Miles
37 2 MIKE LOZAN 76 | M 44:05 12:00 77
38 3 IRMA WALAT 78 | F 44:35 12:08 1085
46 4 ELLEN LITT 71 | F 52:30 14:18 24
48 5 BETSY KNAPP 73 | F 56:00 15:15 74
Melrose Firefighter's Father's Day 5k (26477)
Melrose, MA, June 16, 2019
167 16 M5599 31:30 10:09 John Grant 74 Medford MA
25th Annual Father's Day 5K (26479)
North Easton, MA, June 16, 2019
Plc Age Div Age Net Pace Bib#
170 4 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 76 34:28 11:05 113
224 1 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 42:50 13:47 94
240 2 F70-99 RUTH ALBERT 75 47:10 15:10 1
25th Annual Father's Day 10K (26480)
North Easton, MA, June 16, 2019
97 1 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 78 1:10:46 11:23
Fairhaven Father's Day 5K (26481)
Fairhaven, MA, June 16, 2019
192 1 M80-99 BILL RILEY 83 27:08 8:44 836
425 17 M60-69 THOMAS LAWLOR 69 31:14 10:03 710
547 4 M70-79 MAURICE BOURQUE 77 33:06 10:39 369
765 8 M70-79 BRIAN GRANT SR. 77 37:07 11:56 811
912 2 M80-99 BILL MASTERSON 81 40:04 12:53 1119
922 4 F70-79 ELLEN LITT 72 40:29 13:01 837
1131 5 F70-79 ANN BELL 73 48:07 15:29 849
Fairhaven Father's Day 10K (26482)
Fairhaven, MA, June 16, 2019
150 13 M60-69 JAMES WALSH 68 57:13 9:12 866
309 1 M80-99 LARRY COLE 85 1:22:21 13:15 236
Falmouth Flag Day 5K (26483)
Falmouth, MA Jun 16 2019
42 3 M70-74 DENNIS HERMAN 73 23:32 7:34 132
71 1 M75-79 JOE NOONAN 75 26:13 8:26 208
124 4 M65-69 STEVE CRYER 67 29:05 9:21 69
183 2 M75-79 ADAM ROSS 75 33:19 10:43 250
John P. Mckeon Post 146 Father�s Day (26484)
Dorchester, MA, June 16, 2019
48 2 M66-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 28:06 9:02 77
18th & Final Brendans Home Run 5K (26486)
Belmont, MA, June 16, 2019
Age grp Age Town K pace Net
8 M60-98 #237 PAULSEN, RICHARD 75 Woburn 5:31 27:33
2 F60-98 #334 CIAMPA, MARY 71 Belmont 5:45 28:44
Coastal 10 Miler (26487)
Beverly, MA, June 16, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace
===== ==== ================== ======== ===== == = =============== == ========= =====
161 7 MAUREEN FARREN 1/1 F7099 70 F AMESBURY MA 1:59:13.6 11:54
93 164 DONNA SARASIN 1/3 F6069 66 F NASHUA NH 1:34:05.2 9:23
Take the Lake 5K (26490)
Wakefield, MA, June 16, 2019
104/471 413 BARRY PEARSON 75 27:09 8:45 3/8 M70-79
Rockport Fathers Day 5K (26489)
Rockport, MA, June 16, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Nettime Pace Guntime Pace
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = =============== == ========= ===== ========= =====
184 17 TIM CUNNINGHAM 5/5 M7099 87 M MANCHESTER MA 44:47.2 14:25 45:00.1 14:30
Raccoon Run 5K (26492)
Portland, ME, June 16, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== =================== == = ==================== == ======= =====
72 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 40:53 13:10
Ribfest 5M (26496)
Merrimack, NH, June 16, 2019
Place Name Div Time
736 Janet Parkinson F65-69 1:00:27
878 Daniel Dodson M70-UP 1:13:41
Father's Day 5K at Margaritas (26497)
Dover, NH, June 16, 2019
lace Name Div Time
75 Ken Houle M7099 25:31
280 Peter Bresciano M7000 36:30
355 Mary Ulinski F7099 41:07
432 Terry Lee Harrington F6069 49:37
Skip Matthews Memorial Run 4M (26498)
Lebanon, NH, June 16, 2019
Place Name Div Time
162 Elizabeth Gonnerman F7099 37:05
267 Michael Gonnerman M7099 44:37
Flag Day 5K (26478)
Newburyport, MA, June 15, 2019
No. Place Div/Tot Div First Last City State Ag S Net Time Pace
688 83 1 M7099 DAVID RITCHIE Seabrook NH 72 M 23:50.9 7:41
1190 141 3 M7099 RICK BAYKO West Newbury MA 71 M 25:20.5 8:10
208 962 10 M7099 DANIEL DODSON Newton NH 74 M 44:12.4 14:14
MMCC 5K Trot for Autism (26469)
Lewiston, ME, June 15, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= =====
95 MIKE BROOKS 73 M LEWISTON ME 121 1:00:30 19:31
Close to the Coast 10K (26471)
Freeport, ME, June 15, 2019
Place Bib # Name Finish Pace Age Gender City
________________________________________________________________________________________
42 362 ZEKE ZUCKER 56:14.67 9:04 75 M JEFFERSONVILLE
7th Annual Mackenzie's 5K for Crohn's Disease (26472)
Sandwich, MA, June 15, 2019
11 922 STEVE CRYER M 67 UNATTACHED 7:19 22:42.3
Sharon Timlin Memorial 5K to Cure ALS (26473)
Hopkinton, MA, June 15, 2019
432 1/11 F70-79 LINDA USHER 70 29:57 9:39
470 3/16 M70-79 TOM ABBOTT 75 30:38 9:52
612 6/16 M70-79 JOHN PARKER 79 33:12 10:41
722 8/16 M70-79 PETER BRADLEY 71 35:35 11:27
879 10/16 M70-79 TED TYLER 79 41:03 13:13
953 4/11 F70-79 MARY TYLER 71 48:58 15:46
Sailors & Sirens 5K (26474)
Kennebunk, ME, June 15, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name Ag S No. City St Time Pace
===== ======== ==================== == = === =============== == ======= =====
14 1/2 CAROL WEEKS 70 F 89 KBUNK ME 25:06 8:06
24th Annual Close to the Coast 5K (26475)
Freeport, ME, June 15, 2019
Place Bib # Name Age Finish Pace Gender City
________________________________________________________________________________________
2 193 ROBERT RANDALL 82 37:23.01 12:04 M
176 107 WILLIAM J MORGAN 75 51:36.02 16:39 M KENNEBUNK
(Race Id = 26475, source:NO results)
24th Annual Close to the Coast 5K (26476)
Freeport, ME, June 15, 2019
Place Bib # Name Age Finish Pace Gender City
________________________________________________________________________________________
2 M70-99 193 ROBERT RANDALL 82 37:23.01 12:04 M
3 M70-99 107 WILLIAM J MORGAN 75 51:36.02 16:39 M KENNEBUNK
Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race (26493)
Mt. Washington, NH, June 15, 2019
Place Name Div Nettime Pace Div/Tot Guntime Race# Ag S City St Team
287 JAMES BURNETT M6569 1:47:27 14:09 7/42 1:47:36 69 M 69 M CANAAN NH
943 GARY CIRCOSTA M7074 2:44:02 21:35 16/16 2:44:10 380 M 72 M RUTLAND MA
985 MICHAEL GONNERMAN M7579 2:52:04 22:39 3/4 2:52:52 76 M 76 M HANOVER NH UVRC
850 MICHAEL NIXON M6569 2:29:24 19:40 36/42 2:29:24 591 M 66 M WINDHAM ME MOVING MAINE FORWARD RUNN
786 CARRIE PARSI F8099 2:23:11 18:51 1/1 2:23:21 117 W 80 F GLOUCESTER MA LAC
490 PETER REARICK M6569 2:02:10 16:05 14/42 2:02:11 624 M 67 M HEBRON ME
655 GARY REUTER M8084 2:13:31 17:35 1/1 2:13:50 80 M 80 M KITTERY ME ACID
873 SALLY SWENSON F7579 2:31:49 19:59 1/1 2:32:22 76 W 76 F EXETER NH WMM
970 LAURA TYRRELL F7074 2:48:31 22:11 3/3 2:49:24 538 W 71 F CAPE ELIZABETH ME
996 JAYNE WILSON F6569 2:55:50 23:09 10/10 2:56:13 552 W 67 F FALMOUTH ME GREGJAYNE
21st Annual Newfields 5k (26499)
Newfields, NH, June 15, 2019
Place Name S No. City Age Time Pace
68 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON F 129 SALISBURY 68 47:44 15:24
Hyannis Sprint Triathlon (26505)
June 15, 2019
Place Div Pl Name Age City St Bib# Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Time 264 1 M75-79 JOE KOZIOL 76 FRAMINGHAM MA 169 13:29 4:13 38:30 2:10 47:07 1:45:27
Doc's Tiger 3-Miler (26468)
Biddeford, ME, June 14, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = ================= == ======= =====
52 2/3 ROBERT RANDALL 721 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 32:45 10:55
59 1/1 POLLY KENNISTON 730 82 F WESTBROOK ME 35:39 11:53
Flag Day 5K (26495)
Amherst, NH, June 14, 2019
Place Name Div Time
21 Donna Sarasin F60-69 27:09
74 Daniel Dodson M70-79 42:28
Weekly Back Cove 5K Series Race #3 (26459)
Portland, ME, June 12, 2019
Place Name Ag Sex Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == =============== ==== ======= =====
202 PHILIP PIERCE 78 M 78 32:25 10:28
233 BILL VICKERSON 67 M 248 42:02 13:34
26th Annual Louise Rossetti Women's 5K (26461)
Beverly, MA, June 12, 2019
Plc No. Name Div/Tot Div S Ag City St Finish Pace
=== === =================== ======= ===== = == ================ == ======= =====
36 151 CAROL WEEKS 1/8 F7079 F 70 KENNEBUNK ME 25:25.7 8:13
111 31 SANDRA COSCO 4/8 F7079 F 74 SAUGUS MA 31:36.9 10:12
123 122 JANET PARKINSON 7/14 F6069 F 67 PORTSMOUTH NH 33:33.1 10:50
124 95 RITA LABELLA 8/14 F6069 F 68 TEWKSBURY MA 33:33.8 10:50
175 98 ELLEN LITT 5/8 F7079 F 72 BRAINTREE MA 41:08.8 13:17
182 149 MARY TYLER 7/8 F7079 F 71 FRAMINGHAM MA 44:15.3 14:17
184 77 TERRY LEE HARRINGTO 13/14 F6069 F 68 SALISBURY MA 44:56.4 14:30
185 94 BETSY KNAPP 8/8 F7079 F 74 NORTH WEYMOUTH MA 46:04.2 14:52
Samantha Harvest 5K (26465)
Reading, MA, June 9, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
49 PORFIRIO CLAUDIO 69 M WOBURN MA 28:10 9:04
54 RAM SATYAPRASAD 80 M BURLINGTON MA 29:47 9:36
77 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 68 F SALISBURY MA 45:57 14:48
YMCA FIT FEST 5K (26462)
AUBURN, ME, June 9, 2019
Place Name Age City Bib No Age Group Time Pace
68 PETER REARICK 67 HEBRON ME 556 1 M65-69 21:57.9 7:03
186 MIKE NIXON 66 WINDHAM ME 143 4 M65-69 26:39.2 8:34
269 MICHAEL PELLETIER 65 SABATTUS ME 315 8 m65-69 29:57.7 9:38
362 RONALD CHASE 78 DURHAM ME 505 1 M75-79 33:06.6 10:39
367 YVETTE KNIGHT 73 NEW GLOUCESTER ME 1 F70-74 33:23.2 10:44
592 MIKE BROOKS 73 LEWISTON ME 5 M70-74 53:33.5 17:13
15th Annual Father Bullock 5K Run Walk Shuffle (26448)
Sharon, MA, June 9, 2019
Place Last Name First Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
105 COLBY KEVIN 66 M HULL MA 60 30:46 9:55
206 KNAPP BETSY 74 F NORTH WEYMOUTH MA 122 45:48 14:45
145 LOZAN MIKE 76 M WEYMOUTH MA 23 35:11 11:20
153 LYNCH CHUCK 80 M STOUGHTON MA 14 36:31 11:46
208 MCDONALD ANNE MARIE 81 F 42 51:02 16:26
Run For The Beach 5K Run/Walk (26443)
Beverly, MA, June 9, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace
102 115 FRANK JOHNSON 5/7 M6069 68 M LYNN MA 29:10.8 9:24
th Annual Miracle League of Massachusetts 5k (26445)
Acton, MA, June 9, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. Net Time Pace Gun Time
100 9/9 M6099 LARRY FISHER LITTLETON MA 88 M 71 52:32.3 16:55 52:32.3
Luv 2 Run Portland 5K (26454)
Portland, ME, June 9, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace Runclubteam Corpteam Openteam
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== ============================ ============================ ============================
72 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M BRUNSWICK ME 591 47:00 15:10
71 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 641 47:00 15:10 TEAM CHAPMAN
Hotlanta Half Marathon (26455)
Atlanta, Georgia, June 9, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Division Time Pace City State
408/1197 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/2 70+ 2:06:25 9:39 Durham NH
Parker Pride 2-Mile Run (26456)
Chelmford, MA, June 9, 2019
73 191 Daniel Dodson 26:55 13:28
What Moves You 5K (26458)
Exeter, NH, June 9, 2019
Place Name Div Time
106 Donna Sarasin F6069 27:56
232 Janet Parkinson F6069 34:09
368 Jane Rasmussen F7099 42:55
398 Richard Snyder M7099 47:34
What Moves You 5K (26494)
Exeter, NH, June 9, 2019
Place Name Div Time
106 Donna Sarasin F6069 27:56
232 Janet Parkinson F6069 34:09
368 Jane Rasmussen F7099 42:55
398 Richard Snyder M7099 47:34
The 54th Annual Gaspee Days Foot Race (26464)
Cranston, RI, June 8, 2019
316 1/17 M7099 DAVID PEMBER 76 M 1007 MEDFIELD MA 25:38.3 8:17
425 2/17 M7099 HARRY CARTER 82 M 1074 BLACKSTONE MA 26:49.9 8:40
1319 4/5 F7099 JOAN JOHNSON 76 F 234 WARWICK RI 45:04.1 14:33
1388 13/17 M7099 ART CURRY 74 M 230 WARWICK RI 53:32.2 17:17
Over the River and Through the Woods 5K (26417)
Concord, NH, June 8, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# Hometown Age %
218 6/6 M7099 55:22 55:09 17:45 ROGER GOSSELIN 79 M 114 MANCHESTER NH 36.74%
Capital City Stampede 10K (26418)
Montpelier, VT, June 8, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace Club
79 1/2 PAUL HUYFFER 80 M SHELBURNE VT 1:05:51 10:36
83 6/7 PETER MITCHELL 79 M JERICHO VT 1:09:34 11:12 GMAA
70 4/7 BOB MURPHY 79 M BARRE VT 1:00:49 9:48 CVR
Ascutney Hill Climb 3.7M (26421)
Windsor, VT, June 8, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name Sex Age Race# City/state Time Pace
137 5/13 M7099 Gary Reuter M 80 1046 Kittery ME 57:15 15:29
180 9/13 M7099 Michael Gonnerman M 76 1181 Hanover NH 1:04:37 17:28
182 10/13 M7099 Richard Paulsen M 75 1026 Woburn MA 1:06:27 17:58
Market Square Day 10k (26463)
Portsmouth, NH, June 8, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
176 1/14 M7099 48:56 7:53 PAUL LINDSAY 71 M 587 NORTHWOOD NH 74.74%
213 2/14 M7099 50:01 8:03 DAVID RITCHIE 72 M 339 SEABROOK NH 74.08%
438 7/14 M7099 56:38 9:07 ROBERT MURPHY 73 M 498 ROCHESTER NH 66.33%
459 7/44 F6069 57:31 9:16 DONNA SARASIN 66 F 341 NASHUA NH 73.55%
789 19/44 F6069 1:06:39 10:44 JANET PARKINSON 67 F 715 PORTSMOUTH NH 64.42%
879 10/14 M7099 1:09:39 11:13 JAY DIENER 71 M 189 HAMPTON NH 52.51%
961 12/14 M7099 1:15:43 12:12 PETER BRESCIANO 77 M 88 PORTSMOUTH NH 53.09%
Dog Jog 5k (26559)
Nashua, NH, June 8, 2019
1426 225 2 M70-99 DANIEL DODSON 42:26.9 13:42
Weekly Back Cove 5K Series Race #2 (26452)
Portland, ME, June 5, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= =====
176 PHILIP PIERCE 78 M FALMOUTH ME 78 30:43 9:55
249 BILL VICKERSON 68 M SCARBOROUGH ME 248 46:00 14:51
Mine Falls Trail 5K Series Race 1 (26422)
Nashua, NH, June 3, 2019
Place Name Div Time
160 Ed Auclaire M7099 37:21
Weggagusset 5K (26372)
Weymouth, MA June 2, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
74 Anne Marie Mcdonald 81 F70-99 2nd Weymouth MA 49:11 15:49
Schofield Road Race 5k (26373)
Wellesley, MA, June 2, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
388 1/1 F6599 1:03:31* 20:27 PHYLLIS MAYS 87 F 394 NEEDHAM MA 46.46%
Friendship Home's 6th Annual Walk/Run with Friends (26375)
Hingham, MA, June 2, 2019
32 426 JOHN MAHONEY M 70 9:31 29:33.9
4th Annual Just One Run -- In Memory of James �PJ� Pefine 5K (26377)
Somerville, MA June 2, 2019
Bib Plc Div Plc Div Name City St Age M/F Net Pace Gun
3752 75 1 M7099 John Grant Medford MA 74 M 31:54.8 10:17 32:04.4
Corrib Pub 5k (26388)
West Roxbury, MA, June 2, 2019
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
339 DAVID PEMBER MEDFIELD MA 44 76 M 1:70-79 26:19.0 8:29/M
469 BILL RILEY CENTERVILLE MA 242 83 M 1:80-99 27:45.0 8:57/M
639 JIM MCLAUGHLIN 1296 65 M 24:60-69 29:53.0 9:38/M
1467 LARRY COLE HARWICH MA 351 85 M 2:80-99 39:42.0 12:48/M
Worcester Firefighters 6K (26390)
Worcester, MA June 2, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
927 Mary Tyler 71 F70-79 4th Framingham, MA 51:53 13:55
966 Zelda Schwartz 80 F80-99 1st Holden, MA 55:30 14:53
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
679 Peter Bradley 71 M70-79 5th Westborough, MA 40:11 10:46
413 Ted Tyler 79 M70-79 8th Framingham, MA 49:00 13:08
931 Dr Paul Schwartz 80 M80-99 1st Holden, MA 52:09 13:59
Kennebunk Beach Classic 5K (26399)
Kennebunk, ME, June 2, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======
75 1/4 F7099 25:26* 8:11 CAROL WEEKS 70 F 227 KENNEBUNK ME 83.00%
106 1/8 M7099 26:42 8:36 DENNY LEBLANC 77 M 275 72.80%
138 2/8 M7099 28:39 9:14 HARRY WHITE 76 M 3 SCARBOROUGH ME 66.58%
220 4/8 M7099 34:21 11:04 ROBERT RANDALL 82 M 5 SPRINGVALE ME 63.47%
254 5/8 M7099 38:59 12:33 JIM TYRRELL 71 M 179 45.35%
307 7/8 M7099 51:42 16:39 WILLIAM J MORGAN 74 M 228 KENNEBUNK ME 35.67%
327 4/4 F7099 56:19 18:08 LAURA TYRRELL 71 F 128 CAPE ELIZABETH ME 38.01%
Covered Bridges Half Marathon (26466)
Hartford, VT, June 2, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Nettime Pace Name Age S Race# City/state Age %
893 1/2 M7579 2:02:11 9:20 ZEKE ZUCKER 75 M 2595 JEFFERSONVILLE VT 68.96%
1006 1/3 F7074 2:04:50 9:32 ELIZABETH GONNERMAN 74 F 909 HANOVER NH 83.26%
1097 10/21 M6569 2:07:33 9:44 JIM BURNETT 69 M 319 CANAAN NH 61.17%
1524 15/21 M6569 2:23:11 10:56 KEVIN COLBY 66 M 450 HULL MA 52.84%
1579 16/21 M6569 2:26:22 11:10 DAVID SIMMONS 68 M 4 NANTUCKET MA 52.76%
1835 7/7 F6569 2:47:20 12:46 CAROL KELLY 65 F 1226 HULL MA 53.98%
Maine Running Hall of Fame 5K (26451)
Portland, ME, June 2, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= =====
29 BOB PAYNE 80 M RAYMOND ME 515 42:52 13:50
30 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M BRUNSWICK ME 511 50:31 16:18
Cassidy's 5K (26560)
Salisbury, MA June 2, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
26 Rick Bayko 71 M70-79 1st Newburyport MA 22:13 7:09 7
33 Dave Ritchie 72 M70-79 2nd Seabrook NH 22:59 7:23
85 Charlie Farrington 74 M70-79 4th Methuen MA 28:03 9:01
107 Tomas Wylie 75 M70-79 5th Haverhill MA 30:07 9:41
180 Dan Dodson 74 M70-99 9th Newton, NH 41:35 13:23
198 Robert Aucoin 77 M70-99 10th Seabrook NH 47:10 15:10
204 Mary Harada 83 F80-99 1st West Newbury MA 48:27 15:35
Hoofbeats 5k (26362)
Concord, NH, June 1, 2019
38 1/1 M7099 DANIEL DODSON NEWTON NH 74 M 229 41:17.9 13:20
17 2/5 M6069 PERRY SEAGROVES CONCORD NH 66 M 204 26:17.7 8:29
Foxboro Cares 5k (26365)
June 01, 2019
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
155 MIKE LOZAN WEYMOUTH MA 93 76 M 1:70-99 34:24.0 11:05/M
251 JONATHAN SAUER EAST WALPOLE MA 129 69 M 8:60-69 51:36.0 16:38/M
Revere Runs 5K (26367)
Revere, MA, June 1, 2019
Place No. Name Time Pace Div/Tot Div City St
42 74 ANN MARIE COSTA 26:18 8:28 1/1 F7099 REVERE MA
3rd Annual Run to End Addiction 5K (26371)
Bridgewater, MA June 1, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
11 Steve Cryer 67 M60-69 1st Falmouth MA 21:56 7:03
441 Betsy Knapp 74 F70-99 1st North Weymouth MA 45:12 14:32
472 Annemarie Mcdonald 81 F70-99 2nd Weymouth MA 47:03 15:08
York Hospital 5k (26379)
York, ME, June 1, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag Sex Race# City/state Age %
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == === ===== ======================= =======
141 1/9 M6569 30:07 9:42 JAMES JONES 66 M 168 YORK ME 55.78%
145 2/7 M7074 30:25 9:48 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 74 M 342 METHUEN MA 60.63%
229 4/9 M6569 35:00 11:16 KEVIN GREENE 68 M 121 YORK ME 48.86%
366 4/10 F6569 46:48 15:04 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 68 F 136 SALISBURY MA 43.89%
Metro West K-9 5K (26436)
Hopkinton, MA, June 9, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State Spec. Team
(Race Id = 26436, source:NO results)
Lola's Half (27393)
Waconia, MN, June 1, 2019
LYNN NILL 2:34:30 (hilly!)
Lynn Woods Summer Cross-Country - 5.1 Miles (Tour #1) (26356)
Lynn, MA, May 29, 2019
69 ADRIENNE GORDON 71 1270 MILBURY MA 56:37 10:18 1 F70+
77 BONNIE HALLINAN 69 558 DANVERS MA 1:02:48 11:26 1 F60-69
Weekly Back Cove 5K Series Race #1 (26355)
Portland, ME, May 29, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace
187 PHILIP PIERCE 77 M FALMOUTH ME 78 32:06 10:22
214 LAURA TYRRELL 71 F Cape Elizabeth ME 280 36:37 11:49
238 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 248 46:31 15:01
Mystic Runners Lake Q 5k (26381)
Wakefield, MA, May 29, 2019
43 Daniel Dodson 74 41:49 Newton,NH Mystic Runners
NMC Devens 5K Series Wk 9 (26662)
Devens, MA, May 29, 2019
1/27 Jim Brehio Templeton NMC 22:27
Christmas in May 5k (26364)
Lowell, MA, May 28, 2019
Place First Last Sex Age City State Div Time Chip Pace Pts Total Pr
94 BARRY PEARSON M 75 CHELMSFORD MA M7079 30:26.56 30:25 9:48 552 4096 22:06
122 MARY TYLER F 71 FRAMINGHAM MA F7079 43:55.22 43:44 14:05 448 884 33:37
Snowy Egret 5K (26338)
Scarborough, ME, May 27, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S Team City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = =============== ================= == ======= =====
36 1/3 CAROL WEEKS 71 70 F DIRIGO KENNEBUNK ME 25:50 8:19
39 1/10 BILL REILLY 138 71 M MAINE TRACK CLU BROWNFIELD ME 26:07 8:25
62 3/10 HARRY WHITE 47 76 M MAINE TRACK CLU SCARBOROUGH ME 28:42 9:15
111 1/1 ROBERT RANDALL 1 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 38:23 12:22
121 2/3 CYNTHIA BARNARD 67 74 F MAINE TRACK CLU YARMOUTH ME 45:25 14:37
122 8/10 DAVID BARNARD 66 77 M MAINE TRACK CLU YARMOUTH ME 45:25 14:37
124 10/10 BILL VICKERSON 92 67 M MAINE TRACK CLU SCARBOROUGH ME 46:55 15:06
128 3/3 SANDY UTTERSTROM 56 75 F MAINE TRACK CLU FALMOUTH ME 48:44 15:42
130 10/10 WILLIAM MORGAN 60 74 M MAINE TRACK CLU KENNEBUNK ME 50:34 16:17
131 1/1 PAT BUCKLEY 142 81 F MAINE TRACK CLU PORTLAND ME 54:19 17:29
Memorial Day 5K Run to Remember (26340)
Cumberland , ME, May 27, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = =============== == === ======= =====
107 RON CHASE 78 M DURHAM ME 79 33:09 10:41
113 CATHY BURNIE 70 F CUMBERLAND ME 11 34:44 11:11
121 POLLY KENNISTON 82 F WESTBROOK ME 20 36:19 11:42
Christopher's 5k (26342)
West Bridgewater, MA, May 27, 2019
75 302 28:46 9:17 SAM BAUMGARTEN BRIDGEWATER 1 M70+
94 290 30:21 9:47 TOM ABBOTT NATICK 2 M70+
131 199 34:18 11:04 MIKE LOZAN SOUTH WEYMOUTH 4 M70+
153 263 37:55 12:14 IRMA WALAT BROCKTON 2 F70+
168 122 43:30 14:02 PETER BUHL Attleboro 5 M70+
172 191 47:03 15:11 BETSY KNAPP NORTH WEYMOUTH 3 F70+
173 361 47:05 15:11 ANNEMARIE McDONALD WEYMOUTH 4 F70+
2019 AHLBORG CONSTRUCTION MEMORIAL DAY 5K (26485)
North Providence, RI, May 27, 2019, 12:00 pm, Sunny, 70-75 degrees.
19/132 149 STEVE CRYER 67 1/9 M60-99 23:11 7:28
Boston's Run to Remember 5 Miler (26346)
Boston, MA, May 26, 2019
Place O'All Nettime Pace Name Age Sex Race# City/state
===== ===== ======= ===== ================ === ===== ===========================
5 M70+ 834 50:05 10:01 BILL PETTI 73 M 9456 WHITMAN MA
2 F70+ 2378 1:19:51 15:59 RUTH ALBERT 75 F 8923 SOUTH EASTON MA
Johnny Kelley 5k (26331)
Hyannis, MA, May 26, 2019
30 26:25 8:31 2 70-79 13 F 402 ANN MARIE COSTA REVERE,MA
Johnny Kelley 10k (26332)
Hyannis, MA, May 26, 2019
108 1:22:46 13:21 1 80-98 53 M 19 LAWRENCE P. COLE HARWICH,MA
6th Annual Wareham Oyster Festival 5K (26333)
Wareham, MA, May 26, 2019
9 145 STEVE CRYER M 67 FALMOUTH MA 6:55 21:28.1
Boston's Run to Remember Half Marathon (26344)
Boston, MA, May 26, 2019
Place Div /Tot Div Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age Sex Race# City/state Age %
===== ========= ===== ======= ===== ======= ======================== === === ===== ================================== =======
2773 49/92 M6069 2:15:53 10:22 2:22:24 PORFIRIO CLAUDIO 69 M 4210 WOBURN MA 57.42%
1317 20/92 M6069 1:57:51 9:00 1:58:03 FRANK JOHNSON 68 M 2108 LYNN MA 65.52%
The Pineland Trail Running Festival 25K (26351)
New Gloucester, ME, May 26, 2019
305 1/3 M70-99 ZEKE ZUCKER 75 3:17:33 12:43 1128
The Pineland Trail Running Festival 50 Mile (26358)
New Gloucester, ME, May 26, 2019
96 5 M60-99 BOB KENNEDY 71 12:41:48 15:14 2427
22nd Runners Alley Cisco 5K (26396)
Portsmouth, NH, May 26, 2019
654 123 2 5KM7079 PAUL LINDSAY 71 Northwood NH 23:20.6 7:31
912 138 3 5KM7079 DAVID RITCHIE 72 Seabrook NH 24:17.0 7:49
966 318 2 5KF6069 DONNA SARASIN 66 Nashua NH 28:16.6 9:07
People's United Bank Vermont City Marathon (26408)
Burlington, VT, May 26, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div 10k 9mile Halfmar 15.5mi 20.8mi Nettime Pace Guntime Name Age G Bib# City/state Age %
1847 2/2 M7579 1:28:42 2:12:45 3:15:58 5:24:45 # NEWTON BAKER 77 M 84 MONTPELIER VT %
1537 8/10 M7074 1:03:09 1:32:33 2:14:50 2:39:17 3:47:38 5:09:35 11:49 5:14:00 DAVID MARTULA 74 M 3044 HADLEY MA 56.43%
1732 5/7 F6569 1:07:10 1:39:06 2:25:00 2:52:39 4:10:57 5:48:12 13:17 5:48:42 JANET PARKINSON 67 F 2871 PORTSMOUTH NH 56.15%
The Pineland Trail Running Festival 5K's (26349)
New Gloucester, ME, May 25, 2019
403 7 M70-99 WILLIAM MORGAN 74 1:03:52 20:33 1692
5K Canicross
195 3 M70-99 MIKE BROOKS 73 1:12:05 23:12 1579
6th Annual Heroes Live Forever 5K (26327)
Plymouth, MA, May 25, 2019
34 2 M60-69 STEVE CRYER 67 23:21 7:30 84
181 2 M70-99 PHILIP IZZO 72 31:19 10:04 157
254 3 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 76 34:57 11:15 209
361 1 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 46:07 14:50 187
Melody Miles 5K (26347)
Hamilton, MA, May 25, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div City St Time Pace
===== === =================== ======== ===== ============== == ========= =====
134 42 TERRY HARRINGTON 3/4 F6069 SEABROOK MA 43:27.3 14:00
136 22 DANIEL DODSON 3/4 M7099 NEWTON NH 43:52.3 14:08
139 114 TIM CUNNINGHAM 4/4 M7099 MANCHESTER MA 46:36.0 15:00
17th Annual Joseph and Rose Gilio Memorial 5k (26345)
Norwood, MA, May 25, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
35 27:35 8:54 1 70-79 26 M 276 JOHN MARTINO SHARON,MA
55 39:35 12:46 2 70-79 33 M 278 TED TYLER FRAMINGHAM,MA
56 47:42 15:23 3 70-79 34 M 259 JONATHAN SAUER EAST WALPOLE,MA
57 49:50 16:05 1 80-98 23 F 300 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD Weymouth MA
58 50:39 16:20 1 80-98 35 M 270 ANTHONY CELLUCCI NEEDHAM,MA
60 59:27 19:11 2 80-98 25 F 246 PHYLLIS MAYS NEEDHAM,MA
Step Up! Meals on Wheels 5k (26330)
Manchester, NH, May 23, 2019
34 Daniel Dodson 74 Newton NH 388 2 M70-99 43:56.3 14:10
35 Dick Kuhl 84 Bedford NH 443 3 M70-99 43:56.3 14:10
(Race Id = 26330, source:NO results)
CRR Fun Run Brockton 3.67 Miles (26328)
Brockton, MA, May 22, 2019
42 1 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 76 43:15 11:47 77
43 2 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 78 44:27 12:06 1085
45 3 F70-99 ELLEN LITT 71 50:00 13:37 24
46 4 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 73 57:04 15:53 74
Evan's Run (26300)
Norwell, MA, May 19, 2019
69 1 M70-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 25:39 8:15 78
84 2 M70-99 JOE NOONAN 75 26:35 8:33 85
104 3 M70-99 JOHN MAHONEY 70 28:29 9:10 29
118 5 M60-69 KEVIN COLBY 66 29:09 9:22 180
307 1 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 74 48:12 15:30 403
Friends of Hathorne 5K (26289)
Danvers, MA, May 19, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S St Chip Time Pace
9 64 RICK BAYKO 1/5 M7099 71 M MA 23:40.6 7:38
62 10 DANIEL DODSON 4/5 M7099 74 M NH 43:52.1 14:08
23 34 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 2/5 M7099 74 M MA 28:00.4 9:01
42 78 THOMAS WYLIE 3/5 M7099 75 M MA 32:27.5 10:27
Exercise for Education 5K (26295)
Burlington, MA, May 19, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
44 1/3 M6099 25:08 8:06 STAVROS KANARACUS 74 M 83 LOWELL MA
Great Bear 5K (26301)
Needham, MA, May 19, 2019
83 2 M70-74 DENNIS HERMAN 73 24:01 7:43 62
249 1 M75-79 TOM ABBOTT 75 30:09 9:42 435
337 2 M75-79 JOE KOZIOL 76 33:59 10:56 190
377 3 M75-79 BARRY SINGER 75 37:47 12:09 24
402 4 M75-79 TED TYLER 79 41:30 13:21 19
407 2 F70-74 MARY TYLER 71 45:14 14:33 212
412 1 M85-99 ANTHONY CELLUCCI 87 49:41 15:59 48
416 2 F85-99 PHYLLIS MAYS 87 59:06 19:01 249
Mile Run
99 1 M70-79 TOM ABBOTT 75 9:28 435
Battle Road 5K (26302)
Lexington/Lincoln, MA, May 19, 2019
182 1 F70-99 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 81 50:00 16:05 201
19th Annual Trav's Trail 3-Mile X-Country Race (26303)
Newburyport, MA, May 19, 2019
53 DAVID RITCHIE 72 M SEABROOK 23:44 7:55
114 NANCY SPIRO 76 F E. FALMOUTH 34:20 11:27
Middletown Police FOP 5K (26305)
Middletown, RI, May 19, 2019
45 WAY HEDDING 69 352 22 1-99 29:31.0 9:31
Horseneck Half Marathon's 3.5 Mile Run (26315)
Horseneck(?), RI, May 19, 2019
172 1 M70-99 DON CLUKIES 76 44:04 12:36 4.71 MPH 1219
Wallis Sands Half Marathon (26318)
Rye, New Hampshire, May 19, 2019
466 DONNA SARASIN 66 2:14:06 10:15 3/6 F65-69
YPD Blue 5K (26348)
Yarmouth, MA, May 19, 2019
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
24 STEVE CRYER FALMOUTH 448 67 M 2:60-69 21:55 7:04
114 ANN MARIE COSTA REVERE 317 70 F 1:70-99 25:59 8:23
164 BILL RILEY CENTERVILLE 80 82 M 1:70-99 27:25 8:50
388 LARRY COLE HARWICH 253 85 M 5:70-99 38:04 12:16
398 JIM LOGAN 658 76 M 6:70-99 39:06 12:36
400 BILL MASTERSON 696 81 M 7:70-99 39:07 12:37
560 JOHN MURPHY 776 72 M 10:70-99 55:22 17:51
Spirit of Recovery 5K (26402)
Dover, NH, May 19, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
158 20/33 M5699 34:48 34:06 10:59 DANIEL BATTLE 68 M 417 PORTSMOUTH NH 50.15%
175 22/33 M5699 36:59 36:44 11:50 PETER BRESCIANO 77 M 435 PORTSMOUTH NH 52.91%
192 11/40 F5699 38:36 38:06 12:16 MARY ULINSKI 74 F 653 SANBORNVILLE NH 58.67%
Chicken Farmer 5k (26311)
Newbury, NH, May 18, 2019
41 DONNA SARASIN 66 1/7 F60-69 28:05
119 DICK KUHL 84 4/4 M70+ 42:21
John Andrews Memorial 5K (26269)
Scarborough, ME, May 18, 2019
Place Name Ag Sex Time Pace
===== =================== == ==================== ======= =====
34 CAROL WEEKS 70 F 25:24 8:11
81 ROBERT RANDALL 82 M 33:56 10:56
107 BILL VICKERSON 67 M 43:09 13:54
32nd Annual Strawberry Shortcake 10K (26263)
Plympton, MA, May 18, 2019
Bib# Name G Age Pace Time
39 889 JAMES WALSH M 68 9:28 58:51.6
Wine Run (26274)
Westport, MA, May 18, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State Spec. Team
145 33:18 10:45 5 60-69 42 M 285 THOMAS LAWLOR FALL RIVER,MA
Feet, Fins, & Flippers (26265)
Buzzards Bay, MA, May 18, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
8 1/16 M6099 22:34 22:31 7:15 STEVE CRYER 67 M 85 FALMOUTH MA
65 5/16 M6099 29:30 29:19 9:27 DAVID SIMMONS 66 M 198 SOUTH CHATHAM MA
Patriot 5K (26271)
Gray, ME, May 18, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S Team City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = ========== ================= == ======= =====
36 2/12 PETER REARICK 175 67 M HEBRON ME 21:57 7:04
141 1/5 HARRY WHITE 78 76 M SCARBOROUGH ME 28:30 9:11
238 2/4 YVETTE KNIGHT 141 73 F NEW GLOUCESTER ME 32:36 10:30
253 3/4 CATHY BURNIE 25 70 F CUMBERLAND CENTER ME 34:03 10:58
327 3/5 FRANK KNIGHT 142 73 M NEW GLOUCESTER ME 41:48 13:28
445 5/5 WILLIAM MORGAN 361 74 M KENNEBUNK ME 51:49 16:41
Westfield America's fastest 5K (26299)
Westfield, MA, May 18, 2019
366 3 M70-99 RICK BAYKO 71 23:09 7:27 260
371 1 F70-99 JAN HOLMQUIST 75 23:15 7:29 312
407 5 M70-99 STEPHEN VIEGAS 70 23:55 7:41 366
531 6 M70-99 ROBERT KNIGHT 74 26:06 8:24 254
540 7 M70-99 HARRY CARTER 82 26:14 8:26 376
583 10 M70-99 RICHARD PAULSEN 75 27:01 8:41 131
639 11 M70-99 MICHAEL PELLETIER 76 27:57 8:59 202
875 5 F70-99 JANIT ROMAYKO 73 32:08 10:20 1288
1127 21 M70-99 LARRY COLE 85 38:39 12:26 189
Mystic River Herring Run and Paddle (26277)
Somerville, MA, May 18, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
123 2/2 M7099 31:50 10:15 JOHN GRANT 74 M 943 MEDFORD MA 57.93%
(26278)
(Race Id = 26278, source:NO results)
17th Annual Mont Vernon 5K (26306)
Mont Vernon, NH, May 18, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
51 SHUSUKE MINAMI 80 M MONT VERNON NH 26 35:50 10:52
Narrow River 5k (26308)
Narragansett, RI, May 18, 2019
81 50:26 16:16 3 70-98 40 M 345 TONY MEDEIROS WESTERLY,RI
21st Annual Exeter PTO Get Fit in May 5k (26312)
Exeter, NH, May18, 2019
176 1/3 F70-UP 399 SALLY SWENSON 76 Exeter NH 31:40.3 10:12
Horse Capital Marathon (26314)
Lexington, Kentucky, May 18, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Division/Total Time Pace City State
66/143 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/2 M70-74 4:47:49 10:59 Durham NH
Rocky Point 5k (26316)
Warwick, RI, May 18, 2019
210 165 2 M7099 Art Curry 74 Warwick RI 39:19.3 12:40
60 188 1 F7099 Joan Johnson 76 Warwick RI 46:33.6 15:00
Stride Along the Tide 5K (26319)
Nahant, MA, May 18, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace
179 333 LADENE DOWELL 2/3 F7099 80 F Melrose MA 40:56.6 13:11
186 331 DANIEL DODSON 3/5 M7099 74 M NEWTON NH 44:33.2 14:21
187 332 ART DOWELL 4/5 M7099 78 M MELROSE MA 44:33.3 14:21
188 368 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 5/10 F6069 66 F Salisbury MA 45:22.8 14:37
Quaker Hill Challenge 5K (26324)
Quaker Hill, CT May 18, 2019
1 WAY HEDDING NIANTIC CT 778 69 25 30:48.0 9:56/M
Barre Town Spring Run 5K (26407)
Barre Town, VT, May 18, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name Age S City St Time Pace Club
77 6/6 ROGER CRANSE 78 M MONTPELIER VT 44:45 14:25 CVR
53 3/6 BOB HOWE 72 M BARRE VT 31:51 10:16 CVR
Westmoreland Bulldog 4M Race & Walk (26401)
Westmoreland, NH, May 18, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name S Age City St Finish Pace
44 3/5 CHRISTINA CHRISTIDES F 68 KEENE NH 51:30 12:53
Chicken Farmer 5K (26419)
Newbury, NH, May 18, 2018
Place Name Div Time
41 Donna Sarasin F60-69 28:06
119 Dick Kuhl M70-UP 42:21
Get Fit in May 5K (26420)
Exeter, NH, May 18, 2019
Place Name Div Time
176 Sally Swenson F70-UP 31:41
3rd Annual Flatbread Fiery 5K (26258)
Georgetown, MA, May 17, 2019
Bib# Name G Age City/Town Pace Time
109 67 DODSON DANIEL M 74 NEWTON 14:18 44:26.2
Backshore 5K (26310)
Gloucester, MA, May 16, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag City St Chiptime Pace
71 397 JANET PARKINSON 5/12 F6069 67 PORTSMOUTH NH 31:19.0 10:05
123 365 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 11/12 F6069 68 Salisbury MA 49:14.2 15:51
Payson Center for Cancer Care Rock 'n Race - 17th Annual (26313)
Concord, NH, may 16, 2019
DAN DODSON 74 42:51 13:48 6/8 M70-79
NMC Devens 5k Race Series Week 7 (26663)
Devens, MA, May 15, 2019
2/21 2. Jim Brehio 70 Templeton NMC 22:06
13th Annual Moms on the Run 5K Run/Walk (26242)
Dover, NH, May 12, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
283 93/123 M1899 36:06 35:39 11:29 PETER BRESCIANO 77 M 95 PORTSMOUTH NH 54.52%
436 237/312 F1899 46:17 45:54 14:47 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 68 F 303 SALISBURY MA 44.75%
376 200/312 F1899 41:31 41:03 13:13 MARY ULINSKI 74 F 192 SANBORNVILLE NH 54.45%
Sea Dogs Mother's Day 5K (26241)
Portland, ME, May 12, 2019
Place No. Name Nettime Pace Guntime Ag Sex /Tot S Div/Tot Div Town St
===== ===== ======================== ======= ===== ======= == ========= = ======== ====== =============== ==
407 310 JOAN TREMBERTH 28:44 9:15 29:10 74 194/958 F 1/15 F7074 SCARBOROUGH ME
439 799 ROBERT MCGUIRE 29:02 9:21 30:16 70 222/484 M 4/18 M7074 GARDINER ME
447 268 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 29:08 9:23 29:17 74 224/484 M 5/18 M7074 METHUEN MA
463 475 JIM TYRRELL 29:18 9:26 29:35 71 229/484 M 6/18 M7074 CAPE ELIZABETH ME
477 84 HARRY WHITE 29:33 9:31 29:46 76 233/484 M 1/3 M7579 SCARBOROUGH ME
510 870 JOHN BLAKE 30:05 9:41 32:22 76 243/484 M 2/3 M7579 WINDHAM ME
709 708 CATHY BURNIE 32:57 10:37 33:16 70 405/958 F 3/15 F7074 CUMBERLAND CENT ME
804 41 ROBERT RANDALL 34:19 11:03 34:25 82 326/484 M 1/6 M8089 SPRINGVALE ME
844 378 POLLY KENNISTON 34:55 11:15 35:20 82 507/958 F 1/3 F8089 WESTBROOK ME
1127 743 DANIEL DODSON 42:17 13:37 43:40 74 410/484 M 13/18 M7074 NEWTON NH
1228 55 WILLIAM VICKERSON 47:28 15:17 49:15 67 436/484 M 20/23 M6569 SCARBOROUGH ME
1292 850 JERRY LEVASSEUR 52:08 16:47 53:44 81 450/484 M 4/6 M8089 BRUNSWICK ME
1305 321 MIKE BROOKS 52:59 17:03 53:43 73 455/484 M 16/18 M7074 LEWISTON ME
1306 667 WILLIAM J MORGAN 52:59 17:04 53:43 74 456/484 M 17/18 M7074 KENNEBUNK ME
1315 1247 PAT BUCKLEY 53:17 17:09 54:52 81 856/958 F 3/3 F8089 PORTLAND ME
1385 230 RAYMOND NEVEU 57:03 18:22 58:31 80 474/484 M 6/6 M8089 PORTLAND ME
1390 661 LOUIS PETERS 57:23 18:29 58:52 94 476/484 M 1/1 M90+ METHUEN MA
Mom's Run 5K for Cancer (26248)
Somerville, MA, May 12, 2019
88 1 M70-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 25:02 8:03 44
195 2 M70-99 JOHN GRANT 74 30:07 9:41 211
256 8 F60-69 BARBARA GRANDBERG 68 33:37 10:49 124
Melrose Run for Women (26249)
Melrose, MA, May 12, 2019
396 153 MARY LADENE DOWELL 1/7 F7099 80 F MELROSE MA 43:20.7 12:24
Boston Marine Corps Honor Run 5k (26230)
Boston, MA, May 11, 2019
1229 4/5 F7074 49:33 48:02 15:28 BETSY KNAPP 73 F 503 NORTH WAYMOUTH MA
1185 3/5 F7074 44:46 43:43 14:05 ELLEN R LITT 71 F 752 BRAINTREE MA
934 1/5 M7579 34:43 34:19 11:03 MIKE LOZAN 76 M 513 WEYMOUTH MA
1077 1/3 F7579 38:01 37:38 12:07 IRMA WALAT 78 F 756 BROCKTON MA
Tribute Race 5 Miler (26231)
Clinton, MA, May 11, 2019
Place Bib# Name Gen Age City St Time Pace Chip Pace Div/Tot Div Gen/Tot G
===== ===== =================== === === =============== == ======= ===== ======= ===== ======== ========== ======== =
155 32 DANIEL DONOVAN M 71 CLINTON MA 1:00:54 12:11 1:00:38 12:08 4/7 M70+ 94/109 M
39 175 STEVE KANARACUS M 74 41:54 8:23 41:52 8:23 1/7 M70+ 29/109 M
Franklin Five K (26233)
Franklin, MA, May 11, 2019
36 JONATHAN SAUER EAST WALPOLE MA 62 69 M 2:61-70 50:56.0 16:30/M
NECC Run for Autism (26235)
Southboro, MA, May 11, 2019
217 21 M50-99 PETER BRADLEY 71 37:35 12:05 398
New Life 5K Trail Run (26236)
Medfield, MA, May 11, 2019
45 1/6 M70-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 28:09 9:03 274
118 3/6 M70-99 STEVEN KRAMER 76 35:59 11:34 276
Chelsea Chase 5K (26237)
Chelsea, MA, May 11, 2019
100 1 M70-99 MICHAEL PELLETIER 76 30:18 9:45 125
Ralph Waldo Emerson Trail Race 3.9 miles. (26243)
Concord, NH, May 11, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. Gun Tim Pace Team Name
34 6/8 3.9M6099 STANLEY DUTTON ANTRIM NH 75 M 663 49:56 12:48 MONADNOCK REGIONAL MILERS
61 8/8 3.9M6099 RICHARD PAULSEN WOBURN MA 75 M 636 1:22:39 21:12
Canterbury Shaker Village Cross Country 5k (26245)
Canterbury, NH, May 11, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# Hometown Age %
227 5/5 M7099 53:20 53:04 17:05 ROGER GOSSELIN 79 M 114 MANCHESTER NH 38.18%
25TH ANNUAL PEEPER 5K RUN/WALK (26246)
Barrington, NH, May 11, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
269 9/17 F6069 46:20 46:08 14:51 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 68 F 288 SALISBURY MA
66 1/8 M7099 25:14 25:11 8:07 KEN HOULE 72 M 386 MILTON NH
131 1/6 F7099 30:16 30:00 9:40 FAYE LOWREY 75 F 301 ROCHESTER NH
229 3/6 F7099 41:25 41:06 13:14 MARY ULINSKI 74 F 280 SANBORNVILLE NH
Road to the Pogue - 7.0M (26247)
Woodstock, VT, May 11, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
235 1/1 F7099 1:16:07 1:15:54 10:51 ELIZABETH GONNERMAN 74 F 430 HANOVER NH
Fast Half Marathon (26250)
South Hamilton, MA, May 11, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Division/Total Time Pace City State
108/238 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/3 60+ 1:57:29 8:57 Durham NH
Hopedale Blue Raiders 5K (26252)
Hopedale, MA, May 11, 2019
80 133 USHER, LINDA 70 1 F70-79 29:53.9 9:38
108 78 PARKER, JOHN 78 1 M70-79 33:09.9 10:41
137 168 TYLER, TED 79 2 M70-79 41:15.8 13:18
154 54 TYLER, MARY 71 3 F70-79 44:35.5 14:23
Rochester Run to Read 5K (26335)
Rochester, NH, May 11, 2019
30 DANIEL DODSON 74 M NEWTON NH 484 42:32 13:42
Maine Coast Half Marathon (26353)
Biddeford, ME, May 11, 2019
Name Age Gender Time
STEVE CRYER 67 | M 1:41:32
SALOMON SPRING TRAIL RUNNING SERIES Wk 1 (2.5 Mile Short Course) (26334)
Great Glen Trails, NH, May 9, 2019
13 Daniel Dodson 74 39:10 2/2 Men's Grand Master
CRR Fun Run---Brockton (Summer Series) 3.67mi (26228)
Brockton, MA May 8th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
41 Irma Walat 78 F70-99 1st Brockton MA 44:57 12:14
45 Ellen Litt 71 F70-99 2nd Braintree MA 51:46 14:06
46 Betsy Knapp 73 F70-99 3rd North Weymouth MA 57:57 15:47
CRR Fun Run (26238)
Brockton, MA, May 8, 2019
41 1 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 78 44:57 12:14 1085
45 2 F70-99 ELLEN LITT 71 51:46 14:05 24
46 3 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 73 57:57 15:47 74
Siete De Mayo 5K (26227)
Lowell, MA, May 7, 2019
Place Name Sex Age Hometown St Num Gun Div/Tot Chip Pace Pts Total
116 BARRY PEARSON M 75 CHELMSFORD MA 246 29:46.93 2/3 29:42.54 9:34 537 2319
165 RITA LABELLA F 68 TEWKSBURY MA 26 38:08.86 5/8 38:04.04 12:16 584 2286
175 TED TYLER M 79 FRAMINGHAM MA 255 43:34.88 3/3 43:10.88 13:54 369 1482
184 GEORGE BISSON M 83 HOOKSETT NH 292 1:04:17.05 1/1 1:03:56.21 20:35 249 249
Colonial Summer Series ABINGTON 3.27mi (26229)
ABINGTON, MA, May 7, 2019
Plc Name Town M/F Bib Time Pace Club
34 Ellen Litt Braintree F 24 47:09 14:25 CRR
36 Betsy Knapp North Weymouth F 74 56:44 17:21 CRR
Colonial Summer Series 3.25mi (26224)
Raynham, MA, May 6, 2019
Plc Name Town M/F Bib Time Pace Club
79 Betsy Knapp North Weymouth F 74 52:50 16:15 CRR
Spartan Sprint 5K (26186)
Sanford, ME, May 5, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = ================= == ======= =====
22 2/2 ROBERT RANDALL 20 82 M SPRINGVALE ME 36:29 11:45
Liam Maguires Almost Five Mile Race (26208)
Falmouth, MA May 5th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
245 Mary Tyler 71 F70-99 3rd Framingham,MA 1:12:10 14:40
246 Anne Marie Mcdonald 81 F70-99 4th Weymouth, MA 1:15:58 15:27
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
123 David Pember 76 M70-99 1st Medfield, MA 42:25 8:37
138 Richard Paulson 75 M70-99 2nd Woburn, MA 43:27 8:50
139 Denny LeBlanc 77 M70-99 3rd Nashua, NH 43:28 8:50
150 Joe Noonan 75 M70-99 4th Mashpee, MA 44:26 9:02
166 Bill Riley 82 M70-99 5th Centerville,MA 45:54 9:20
191 Charlie Farrington 74 M70-99 6th Methuen, MA 48:21 9:50
241 Bill Masterson 80 M70-99 11th Centerville,MA 1:03:19 12:52
242 Larry Cole 85 M70-99 12th Harwich, MA 1:03:39 12:56
244 Ted Tyler 79 M70-99 13th Framingham, MA 1:10:58 14:26
Safe Passage 5K (26190)
Cumberland, ME, May 5, 2019
Place Di/To Name Bib Age S City St Time Pace
===== ===== ======================= === === = ================= == ======= =====
122 3/4 JERRY LEVASSEUR 94 81 M BRUNSWICK ME 50:33 16:17
Kick In For Kids 5K (26191)
Woburn, MA, May 5, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Nettime Pace Guntime Pace
123 215 PORFIRIO CLAUDIO 4/7 M6069 69 M WOBURN MA 29:28 9:30 29:37 9:34
138 172 JOHN GRANT 2/6 M7099 74 M MEDFORD MA 30:45 9:56 30:55 9:59
145 41 RAM SATYAPRASAD 3/6 M7099 80 M BURLIGTON MA 30:58 10:00 31:09 10:03
Cinco de Mayo Kiwanis 5K (26197)
Wareham, MA, May 5, 2019
2 24:11 7:48 1 60-69 2 M 1 STEVE CRYER FALMOUTH,MA
Run Like A Maverick 5k (26207)
Medfield, MA May 5th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
101 Tom Abbott 75 M70-79 1st Natick MA 30:20 9:45
19th Annual Officer Savage Memorial 5K (26196)
Wellesley, MA, May 5, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
71 TOM ABBOTT 75 M NATICK MA 30:59 9:59
111 BARRY SINGER 74 M NEEDHAM MA 39:01 12:34
120 ANTHONY CELLUCCI 86 M NEEDHAM MA 47:29 15:17
124 PHYLLIS MAYS 87 F NEEDHAM MA 57:47 18:36
11th Annual Miles for Smiles 5k (26209)
Fall River, MA May 5th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
118 Ed Talbert 76 M13-99 40th Mattapoisett, MA 1:03:21 20:23
Run for Charlotte 2019 5k (26210)
Braintree, MA May 5th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
213 Kevin Colby 66 M60-69 8th Hull, MA 30:36 9:51
601 Betsy Knapp 73 F70-79 1st North Weymouth, MA 47:38 15:19
2019 Foley's Backstreet 5k (26211)
Canton, MA May 5th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
148 Kevin Colby 66 M60-69 10th Hull, MA 31:13 10:02
Providence Marathon (26212)
Providence, RI, May 5, 2019
940 HARRY CARTER 82 5:07:27 11:44 2 M70-99
Providence 5K (26213)
Providence, RI, May 5, 2019
166 FRANK SCIOTO 70 30:27 9:49 1 M70-99
Pack Monadnock 10 Miler (26216)
Wilton, NH, May 5, 2019
Place Num First Name Last Name Div/Tot Div S Ag Hometown Time
166 175 GARY REUTER 7/9 M7099 M 80 KITTERY ME 2:14:56
Members First Cinco de Miles 5K (26219)
Bedford, NH, May 5, 2019
Place Name Div Time
1302 Janet Parkinson F65-60 37:29
1596 Daniel Dodson M70-UP 43:59
Providence half Marathon (26239)
Providence, RI, May 5, 2019
1077 DONNA SARASIN 66 2:25:08 11:05 16 F60-69 Nashua NH
Brewster In Bloom (26183)
Brewster, MA, May 4, 2019
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 ANN MARIE COSTA 57 70 38 26:10.0 8:27/M
1 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 154 81 153 48:33.0 15:46/M
Gorham Lions Club 5K (26185)
Gorham, ME, May 4, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
3 MIKE TOWLE 71 M GORHAM ME 118 23:46 7:40
3rd Annual Mural Mile (26188)
Framingham, MA, May 4, 2019
32 TOM ABBOTT 75 NATICK MA 642 1 M60-99 8:50
41 JOE KOZIOL 76 FRAMINGHAM MA 639 2 M60-99 9:56
Whiskey Row Marathon (26189)
Prescott, Arizona, May 4, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Division/Total Time Pace City State
58/112 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/2 M70+ 5:01:17 11:29 Durham NH
Hops for Hops 5k (26203)
Halifax, MA May 4th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
69 Betsy Knapp 73 F70-99 1st Weymouth MA 45:19 14:35
May the 4th be with you 5k (26204)
Sharon,MA May 4th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
20 Jonathan Sauer 69 M1-99 20 East Walpole MA 54:02 17:23
2nd Annual Kick Cancer 5k (26205)
Somerset, MA May 4th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
78 Rene Martel 71 M60-99 6th Swansea, MA 49:36 15:57
Lovin' Life 5k (26206)
Mashpee, MA May 4th 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
11 Dennnis Herman 73 M70-99 1st Newton, MA 24:12 7:47
The Children's Museum of New Hampshire 5K (26214)
Dover, NH, May 4, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
235 3/6 M7099 36:11 35:53 11:33 PETER BRESCIANO 77 M 7 PORTSMOUTH NH
189 2/6 M7099 33:13 33:01 10:38 JAY DIENER 70 M 97 HAMPTON NH
291 19/23 F6069 46:48 46:20 14:55 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 66 F 256 SALISBURY MA
165 5/23 F6069 32:00 31:54 10:16 JANET PARKINSON 67 F 103 PORTSMOUTH NH
242 4/6 M7099 36:17 36:14 11:40 ROBERT RANDALL 82 M 342 SPRINGVALE ME
58 1/6 M7099 24:41 24:39 7:56 DAVID RITCHIE 72 M 38 SEABROOK NH
132 4/23 F6069 29:19 29:11 9:24 DONNA SARASIN 66 F 37 NASHUA NH
258 2/3 F7099 38:41 38:26 12:22 MARY ULINSKI 74 F 13 SANBORNVILLE NH
Connor's Climb 5k (26215)
Exeter, NH, May 4, 2019
Place Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# Age %
87 30:12 30:04 9:41 SALLY SWENSON 75 F 89 75.45%
Race to Adventure 5K? (26218)
Amherst, NH, May 4, 2018
Place Name Div Time
40 Bob Welts M80 42:10
BC Race to Educate 5K (26336)
Newton/Brighton, MA, May 4, 2019
405 DAN DODSON 74 45:32 6 M70-99
DARE Classic 5K (26217)
Loudon, NH, May 3, 2019
Place Name Div Time
100 Daniel Dodson M70-UP 42:58
NMC Devens 5K Series Wk 5 (26664)
Devens, MA, May 1, 2019
8/21 Jim Brehio 70 Templeton NMC 24:02
Rose Maguire's Great Mill Girl Chase 5K (26172)
Lowell, MA, April 30, 2019
(OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 3)
Place Name Sex Age Hometown St Num Gun Div/Tot Chip Pace Pts Total
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ========== ===== ==== =====
219 DANIEL DODSON M 74 NEWTON NH 4544 44:04.57 3/4 41:28.28 13:21 390 783
200 RITA LABELLA F 68 TEWKSBURY MA 26 37:10.24 8/12 37:02.09 11:56 538 1702
153 BARRY PEARSON M 75 CHELMSFORD MA 246 31:35.80 1/4 29:02.69 9:21 557 1782
233 LOU PETERS M 94 METHUEN MA 288 1:01:23.63 1/1 58:53.53 18:58 275 275
227 TED TYLER M 79 FRAMINGHAM MA 255 48:22.62 4/4 45:41.27 14:43 354 1113
James Joyce Ramble 10K Overall USATF member results (26171)
Dedham, MA, April 28, 2019
**** USATF INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IN GUNTIME ORDER ****
Place Nettime Pace Age % Guntime Name Ag S Race# City/state Nat Team
===== ======= ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ===== ========================================
171 49:15 7:56 74.11 49:21 PAUL LINDSAY 71 M 198 NORTHWOOD NH USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
173 49:28 7:58 75.92 49:29 DENNIS HERMAN 73 M 280 NEWTON MA USA BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
176 49:56 8:03 95.81 50:01* JAN HOLMQUIST 74 F 53 BURLINGTON MA USA WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM
181 50:18 8:06 71.72 50:24 STEPHEN VIEGAS 70 M 268 READING MA USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
201 53:09 8:34 69.58 53:15 AMBY BURFOOT 72 M 136 MYSTIC CT USA
205 53:53 8:41 73.13 53:57* DAVID PEMBER 76 M 225 MEDFIELD MA USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
211 54:33 8:47 69.79 54:39 ROBERT KNIGHT 74 M 187 HOPKINTON NH USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB B
216 55:58 9:01 80.57 56:03* HARRY CARTER 82 M 140 BLACKSTONE MA USA BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
217 56:04 9:02 71.57 56:10 DENNY LEBLANC 77 M 193 NASHUA NH USA GREATER LOWELL ROAD RUNNERS
229 58:05 9:21 66.63 58:11 RICHARD PAULSEN 75 M 223 WOBURN MA USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
236 59:38 9:36 75.64 59:42* WILLIAM RILEY 82 M 240 CENTERVILLE MA USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
245 1:06:00 10:38 64.93 1:06:04 RAM SATYAPRASAD 80 M 244 BURLINGTON MA USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
251 1:15:50 12:13 57.94 1:15:54 JOE CORDERO 81 M 148 CENTRAL ISLIP NY USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
256 1:21:55 13:11 60.32 1:22:03 Lawrence Cole 85 M 143 Harwich MA USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
259 1:28:40 14:17 49.53 1:28:47 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M 197 BRUNSWICK ME USA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
261 1:30:22 14:33 46.28 1:30:34 TED TYLER 79 M 263 FRAMINGHAM MA USA TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUNNERS
262 1:30:26 14:34 50.38 1:30:36 MARY TYLER 71 F 107 FRAMINGHAM MA USA TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUNNERS
263 1:31:57 14:48 54.73 1:32:08 KATHLEEN SCOTTI 77 F 93 WEST HARTFORD CT USA HARTFORD TRACK CLUB
TEAMS
MEN'S 70+ TEAM RESULTS
3. 2:33:44 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB ( 51:15)
==================================================
1 49:21 Paul Lindsay Northwood NH NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
2 50:25 Stephen Viegas Reading MA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
3 53:58 David Pember Medfield MA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
4 ( 58:11) Richard Paulsen Woburn MA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CL
MEN'S 80+ TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 3:21:43 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB (1:07:15)
==================================================
1 59:43 William Riley Centerville MA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
2 1:06:05 Ram Satyaprasad Burlington MA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
3 1:15:55 Joe Cordero Central Islip NY NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
4 (1:22:03) Lawrence Cole Harwich MA NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
5 (1:28:48) Jerry Levasseur Brunswick ME NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
Watertown Police Finish Strong 5K (26141)
Watertown, MA, April 28, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. Net Time Pace Gun Time
45 1/6 M7099 DAVID RITCHIE SEABROOK NH 72 M 264 23:56.1 7:43 23:58.6
Fifth Annual Tapleyville 7 Mile Classic (26146)
Danvers, MA, April 28, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chip Time Pace
145 33 MAUREEN FARREN 1/2 F7099 70 F AMESBURY MA 1:21:26.5 11:39
Run for the Troops 5K (26155)
Andover, MA, April 28, 2019
Place No. Name Nettime Pace Guntime Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Ag Town Team
914 2201 DANIEL BATTLE 31:52 10:16 32:31 521/1102 M 36/96 M6069 68 PORTSMOUTH NH
458 2225 JOHN BONESS 28:10 9:04 28:27 306/1102 M 2/31 M7079 78 ANDOVER MA
626 2095 CHARLIE FARRINGTON 29:39 9:33 29:47 390/1102 M 3/31 M7079 74 METHUEN MA WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
1735 2658 JOHN ODONNELL 45:04 14:31 46:43 809/1102 M 16/31 M7079 74 WESTON MA
1365 2672 AL PAPPALARDO 36:49 11:51 38:13 692/1102 M 53/96 M6069 66 SEABROOK NH 1ST LT. DEREK HINES FLAG DAY
1443 2111 JANET PARKINSON 38:12 12:18 38:41 726/1511 F 34/93 F6069 67 PORTSMOUTH NH WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
818 1860 MIKE PELLETIER 31:08 10:01 32:29 477/1102 M 31/96 M6069 65 NORTH ANDOVER MA TEAM RANDSTAD
2549 3462 LOU PETERS 1:07:45 21:49 1:09:44 1082/1102 M 5/5 M80+ 94 METHUEN MA TEAM HERB CUNHA
1470 2112 ROBERT RANDALL 38:28 12:23 39:14 726/1102 M 1/5 M80+ 82 SPRINGVALE ME WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
1806 2776 RICHARD SNYDER 47:11 15:11 47:53 829/1102 M 2/5 M80+ 82 TEWKSBURY MA
2542 2775 HARRIET SNYDER 1:06:40 21:28 1:09:13 1459/1511 F 13/16 F7079 76 TEWKSBURY MA
2036 2806 GEORGE TOURNAS 53:44 17:18 56:48 907/1102 M 74/96 M6069 67 METHUEN MA
1038 2118 TOM WYLIE 32:57 10:37 33:27 572/1102 M 8/31 M7079 75 HAVERHILL MA WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB
James Joyce Ramble 10K NON-USATF results (26150)
Dedham, MA, April 28, 2019
================================================================================
************ OVERALL RESULTS (USATF MASTERS EXCLUDED) ************
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== =======================
601 3/4 F6569 1:05:49 1:05:22 10:32 BARBARA GRANDBERG 68 F 1034 SOMERVILLE MA
570 1/1 F7079 1:03:59 1:03:23 10:12 GERALDINE LIEBERT 71 F 799 KEENE NH
Big Sur International Marathon 2019 (26179)
Carmel River to San Simeon, near Hearst Castle, April 28, 2019
2973/4795 JOHN MURPHY 73 10/29 M70-74 5:29:02 ~11:50
4th Annual Moving Heels for Meals on Wheels 5K (26161)
Kingston, MA, April 28, 2019
Bib# Name G Age Pace Time
37 494 BETSY KNAPP F 73 14:10 44:02.0
5th Annual Loulou & Gookin 5k (26163)
Dracut, MA, April 28, 2019
67 DANIEL DODSON 74 M 73 NEWTON 42:17 13:39
11th BNHC 6K - Race For Recovery (26166)
Brockton, MA, April 28, 2019
Plc Bib# Last Name First Name Age GP S City St Time Pace Team
53 179 BUHL PETER 70+ M ATTLEBORO MA 53:23 14:14 HSR
46 171 WALAT IRMA 70+ F BROCKTON MA 45:46 12:12 CRR
Scarborough's April Amble 5k (26177)
Scarborough, ME, April 28, 2019
Place Comp# Name Gender/Age Time
===================================================================
16 466 Vickerson, Bill M67 42:49.00
Oklahoma City Memorial Marathon (26178)
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, April 28, 2019
Boston
Place/Total Name Age Division/Total Division Time Pace Qualifier City State
486/1733 BOB KENNEDY 71 1/7 70+ 4:13:26 9:38 BQ Durham NH
Ipswich Ale Half Marathon (26122)
Ipswich, MA, April 27, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chip Time Pace
344 295 FRANK JOHNSON 6/8 M6099 68 M LYNN MA 2:04:43.8 9:32
Twin Lights Half Marathon (26121)
Glouscester, MA, April 27, 2019
336 DONNA SARASIN 66 2:29:06 11:22 3 F 60-69 [88th half marathon in the bank!]
Calle's Miracle Run 5K (26127)
Norwell, MA, April 27, 2019
40 1 JOHN MAHONEY 70 28:53 9:17 141
James 5K Off Road Race (26130)
Attleboro , MA, April 27, 2019
74 1 M70-99 PETER BUHL 78 48:03 15:27 60
Calle's Miracle Run 5K (26129)
Norwell, MA, April 27, 2019
40 1 M70-99 JOHN MAHONEY 70 28:53 9:17 141
Dolfin Dash 5K (26131)
S Yarmouth, MA, April 27, 2019
67 1 F70-99 ANN MARIE COSTA 70 26:28 8:31 34
8th Annual Chris Sullivan 5K to Honor Our Veterans (26132)
Lowell, MA, April 27, 2019
192 15/29 M50-99 DICK KUHL 84 42:39 13:53 90
NAC 5k Superhero Dash (26135)
Foxboroug, MA, April 27, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State Spec. Team
62 48:14 15:34 2 60-98 33 M 107 JONATHAN SAUER
Not a Walk in the Park 5K (26174)
Saugus, MA, April 27, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace
46 237 MICHAEL MENOVICH 2/8 M6069 68 M LEXINGTON MA 28:05.0 9:03
184 219 DANIEL DODSON 3/4 M7079 74 M NEWTON NH 41:28.28 13:21
171 64 MARY LADENE DOWELL 1/3 F7099 80 F Melrose MA 42:27.4 13:40
183 63 ART DOWELL 2/4 M7099 78 M MELROSE MA 44:37.2 14:22
Not a Walk in the Park (26170)
Saugus, MA, April 27, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace
46 237 MICHAEL MENOVICH 2/8 M6069 68 M LEXINGTON MA 28:05.0 9:03
171 64 MARY LADENE DOWELL 1/3 F7099 80 F Melrose MA 42:27.4 13:40
183 63 ART DOWELL 2/4 M7099 78 M MELROSE MA 44:37.2 14:22
183 63 ART DOWELL 2/4 M7099 78 M MELROSE MA 44:37.2 14:22
Get in Gear, Half Marathon (27392)
Minneapolis, MN, April 27, 2019
LYNN NILL 2:29:41
Angels 5k (26168)
Penacook, NH, April 25, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state
34 2/2 M7099 43:27 14:00 DANIEL DODSON 74 M 110 NEWTON NH
14 2/5 M6069 24:42 7:57 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 122 CONCORD NH
BYOB 5K (26113)
Lowell, MA, April 23, 2019
(OFFICIAL RESULTS WEEK 2)
Place Name Sex Age Hometown St Num Gun Div/Tot Chip Pace Pts Total
===== =================== === === =============== ===== ========== ======== ========== ===== ==== =====
142 BARRY PEARSON M 75 CHELMSFORD MA 246 29:06.04 1/4 29:02.45 9:21 587 1225
222 RITA LABELLA F 68 TEWKSBURY MA 26 35:02.24 8/12 34:56.67 11:15 593 1164
272 RICK MARAIS M 67 TYNGSBORO MA 252 42:40.23 18/18 42:17.11 13:37 403 865
273 DANIEL DODSON M 74 NEWTON NH 4544 43:38.98 3/4 43:22.10 13:58 393 393
278 TED TYLER M 79 FRAMINGHAM MA 255 46:32.93 4/4 46:04.79 14:50 370 759
Stephen E. Donahue Memorial 5K (26323)
Pawcatuck, CT April 22, 2019
2 COLBURN GRAVES NORTH STONINGTON C 51 85 41 53:42.0 17:19/M
1 HENRY GRILLS WESTERLY RI 1 81 29 32:40.0 10:32/M
1 JANIT ROMAYKO EAST HARTFORD CT 14 73 21 29:14.0 9:25/M
Stonyfield Earth Day 5K (26108)
Londonderry, NH, April 20, 2019
Place Name Div Time
318 Barry Pearson M70+ 28:51
1093 Daniel Dodson M70+ 44:32
Race for Marine Mamals 5K (26109)
Rye, NH, April 20, 2019
Place Name Div Time
388 Mary Ulinski F60-UP 41:34
Chikumbuso Challenge 5K (26320)
North Stonington, CT April 20, 2019
69 COLBURN GRAVES NORTH STONINGTON C 543 85 M 1:80-99 58:59.0 19:02/M
14 WAY HEDDING NIANTIC CT 589 69 M 2:60-69 27:54.0 9:00/M
NHTI/Delta Dental 5K Road Race (26106)
Concord, NH, April 19, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# Hometown Age %
306 7/8 M7079 47:54 47:25 15:16 ARMAND AUGER 71 M 399 BRISTOL NH 37.28%
313 8/8 M7079 49:26 48:56 15:45 ROGER GOSSELIN 79 M 114 MANCHESTER NH 41.41%
149 5/8 M7079 28:06 27:51 8:58 ROBERT KNIGHT 74 M 416 HOPKINTON NH 66.22%
60 1/8 M7079 23:32 23:26 7:33 PAUL LINDSAY 71 M 440 NORTHWOOD NH 75.44%
143 3/8 M7079 28:06 27:43 8:55 NEAL MCBAIN 72 M 442 LEBANON NH 64.62%
90 8/27 M6069 24:53 24:46 7:59 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 137 CONCORD NH 67.83%
312 1/1 M8099 49:25 48:56 15:45 CLIFFORD SMITH 87 M 347 CONCORD NH 52.29%
Opening Nite 5K (26114)
Lowell, MA, April 16, 2019
Place Name Sex Age Hometown St Num Gun Div/Tot Chip Pace Pts Total
===== =================== === ================ ===== ========== ======== ========= ===== ==== =====
100 BARRY PEARSON M 75 CHELMSFORD MA 246 28:37.28 1/3 28:32.01 9:12 638 638
193 RITA LABELLA F 68 TEWKSBURY MA 26 35:09.65 5/10 35:03.06 11:17 571 571
226 RICK MARAIS M 67 TYNGSBORO MA 252 39:46.69 12/13 39:23.25 12:41 462 462
246 TED TYLER M 79 FRAMINGHAM MA 255 47:11.05 3/3 46:44.13 15:03 389 389
Lexington Lions Patriots Day 5 Mile Road Race (26090)
Lexington, MA, April 15, 2019
Place No. Name Finish Pace Ag Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Town Team
===== ==== ================= ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ====== ================== == =========================
128 32 RICHARD PAULSEN 46:01 9:13 75 101/143 M 3/10 M7099 WOBURN MA
123rd Annual BAA Marathon (26097)
Hopkinton to Boston, April 15, 2019 (conditions more or less humid 2nd half)
Bib# Age Sex Town St
21394 PULEO, JOHN 65 M Kittery Point ME USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
25:45 0:51:24 1:17:38 1:44:28 1:50:19 2:12:45 2:43:12 3:15:12 3:46:25
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
9:09 3:59:41 16761 10340 94
KENNEDY, BOB 71 M Durham NH USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
27:48 0:56:25 1:25:15 1:55:40 2:02:17 2:29:08 3:07:57 3:45:50 4:20:04
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
10:31 4:35:34 22031 12573 69
25008 ZUCKER, Clayton (ZEKE) 75 M Jeffersonville VT USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
29:09 0:59:41 1:30:23 2:02:49 2:10:02 2:35:19 3:09:37 3:43:36 4:15:52
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
10:16 4:29:09 21351 12250 11
23461 VIEGAS, STEPHEN 70 M Reading MA USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
28:29 0:56:49 1:25:37 2:00:18 2:09:33 2:39:16 3:15:42 3:54:39 4:25:51
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
10:39 4:38:49 22410 12751 72
15533 KANARACUS, STAVROS 74 M Lowell MA USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
29:19 0:58:36 1:29:15 2:00:17 2:06:57 2:31:53 3:09:01 3:50:26 4:28:21
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
10:49 4:43:13 22836 12955 75
29865 PIERCE, PHILIP 77 M Falmouth ME USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
31:47 1:04:32 1:38:42 2:14:08 2:21:51 2:53:54 3:34:56 4:15:19 4:53:26
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
11:48 5:09:18 24661 13786 21
25135 McCALISTER, JO ANN 77 F Goffstown NH USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
32:43 1:06:45 1:45:47 2:25:28 2:33:36 3:05:05 3:43:37 4:19:58 4:54:26
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
11:49 5:09:34 24681 10887 6
24812 HUSSEY, JOHN 71 M Wellesley MA USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
34:32 1:11:23 1:48:44 2:31:23 2:39:53 3:19:12 4:01:38 4:45:37 5:27:06
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
13:10 5:44:52 26074 14420 122
29887 WYLIE, THOMAS 75 M Bradford MA USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
36:12 1:16:23 1:58:58 2:46:16 2:55:27 3:30:57 4:19:37 5:09:50 5:56:33
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
14:19 6:15:04 26606 14650 39
15543 MENOVICH, MICHAEL 68 M Lexingon MA USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
29:18 1:00:39 1:32:51 2:07:47 2:15:35 2:45:35 3:26:50 4:12:26 4:55:07
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
11:56 5:12:46 24857 13870 421
30040 HEDDING, WAY 69 M Niantic CT USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
32:49 1:06:39 1:40:52 2:16:30 2:24:23 2:54:35 3:38:16 4:23:52 5:08:30
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
12:27 5:26:21 25452 14148 433
25062 PARKINSON, JANET 67 F Portsmouth NH USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
29:56 1:00:51 1:33:49 2:08:51 2:16:40 2:48:21 3:32:49 4:21:11 5:08:25
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
12:36 5:30:20 25601 11380 123
25115 SARASIN, DONNA 66 F Nashua NH USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
33:23 1:07:47 1:42:43 2:18:29 2:26:12 2:55:17 3:37:20 4:21:47 5:11:34
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
12:38 5:30:56 25632 11401 125
28561 GRANDBERG, BARBARA 68 F Somerville MA USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
39:09 1:21:44 2:01:12 2:41:03 2:49:38 3:24:32 4:08:50 4:55:10 5:37:19
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
13:37 5:56:35 26393 11831 138
30274 COLLETTE, RICHARD 68 M Reading MA USA
5k 10k 15k 20k Half 25k 30k 35k 40k
- 1:18:56 1:59:32 2:42:19 2:51:18 3:24:23 4:08:19 4:54:19 5:39:01
Finish: Pace Proj. Time Offl. Time Overall Gender Division
13:40 5:58:01 26421 14577 458
WGBH 3.23-mile Road Race (26092)
Artisani Park, Allston, MA, April 14, 2019
Bib# Plc Age Grp Net Tm Actual Pace Runner Age From
48 142 1 F7099 30:46 9:31 MARY CIAMPA 71 Belmont MA
1 144 1 M7099 30:55 9:34 TOM ABBOTT 75 Natick MA
352 305 3 M7099 49:52 15:26 TIM CUNNINGHAM 87 Manchester MA
10th Annual SRS & NH Thunder Bow Lake 5K (26101)
Strafford, NH, April 14, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
Patriots Day 5K Road Race (26080)
Portland, ME, April 13, 2019
Name Age/Gender Time
William Morgan 74 M 53:38
Mike Brooks 73 M 53:39
Patriots Day 5 Mile Road Race (26081)
Portland, ME, April 13, 2019
Name Age/Gender Time
Polley Kenniston 82 F 58:53
Jerry Lavasseur 81 M 1:19:36
Out of Hibernation 5K (26083)
Portsmouth, NH, April 13, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
77 DANIEL BATTLE 67 M PORTSMOUTH NH 138 31:05 10:01
116 PETER BRESCIANO 77 M PORTSMOUTH NH 2 36:56 11:53
Chase The Gorilla Down Argilla 5K (Certified) (26084)
Ipswich, MA, April 13, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ================= == ========= ===== ========= =====
137 87 JOHN GRANT 1/2 M7099 74 M MEDFORD MA 31:21.1 10:06 31:29.3 10:09
Out of Hibernation 5K (26098)
Portsmouth, NH, April 13, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
77 DANIEL BATTLE 67 M PORTSMOUTH NH 138 31:05 10:01
116 PETER BRESCIANO 77 M PORTSMOUTH NH 2 36:56 11:53
Run For Adela 5K On the Beach - 10th Annual (26107)
Sullivan's Island, SC, April 13, 2019
329 DAN DODSON 45:25.07 14:38 M70-120 (8/10)
Mystic Runners Lake Q 5k (26096)
Wakefield, MA, April 10, 2019
46 ADRIENNE GORDON 71 453 29:14 Millbury Guest
Palmetto Dunes Turtle Trot 5K (26167)
Hilton Head Island, SC,, April 10
29 DAN DODSON 44:27 14:18.4
Run With C.A.R.E. 5K (26044)
New Bedford, MA, April 7, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
71 321 BARBARA BELANGER 3/11 F6099 82 F FAIRHAVEN MA 34:07.9 11:00 34:07.9 11:00
23rd Annual Doyle's Emerald Necklace 5 Miler (26042)
Jamaica Plain, MA, April 7, 2019
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
291 JAN HOLMQUIST BURLINGTON MA 675 74 F 1:70-79 40:41.0 8:08/M
380 DAVID PEMBER MEDFIELD MA 258 76 M 3:70-79 42:41.0 8:32/M
515 DENNY LEBLANC NASHUA NH 260 77 M 5:70-79 45:19.0 9:04/M
597 JIM MCLAUGHLIN SANDWICH MA 497 64 M 24:60-69 47:13.0 9:26/M
635 RICHARD PAULSEN WOBURN MA 876 75 M 8:70-79 47:49.0 9:34/M
661 CHARLIE FARRINGTON LEXINGTON MA 294 74 M 9:70-79 48:15.0 9:39/M
972 JEANNE BOISSEAU MELROSE MA 541 66 F 18:60-69 57:38.0 11:31/M
1035 LARRY COLE HARWICH MA 223 85 M 1:80-99 1:02:43.0 12:32/M
1078 TED TYLER FRAMINGHAM MA 1179 79 M 19:70-79 1:09:54.0 13:59/M
1093 MARY TYLER FRAMINGHAM MA 121 71 F 6:70-79 1:16:26.0 15:17/M
Officer Thomas J. Giunta Memorial 5K (26047)
Fall River MA April 7, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
3 Jayne Wilson 68 F60-69 3rd Swansea MA 30:11 9:42
11 Thomas Lawlor 68 M60-69 11th Fall River MA 31:27 10:07
7 Brian Grant Sr. 77 M70-99 7th Fall River MA 34:38 11:08
9 Donald Clukies 76 M70-99 9th Portsmouth RI 36:06 11:37
TigerPride Trot 5K (26046)
South Hadley, MA, April 7, 2019
Place No. Name Ag Div/Tot Div City St Ra Time Pace
59 149 TED RIDOUT 76 3/4 M6099 NORTHAMPTON MA 5 35:19 11:22
Jay Lyons Memorial 5K (26048)
Worcester MA April 7, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
3 Peter Bradley 71 M70-99 3rd Westboro MA 35:21 11:22
Andrea Carey 5K (26050)
Peabody, MA, April 7, 2019
Place Name No. Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Time Pace
37 MAUREEN FARREN 17 1/1 F7099 70 F AMESBURY MA 36:10 11:40
Nashua Soup Kitchen and Shelter 5k (26078)
Nashua, NH, April 7, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age % Corpteam
139 2/3 M7079 33:26 33:19 10:44 BOB HOWE 72 M 335 BARRE VT 53.76%
245 1/1 M8099 47:28 47:12 15:12 BOB WELTS 85 M 3 AMHERST NH 50.52%
10th Annual JB Blastoff 5K (26075)
Waltham, MA, April 7, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name Ag City St No. Net Time Pace
192 1/8 M7099 TOM ABBOTT 75 NATICK MA 828 29:06.9 9:23
Great BAY 5K (26085)
Newmarket, NH, April 7, 2019
No. Plc Div/Tot First Last City State Ag S Net Time Pace Gun Time
1493 198 2 M7099 JOHN VANMAANEN Nahant MA 76 M 29:15.3 9:25 29:45.1
1526 314 3 M7099 ROBERT RANDALL Springvale ME 82 M 32:25.3 10:27 32:54.3
Great Strides 5K (26105)
Waterford, CT April 7, 2019
4 PETER COLONIS WATERFORD CT 8 77 43 33:30.0 10:48/M
1 WAY HEDDING NIANTIC CT 94 69 26 28:10.0 9:05/M
Kennebunkport 5 Mile Road Race (26030)
Kennebunkport, ME, April 6, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
42 DANIEL BATTLE 67 M PORTSMOUTH NH 3 54:30 10:54
Vikings Sports Parents 3.5 Miler (26034)
East Bridgewater, MA, April 6, 2019
Bib# Name G Age Team Time
141 404 BETSY KNAPP F 73 RUN 3.5 MILES 52:39.8
149 401 JONATHAN SAUER M 69 RUN 3.5 MILES 58:24.1
Marina's Miles 5K (26076)
Durham, New Hampshire, April 6, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Div/Tot Time Pace City State
74/269 BOB KENNEDY 70 1/5 70+ 26:46 8:37 Durham NH
Falmouth 4-Miler (26037)
Falmouth, ME, April 6, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Bib# Time Pace
===== ============================= == = =============== == ==== ======= =====
44 JOAN TREMBERTH 74 F SCARBOROUGH ME 110 37:55 9:29
60 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 107 55:52 13:58
63 WILLIAM MORGAN 74 M KENNEBUNK ME 86 1:05:51 16:28
Red's 5 Miler (26077)
Dover, New Hampshire, April 7, 2019
Overall Division
Age Sex Place Plc Div Time Town State
Jim Burnett 69 M 62 4 M6569 36:51:00 Canaan NH
Paul Lindsay 71 M 76 1 M7074 38:02:00 Northwood NH
David Ritchie 72 M 110 2 M7074 40:08:00 Seabrook NH
Ken Houle 71 M 152 4 M7074 42:06:00 Milton NH
Bob Kennedy 70 M 186 5 M7074 44:10:00 Durham NH
Lucien Trudeau 78 M 360 2 M7579 57:00:00 Manchester NH
Peter Bresciano 77 M 393 3 M7579 60:01:00 Portsmouth NH
Mary Ulinski 74 F 450 1 F7074 60:09:02 Sanbornville NH
Anne Knight 81 F 473 1 F8089 60:19:08 Durham NH
Spring Fling 5k (26082)
Peterborough, NH, April 6, 2019
Place ID # Name Time
97 38 Christine Christides 37:13.24
SEA 5K Road Race (26102)
Concord, NH, April 6, 2019
Place Name Div Time
116 Perry Seagroves M5669 25:38
272 Roger Gosselin M7579 48:26
273 Armand Auger M7074 48:46
I Five K - 13th Annual (5K) (26061)
North Charleston, SC, April 4, 2109
603 DAN DODSON 74 42:39.1 13:46 10/11 M60+
Palmetto Dune Turtle Trot 5K (26060)
Hilton Head Island, Apr. 3, 2019
62 DAN DODSON 74 42:55 13:48.8 1/1 M70+
TCS Shoveltown 5K (26012)
North Easton, MA Mar 31 2019
92 1 M70-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 25:31 8:12 326
313 4 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 76 34:01 10:56 265
350 1 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 78 36:11 11:38 409
396 4 F70-99 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 81 45:45 14:43 435
398 5 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 73 46:21 14:55 241
Sandalwood Run for Hunger - 4th Annual (26023)
Hilton Head Island, March 30, 2019
82/123 Daniel Dodson 74 Newton, NH 42:45.3 13:45.3 8/12 M70+ Bib #583
Great Scot Trot 5K (26022)
Standish, ME, March 31, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St No. Time Pace
===== =================== == = ================== == === ======= =====
103 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 979 43:04 13:54
109 MIKE BROOKS 73 M LEWISTON ME 754 52:16 16:52
Guinness Ireland 5K (26015)
New Bedford, MA, Mar. 31, 2019
84 4 M60-69 WAY HEDDING 69 29:00 9:20 1028
223 2 F70-99 JOAN JOHNSON 76 45:01 14:29 1297
The Hyannis Rotary Good Run for Good Works 5K (26016)
Hyannis, MA, March 31, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State Spec. Team
37 25:51 8:20 1 70-79 12 F 35 ANN MARIE COSTA REVERE,MA
79 38:48 12:31 1 80-98 42 M 421 BILL MASTERSON CENTERVILL,MA
The Hyannis Rotary Good Run for Good Works 10K (26018)
Hyannis, MA, March 31, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State Spec. Team
29 82:38 13:20 2 70-79 17 M 413 PETE STRINGER OSTERVILLE,MA
Citizens Bank Shamrock 2M (26029)
Manchester, NH, March 31, 2019
Place Name Div Time
711 Donna Saarasin F65-69 19:26
761 Janet Parkinson F65-69 19:49
802 Shu Minami M70-UP 20:10
1007 Richard Molloy M70-UP 21:31
1991 Mary Minami F70-UP 31:59
2001 Mildred Rhoades F70-UP 32:11
Fast Friends 4.5 Mile Road Race (26027)
Swanzey, NH, March 30, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name S Age Finish Pace
43 6/8 Geraldine Liebert F 71 46:56 10:26
57 8/8 Christina Christides F 68 58:24 12:59
The race to the Courthouse 5K (26007)
Sat., March 30, 2019, Stuart, FL
11 Robert Murphy 72 Rochester NH 25:00.8 8:03 1 M70-74
53 Robert Randall 82 Springvale ME 35:23.5 11:23 2 M80-99
Frank Nealon Boston Tune-Up 15K (26026)
Upton, MA, March 30, 2019
Place No. Name Net Time Pace Gun Time Club
360 35 RICK BAYKO 1:14:58.6 8:03 1:15:10.4 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
470 289 ROBERT KNIGHT 1:25:34.0 9:11 1:25:57.4 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
516 98 HARRY CARTER 1:31:48.6 9:52 1:31:57.4 BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
530 432 RICHARD H PAULSEN 1:37:02.6 10:25 1:37:15.1 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
534 554 LINDA USHER 1:39:36.1 10:42 1:39:45.4 CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS
542 385 PETER MITCHELL 1:41:45.0 10:55 1:42:03.8 GREEN MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
543 532 ROBERT SULLIVAN 1:41:51.5 10:56 1:42:13.1 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
547 225 BARBARA GRANDBERG 1:44:39.8 11:14 1:45:09.4 SOMERVILLE ROAD RUNNERS
555 491 RAM SATYAPRASAD 1:47:44.0 11:34 1:48:03.6 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
565 435 MICHAEL PELLETIER 1:52:21.9 12:04 1:52:43.1 NORTH SHORE STRIDERS
572 427 JOHN PARKER 1:58:27.3 12:43 1:58:44.2 TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUNNERS
580 118 LARRY COLE 2:08:53.7 13:50 2:09:14.7 NEW ENGLAND 65 PLUS RUNNERS CLUB
Citizens Bank Shamrock Half Marathon (26028)
Manchester, NH, March 30, 2019
Place Name Div Time
500 Janet Parkinson F65-69 2:22:03
524 Donna Saarasin F65-69 2:25:07
Eastern States 20 Mile & Half Marathon (25988)
Salisbury, MA, March 24, 2019
20 MILER
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. 10mile 20mile Net Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ========== ==================== ====================== == = ===== ======= ======= ========= ===== =========
327 15/21 M6069 JIM BURNETT CANAAN NH 69 M 782 1:32:32 3:03:13 3:05:30.0 9:10 3:05:50.8
566 2/4 M7099 HARRY CARTER BLACKSTONE MA 82 M 1146 1:35:18 3:39:13 3:43:35.3 11:03 3:43:39.7
715 4/4 M7099 LARRY COLE HARWICH MA 85 M 787 4:57:41 5:04:33.8 15:03 5:05:11.1
596 3/4 M7099 NEAL MCBAIN LEBANON NH 71 M 11 1:52:37 3:49:16 3:52:11.3 11:28 3:53:48.3
191 6/21 M6069 JOHN PULEO KITTERY POINT ME 65 M 857 1:18:05 2:45:02 2:47:20.2 8:16 2:47:24.4
347 1/4 M7099 STEPHEN VIEGAS READING MA 70 M 875 1:30:58 3:05:27 3:07:48.2 9:17 3:08:10.9
Kerrymen Pub 5k (25987)
Saco, ME, March 24, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ======
398 1/1 F8099 35:55* 35:37 11:28 POLLY KENNISTON 82 F 330 WESTBROOK ME 71.83%
471 3/5 M7079 41:15 40:49 13:08 TODD SMITH 70 M 178 KENNEBUNKPORT ME 42.79%
493 1/1 M8099 45:02 44:19 14:16 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M 481 BRUNSWICK ME 47.93%
494 26/26 M6069 45:08 44:39 14:23 BILL VICKERSON 67 M 128 SCARBOROUGH ME 37.95%
510 4/5 M7079 50:34 49:52 16:03 MIKE BROOKS 73 M 15 LEWISTON ME 36.43%
511 5/5 M7079 50:35 49:54 16:04 WILLIAM J MORGAN 74 M 130 KENNEBUNK ME 36.96%
Guinness Celtic 5K (25990)
Worcester, MA, March 24, 2019 (postponed from 3/10)
738 5/11 M70-99 TOM ABBOTT 75 29:45 9:34 1144
1245 8/11 M70-99 JOE KOZIOL 75 34:26 11:05 2582
1645 11/11 M70-99 TED TYLER 79 41:46 13:26 1041
1796 5/8 F70-99 MARY TYLER 71 47:44 15:21 1040
Aquidneck 10K (25991)
Middletown, RI, March 24, 2019
477 1 F70-99 MAUREEN FARREN 70 1:10:44 11:03 212
607 2 F70-99 JOAN JOHNSON 76 1:36:35 15:32 319
Athletes Crush Cancer 5K (27348)
N. Easton, MA, March 24, 2019
50 JOHN MARTINO 70 26:15 8:26 1/2 M70+
Gilmanton Road Race 5K (25995)
Gilmanton, NH, March 23, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Time Pace Name Ag S Race# Hometown Age %
225 6/6 M7099 51:17 16:31 ROGER GOSSELIN 79 M 114 MANCHESTER NH 39.51%
73 6/18 M6069 27:45 8:56 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 137 CONCORD NH 60.53%
185 4/6 M7099 37:36 12:07 LUCIEN TRUDEAU 78 M 199 MANCHESTER NH 52.74%
Mutt March 5K (25983)
Sat., March 23, 2019, Stuart, FL
Place Name Gender Age City State Chip Time Pace Division 20 Robert Randall M 81 Springvale ME 35:19.1 11:24 2 M70-99
Mutt March 5K (25984)
Sat., March 23, 2019, Stuart, FL
20 Robert Randall 81 Springvale ME 35:19.1 11:24 2 M70-99
Tomoka Marathon (25985)
Saturday March 23, 2019, Ormond Beach, FL
150/368 BILL COTTER 4:16:31 3/7 M65-69
On the Run Half Marathon (25994)
Old Orchard Beach , ME, March 23, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Div/Tot Div Time Pace City State
79/192 BOB KENNEDY 70 1/2 70+ 1:58:13 9:01 Durham NH
Run Before You Crawl 5K (25996)
Dover, NH, March 23, 2019
Place Name Div Time Pace
282 Daniel Battle M60-UP 34:52 34:10
339 Peter Bresciano M60-UP 37:43 37:28
356 Mary Ulinski F60-UP 39:13 38:35
Winter Chiller #6 (26103)
New Ipswich, NH, March 23, 2019
Place Time Name Gen Age
45 59:35 Geraldine Liebert F 66
50 65:10 Christina Christides F 68
Hot Dash 10 miler (27391)
Minneapolis, MN, March 26, 2019
LYNN NILL 1:54:02
Pot O' Gold 4 Miler (25969)
Danvers, MA, March 17, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace
174 7 MAUREEN FARREN 1/3 F7099 70 F AMESBURY MA 44:35.5 11:09
42nd Annual New Bedford Half Marathon (25971)
New Bedford MA March 17, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
1679 Linda Usher 70 F70-99 3 Upton MA 2:20:02 10:40
1801 Donna Sarasin 66 F60-69 31 Nashua NH 2:30:31 11:17
1874 Barbara Grandberg 68 F60-69 36 Somerville MA 2:34:48 11:42
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
852 Rick Bayko 71 M70-99 3 West Newbury MA 1:49:22 8:18
1002 Stephen Viegas 70 M70-99 4 Reading MA 1:54:56 8:39
1327 Robert Knight 74 M70-99 7 Hopkington MA 2:05:22 9:24
1425 Harry Carter 82 M70-99 8 Blackstone MA 2:07:04 9:42
1754 Stuart Kaufman 72 M70-99 13 Jamaica Plain MA 2:24:42 10:59
1906 Richard Paulsen 75 M70-99 16 Woburn MA 2:39:23 12:04
2009 Larry Cole 85 M70-99 18 Harwich MA 3:03:01 13:45
St Patrick's Day 5k (25972)
S Boston, MA, March 17, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
1150 Anne Marie McDonald 81 F70-99 1st Weymouth MA 48:00 15:29
Shamrock Shuffle 5K (25973)
(Race Id = 25973, source:NO results)
WSSAC St. Patrick's Day 4 Mile Run (25980)
Fairfield, CT March 17, 2019
Pos Name Age City State Pace Finish
1 Janit Romayko. 84 East Hartford CT 10:16. 41:06.
1 John Gibbons 77. Old Greenwich. CT. 11:09 44:36
1 Tom Butterfield. 82 Windsor CT 10:23. 41:33
Holyoke St. Patrick's 10K (25964)
Holyoke, MA, Mar. 16, 2019
3629 1 F70-99 GERALDINE LIEBERT 71 1:07:42 10:53 2499
3873 12 M70-99 TED RIDOUT 76 1:09:53 11:14 5383
18th Annual Mick Morgan's St. Patrick's 5K to Benefit HESSCO (25960)
Sharon, MA, Mar. 16, 2019
562 18 M60-99 CHARLES LYNCH 80 38:15 12:18 386
802 28 M60-99 JONATHAN SAUER 69 57:58 18:39 147
Manatee Center 5K (25965)
Sat., March 16, 2019, Fort Pierce, FL
ROBERT RANDALL 81 34:50.6 11:13 1/4 M75+
Thirsty Leprechaun 5K (25962)
South Portland, ME, March 16, 2019
Place Name City Chip Time
571 Jerry LeVasseur Brunswick 43:16
633 Mike Brooks Lewiston 52:10
634 William Morgan Kennebunk 52:10
652 Elizabeth Serrage Cape Elizabeth 57:46
Marshfield St. Patrick's Day 5K (25963)
Marshfield, MA, Mar. 16, 2019
1477 5 M70-99 MIKE LOZAN 76 34:56 11:14 2314
2298 5 F70-99 BETSY KNAPP 73 49:07 15:41 2332
Shamrock Shuffle 5K (25974)
Lebanon, NH, March 16, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age % Team
101 6/40 M6069 23:28 23:25 7:33 JIM BURNETT 69 M 93 CANAAN NH 73.78% UVRC
283 1/2 F7099 28:55 28:42 9:15 ELIZABETH GONNERMAN 74 F 304 HANOVER NH 77.89% UVRC
387 5/14 M7099 31:08 30:45 9:54 JOHN LOKER 75 M 494 LONDONDERRY NH 60.96% GDTC
578 10/14 M7099 36:29 35:40 11:29 BOB MURPHY 79 M 584 BARRE VT 56.81%
128 9/40 M6069 24:43 24:37 7:56 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M 755 CONCORD NH 68.24% GDTC
839 14/14 M7099 47:40 46:53 15:06 BOB WELTS 85 M 895 AMHERST NH 50.86% GCS
Clover Run 5k (25976)
Hampton, NH, March 16, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
14 1/3 M7099 22:42 22:33 7:16 ROBERT HUNTER 76 M 187 BRIDGEPORT CT 84.60%
Shiver Me Shamrocks 5K (25977)
Rutland, VT, March 16, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
(Race Id = 25977, source:NO results)
Guinness Shamrock Shuffle 5K (25992)
North Kingstown, RI. March 16, 2019
757 1 F70-99 JOAN JOHNSON 76 46:01 14:48 1496
Easing Heartbreak Hill 5K (26011)
Concord, NH, March 16, 2019
50 Daniel Dodson 74 1st Male 70+ 44:33 14:20
JP Parkrun 5K (27311)
Jamaica Plain, MA, March 16, 2019
52 TOM ABBOTT 75 30:48 9:52 Natick, MA
Malden Half (25951)
Malden, MA, March 10, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======
875 3/3 F6069 2:48:03 2:46:45 12:44 BARBARA GRANDBERG 68 F 159 SOMERVILLE MA 56.64%
Malden Five (25952)
Malden, MA, March 10, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Guntime Nettime Pace Name Ag S Race# City/state Age %
===== ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= =======
173 2/3 M7099 39:41 39:37 7:56 DAVID RITCHIE 72 M 3407 SEABROOK NH 74.53%
Palmetto Bluff Marathon (25953)
Bluffton, South Carolina, March 10, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Div/Tot Div Time Pace Qualifier City State
37/63 BOB KENNEDY 70 1/1 M70+ 4:42:55 10:47 Durham NH
Freeze Your Buns Week-5 (25955)
Nashua, NH, March 10, 2019
Place Name Age Sex City St Bib# Div Div/Tot Gun Pts Total
99 DANIEL DODSON 74 M NEWTON NH 111 M7079 4/4 46:14 376 1980
102 BOB WELTS 85 M AMHERST NH 163 M8099 1/1 49:13 354 1125
Black Cat 10 Miler (25947)
Salem, MA, March 9, 2019
139 240 JOHN MARTINO 1/1 M7079 70 M SHARON MA 1:29:40.9 8:59
330 315 RAM SATYAPRASAD 1/1 M8099 80 M BURLIGTON MA 1:58:11.8 11:50
Black Cat 20 Miler (25948)
Salem, MA, March 9, 2019
228 539 DONNA SARASIN 7/7 F6069 66 F NASHUA NH 4:02:47.1 12:09
Shamrock Shuffle (25949)
Hyannis, MA, March 9, 2019
41 26:40 8:36 1 70-98 15 F 475 ANN MARIE COSTA
88 34:40 11:11 3 70-98 46 M 419 MIKE LOZAN
93 35:37 11:29 4 70-98 50 M 491 PETE STRINGER
Shamrock Shiffle 5K (25950)
Medway, MA, Mar. 9, 2019
72 1 M65-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 26:30 8:31 474
130 1 F65-99 LINDA USHER 70 29:30 9:29 486
332 5 M65-99 TED TYLER 79 44:33 14:20 473
342 4 F65-99 MARY TYLER 71 46:27 14:57 434
Winter Chiller series #5 (25956)
Temple, NH, March 9, 2019
Place Time Name Gen Age
47 43:15 Geraldine Liebert F 71
71 55:00 Shu Minami M 80
Winter Wild - Waterville Valley (25957)
Waterville Valley, NH, March 9, 2019
Plc Plc/Tot Age Cat Category Race# Name Hometown Time
54 2/3 80 OM7099 Open 488 Gary Reuter Kittery ME 40:11
Spring Ahead 3 Miler (25958)
Concord, NH - March 9, 2019
Place Name No. Ag S City St Time Pace
28 BOB HOWE 101 71 M BARRE VT 32:18 10:25
43 DANIEL DODSON 68 74 M NEWTON NH 43:15 13:57
47 LUCIEN TRUDEAU 97 78 M MANCHESTER NH 43:56 14:11
54 ROGER GOSSELIN 96 78 M MANCHESTER NH 54:00 17:25
Guinness St. Pat's 5K (25993)
Providence, RI, March 9, 2019
470 3 M70-99 HARRY CARTER 82 27:53 8:58 345
1277 10 M70-99 ART CURRY 74 40:18 12:58 1
1413 2 F70-99 JOAN JOHNSON 76 45:12 14:32 318
26th Claddagh Pub 4-Miler (25939)
Lawrence, MA, March 3, 2019
Place Div/Tot Name Ag No. City St Grade % Chip Time Pace
===== ======== ======= ============= =========== ===== ======= ====== ========= =========
218 2/6 M7079 BARRY PEARSON 74 28 CHELMSFORD MA 47.90 38:30.0 9:38
480 1/1 M8099 DICK KUHL 83 213 Bedford NH 36.21 1:01:54.2 15:29
Stu's 30K (25942)
Clinton, MA, March 3, 2019
106 1 M70-99 STAVROS KANARACUS 74 2:50:05 9:07 116
181 4 M70-99 PHILIP PIERCE 77 3:23:20 10:54 188
208 5 F60-69 BARBARA GRANDBERG 68 3:54:16 12:34 99
Irish Road Rover 5K (25941)
Portland, ME, March 3, 2019
Place Bib Name Guntime Nettime Pace Ag Sex/Tot S Div/Tot Div Town St
===== ===== ======================= ======= ======= ===== == ======== = ======== ====== ================= ==
254 19 HARRY WHITE 31:35 31:29 10:08 76 144/185 M 1/1 M7579 SCARBOROUGH ME
360 226 BILL VICKERSON 43:56 43:29 14:00 67 178/185 M 15/15 M6569 SCARBOROUGH ME
378 20 MIKE BROOKS 50:11 49:39 15:59 73 182/185 M 4/4 M7074 LEWISTON ME
Hampton 5k (25944)
Hampton, NH, March 3, 2019
Place Name Div Time Pace
247 Janet Parkinson F6069 35:18 11:22
381 Richard Snyder M7099 50:48 16:21
388 Jane Rasmussen F7099 53:01 17:04
Hampton Half Marathon (25945)
Hampton, NH, March 3, 2019
Place Name Div Time Pace
454 Neil McBain M7099 2:13:41 10:13
540 Donna Sarasin F6069 2:25:44 11:08
593 Ram Satyaprasad M7099 2:39:06 12:09
One City Newport News Marathon (25946)
Newport News, Virginia, March 3, 2019
Place/Total Name Age Div/Total Time Pace Qualifier City State
181/375 BOB KENNEDY 70 3/5 70+ 4:13:33 9:41 BQ Durham NH
Freeze Your Buns Week-4 (25954)
Nashua, NH, March 3, 2019
Place Name Age Sex City St Bib# Div Div/Tot Gun Pace Pts Total
137 DANIEL DODSON 74 M NEWTON NH 111 M7079 5/5 42:07 13:34 408 1604
138 DICK KUHL 83 M BEDFORD NH 118 M8099 1/2 42:27 13:40 405 1225
47 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M CONCORD NH 124 M6069 1/5 24:42 7:57 696 2171
140 BOB WELTS 85 M AMHERST NH 163 M8099 2/2 43:56 14:09 391 771
WAMDA Fitness 5K to Benefit the Food Bank of Western Mass. (25943)
Florence, MA, March 2, 2019
131 2 M70-99 TED RIDOUT 76 33:45 10:51 bib# 258
City of Stuart Sailfish Sprint 5K (25936)
Stuart, FL, March 2, 2019
107/206 ROBERT RANDLE 81 36:58.9 11:56 2/5 M75+ All Males: 49 of 76 res of Springvale, ME
CMS 52 Week 5K Series - Race 8 (25920)
Worcester State University, Worcester, MA, Feb 23, 2019
25 30:46 Linda Usher 70 1/2 F70-79 Upton CMS
3rd Annual Mardi Gras 5K (25922)
Plymouth, MA, February 23, 2019
134 361 MIKE LOZAN M 76 WEYMOUTH 11:10 34:42.8
Hyannis 10K (25923)
Hyannis, MA, February 23, 2019
301 6/6 M7099 1:17:12 1:16:52 12:23 JOE KOZIOL 75 M 3380 FRAMINGHAM MA 50.43%
225 4/10 F6069 1:02:19 1:02:10 10:01 JAYNE WILSON 68 F 3335 SWANSEA MA 70.11%
2019 Fudgcicle Series - Tow-Some Week (25924)
Tewksbury, MA, February 23, 2019
Place Name No. Div/Tot Ag Div City St Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ======= == ===== ========== == ======= =====
40 STEVE KANARACUS 342 1/4 74 M7099 LOWELL MA 24:27 7:52
115 RITA LABELLA 323 4/8 68 F6069 TEWKSBURY MA 34:57 11:15
134 RICK MARAIS 390 10/11 67 M6069 TYNGSBORO MA 39:50 12:50
142 DANIEL DODSON 301 2/4 74 M7099 NEWTON NH 43:26 13:59
151 LOU PETERS 320 3/4 94 M7099 METHUEN MA 1:01:03 19:39
152 STEVE MOLAND 110 4/4 75 M7099 LITCHFIELD NH 1:01:06 19:40
Once Around The Block To Fight Hunger (25930)
Port Saint Lucie, FL, Saturday, February 23, 2019
Robert Randall Springvale, ME 04083 36:45 2nd 60+
22nd St. John 8 Tuff Miles (8.38 mi) (25931)
St. John, U.S. Virgin Islands, February 23, 2019
12 564 1:53:43 13:35 KEVIN GREENE 67 515 York ME
Winter Chiller series #4 (25935)
Nelson, NH, February 23, 2019
Place Time Name Gen Age
41 35:31 Geraldine Liebert F 71
47 38:42 Christina Christides F 68
Freeze Your Buns Week-3 (25926)
Nashua, NH, February 17, 2019
Place Name Age Sex City St Bib# Div Div/Tot Gun Pace Pts Total
43 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 M CONCORD NH 124 M6069 2/8 23:18 7:30 740 1475
177 DICK KUHL 83 M BEDFORD NH 118 M8099 1/1 40:28 13:02 426 1342
179 DANIEL DODSON 74 M NEWTON NH 111 M7079 3/3 42:50 13:48 402 1196
Old Fashioned 5K (25913)
Foxboro MA February 17, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
200 Linda Usher 70 F70-99 1 Upton MA 29:12 9:24
355 Mary Tyler 71 F70-99 3 Framingham MA 43:54 14:08
361 Joan Johnson 76 F70-99 4 Warwick RI 45:28 14:38
132 David Pember 76 M70-99 3 Medfield MA 26:17 8:28
228 Kevin Colby 66 M60-69 12 Hull MA 29:52 9:37
313 Mike Lozan 76 M70-99 4 Weymouth MA 35:31 11:26
363 Ted Tyler 79 M70-99 5 Framingham MA 45:43 14:43
Longfellow Frostbite 2.5K (25910)
Portland, ME, February 17, 2019
Place Name Ag S City St Time Pace
===== =================== == = ==================== == ======= =====
33 CAROL WEEKS 69 F KENNEBUNK ME 13:01 8:23
66 JOAN TREMBERTH 73 F SCARBOROUGH ME 15:08 9:45
97 BILL VICKERSON 67 M SCARBOROUGH ME 20:47 13:23
98 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 M BRUNSWICK ME 21:13 13:40
102 SANDY UTTERSTROM 75 F FALMOUTH ME 22:44 14:38
105 WILLIAM MORGAN 74 M KENNEBUNK ME 24:45 15:56
106 MIKE BROOKS 73 M LEWISTON ME 24:46 15:57
109 PAT BUCKLEY 81 F PORTLAND ME 25:45 16:35
Old Fashioned Ten Miler (OFTM) (25915)
Foxboro, MA, Feb. 17, 2019
Plc Name Age Div Div/Plc Town St Time Pace
286 John Martino 70 M70-99 1 Sharon MA 1:29:59 8:59
317 John Murphy 73 M70-99 2 Pembroke MA 1:31:37 9:10
431 Rich Paulsen 75 M70-99 4 Woburn MA 1:41:58 10:12
477 Kevin Colby 66 M60-69 21 Hull MA 1:46:40 10:40
494 Donna Sarasin 66 F60-69 14 Nashua NH 1:48:45 10:53
602 Larry Cole 85 M70-99 9 Harwich MA 2:19:40 13:54
GSH Snowstorm Classic WK#12 5K (25906)
Springfield, MA, February 16, 2019
Place Name Bib# Div/Tot Div Ag Club Time Pace Points
60 RICH CLARK 100 12/18 M6069 65 GREATER SPRINGFIELD HARRIERS 26:21 8:29 641
77 DAVE MARTULA 398 4/08 M7099 73 SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CL 28:54 9:19 584
2019 Fudgcicle Series - Week 7 (25925)
Tewksbury, MA, February 16, 2019
Place Name No. Div/TotAg Div City St Time Pace
35 STEVE KANARACUS 342 1/4 74 M7099 LOWELL MA 24:42 7:57
89 STEPHEN VIEGAS 440 2/4 70 M7099 READING MA 31:07 10:01
107 RITA LABELLA 323 6/8 68 F6069 TEWKSBURY MA 34:36 11:08
122 RICK MARAIS 390 12/13 67 M6069 TYNGSBORO MA 40:14 12:57
126 DANIEL DODSON 301 3/4 74 M7099 NEWTON NH 43:59 14:10
132 LOU PETERS 320 4/4 94 M7099 METHUEN MA 59:40 19:13
38th Annual Paddy Kelly 5 Miler (25898)
Brockton, MA, Feb. 10, 2019
Plc Plc Div Name Age Net Time Pace Bib
84 1 M70-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 41:47 8:21 229
102 2 M70-99 JOHN MARTINO 70 42:50 8:34 180
190 6 M70-99 TOM ABBOTT 75 50:08 10:01 2
243 7 M70-99 PETER WALLAN 76 55:07 11:01 330
271 1 F70-99 IRMA WALAT 78 1:00:51 12:10 301
284 10 M70-99 LARRY COLE 85 1:05:23 13:04 56
292 11 M70-99 PETER BUHL 78 1:08:45 13:45 37
306 2 F70-99 MARY TYLER 71 1:12:57 14:35 296
307 12 F70-99 TED TYLER 79 1:13:01 14:36 297
310 3 F70-99 ANNEMARIE MCDONALD 81 1:18:13 15:38 326
Jimmy The Greek's Frozen 4 Miler (25919)
Old Orchard Beach ME
Place Name Age Age Grp Town Clock Time Net Time Pace
82 Joan Tremberth 74 F70-79 Scarborough ME 0:39:15.0 0:39:07.2 9:46
88 Gary Reuter 79 M70-79 Kittery ME 0:39:36.9 0:39:18.7 9:49
149 Bill Vickerson 68 M60-69 Scarborough ME 0:57:44.3 0:57:28.5 14:22
152 Daniel Dodson 75 M70-79 Newton NH 0:58:19.4 0:58:03.5 14:30
157 William Morgan 75 M70-79 Kennebunk ME 1:07:32.5 1:07:13.2 16:48
158 Mike Brooks 74 M70-79 Lewiston ME 1:07:33.7 1:07:14.0 16:48
Cupids Chase 5K (25928)
Wakefield, MA, February 9, 2019
52 288 CAROL WEEKS 69 2/5 F6069 KENNEBUNK ME 26:31.7 8:33
173 153 MIKE LOZAN 76 2/3 M7099 WEYMOUTH MA 35:43.4 11:30
201 47 HERB COHN 79 3/3 M7099 MARBLEHEAD MA 39:33.4 12:44
13th Annual Fleet Feet Run For Your Heart 5K (25895)
Saturday, February 9, 2019, Stuart, FL
196 ROBERT RANDALL 81 Springvale ME 34:35.7 11:08 1 M80-99
2019 Fudgcicle Series - Week 6 (25901)
Tewksbury, MA, February 9, 2019
Place Name No. Div/Tot Ag Div City St Time6 Pace
===== =================== ==== ======= == ===== ========== == ======= =====
29 STEVE KANARACUS 342 1/2 74 M7099 LOWELL MA 24:36 7:55
80 RITA LABELLA 323 4/6 68 F6069 TEWKSBURY MA 34:55 11:15
93 DANIEL DODSON 301 2/2 74 M7099 NEWTON NH 43:48 14:06
Mesa Phoenix Marathon (25899)
Mesa, Arizona, February 9, 2019
Boston
Place/Total Name Age Div/Tot Division Time Pace Qualifier City State
1197/2208 BOB KENNEDY 70 3/8 70+ 4:05:05 9:22 BQ Durham NH
Winter Chiller series #3 (25903)
Hancock, NH, February 9, 2019
Place Time Name Gen Age
51 36:52 Geraldine Liebert F 71
53 38:18 Shu Minami M 80
61 43:26 Christina Christides F 68
70 60:24 Stan Vancelette M 82
Pre Game 5K (25886)
Weymouth, MA, February 3, 2019
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
113 258 DAVID PEMBER 2/6 M7079 76 M MEDFIELD MA 25:51.7 8:20 25:52.8 8:20
361 189 CHARLES LYNCH 1/2 M8099 80 M STOUGHTON MA 36:24.1 11:43 36:24.1 11:43
394 74 ART CURRY 5/6 M7079 74 M WARWICK RI 40:03.5 12:54 40:03.5 12:54
405 85 LARRY COLE 2/2 M8099 85 M HARWICH MA 40:45.2 13:08 41:12.9 13:16
418 364 JOAN JOHNSON 1/1 F7079 76 F MORRISTOWN NJ 46:47.4 15:04 46:47.4 15:04
422 398 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD 1/1 F8099 81 F WEYMOUTH MA 50:55.2 16:24 51:31.8 16:36
Super 5k (25884)
Lowell, MA, February 3, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Bib# Name Age Sex City St Time Pace
70 1/7 M7079 172 STAVROS KANARACUS 74 M LOWELL MA 23:46 7:40
84 3/15 F6069 297 LINDA JENNINGS 66 F TEWKSBURY MA 24:34 7:56
111 2/7 M7079 305 DENNY LE BLANC 76 M NASHUA NH 26:37 8:35
121 3/7 M7079 74 BARRY PEARSON 74 M CHELMSFORD MA 27:04 8:44
126 4/7 M7079 270 RICHARD PAULSEN 75 M WOBURN MA 27:20 8:49
205 5/7 M7079 75 DAN CALLAHAN 75 M WOBURN MA 32:36 10:31
301 3/3 F7079 71 MARY TYLER 71 F FRAMINGHAM MA 42:30 13:43
318 1/1 M9099 94 LOU PETERS 94 M METHUEN MA 1:00:36 19:33
Lazy Dog 3 Mile Race (25889)
Lynn, MA, February 3, 2019
Plc Name Num Sex Age Time Pace
28 JERRY POWERS 37 M 72 29:02 9:40
44 BARBARA GRANDBERG 8 F 68 32:26 10:48
45 MAUREEN FARREN 67 F 70 32:36 10:52
4th Down 4 Miler (25892)
Concord, NH, February 3, 2019
Place Name No. Ag S City St Time Pace
50 LUCIEN TRUDEAU 23 78 M MANCHESTER NH 44:36 11:09
Mid-Winter 10 Mile Classic (25891)
Cape Elizabeth, ME, February 3, 2019
Place Sex/Tot Cla/Tot Bib Name Age Division City St Net Time Pace Time
===== ======== ======== ==== =================== === ================== ============== == ======== ===== =======
268 170/334 5/20 772 PETER REARICK 67 MEN 65-69 HEBRON ME 1:22:09 8:13 1:22:16
601 292/334 2/2 742 PHILIP PIERCE 77 MEN 75-79 FALMOUTH ME 1:41:29 10:09 1:41:44
723 396/407 1/1 498 POLLY KENNISTON 82 WOMEN 80 AND OVER WESTBROOK ME 2:05:00 12:30 2:05:22
740 333/334 1/1 557 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 MEN 80 AND OVER BRUNSWICK ME 2:47:47 16:47 2:48:34
741 334/334 10/10 934 BILL VICKERSON 67 CLYDESDALE 2 SCARBOROUGH ME 2:47:49 16:47 2:48:34
Freeze Your Buns Week-2 (25927)
Nashua, NH, February 3, 2019
Place Name Age City St Bib# Div Div/Tot Gun Pace Pts1 Pts2
141 DICK KUHL 83 BEDFORD NH 118 M8099 1/1 32:49 10:34 394 522
172 DANIEL DODSON 74 NEWTON NH 111 M7079 4/5 43:39 14:03 402 392
Diamond Dash 5K+ (25878)
February 2, 2019, Stuart, FL
193/313 ROBERT RANDALL 81 40:50.9 bib #365 Male 80 and Over 1 of 1 Springvale, ME
2019 Fudgcicle Series - Week 5 (25879)
Tewksbury, MA, February 2, 2019
27 STEVE KANARACUS 342 1/3 74 M7099 LOWELL MA 24:52 8:01
73 STEPHEN VIEGAS 440 2/3 70 M7099 READING MA 29:47 9:35
98 RITA LABELLA 323 4/6 68 F6069 TEWKSBURY MA 32:59 10:37
126 DANIEL DODSON 301 3/3 74 M7099 NEWTON NH 44:13 14:14
Ella's Army 5K (26966)
Peabody, MA, September 29, 2019 [Awards ]
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace Guntime Pace
106 321 MICHAEL PELLETIER 19/49 M1899 77 M SALEM MA 29:46.5 9:35 29:55.0 9:40
(26967)
(Race Id = 26967, source:NO results)
(26964)
(Race Id = 26964, source:NO results)
Ella's Army 5K (26965)
Peabody, MA, September 29, 2019 [Awards ]
Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S City St Finish Pace Guntime Pace
106 321 MICHAEL PELLETIER 19/49 M1899 77 M SALEM MA 29:46.5 9:35 29:55.0 9:40
45th Annual Great Stew Chase 15K (25868)
Lynn, MA, January 27, 2019
Place No. Name Ag S Div/Tot Div Team City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
===== ==== =================== == = ======== ===== =================================== ================= == ========= ===== ========= =====
154 165 LINDA USHER 70 F 1/2 F7099 TVFR/CMS UPTON MA 1:38:08.5 10:32 1:38:14.3 10:33
Boston Prep 16M (25872)
Derry, NH, January 27, 2019
Place Name Division Time
188 S Kanaracus M70+ 2:25:28
275 Harry Carter M70+ 2:55:19
285 Phil Pierce M70+ 3:00:34
300 Jo Ann Mccalister F70+ 3:19:46
301 Barbara Grandberg F60-69 3:19:46
BP Lite 5M (25873)
Derry, NH, January 27, 2019
Place Name Division Time
77 Donna Sarasin F60-69 50:21
101 Dick Kuhl M70+ 1:14:34
(Race Id = 25873, source:NO results)
2019 USATF East Region and New England Masters Indoor Track & Field Championships (25876)
Providence, RI, 1/27/2019
M30-89 400 Meter Dash
Section 5
4 # 3747 Joe Cordero M80 New England 65+ RC 1:57.05
M30-89 800 Meter Run
Section 3
10 # 3828 Richard Paulsen M75 New England 65+ RC 3:45.41
Section 4
1 # 3849 Bill Spencer M82 New England 65+ RC 3:51.34
2 # 3840 Ram Satyaprasad M80 New England 65+ RC 4:01.82
3 # 3747 Joe Cordero M80 New England 65+ RC 4:08.24
4 # 3838 Rich Rudert M80 Ronald McDon 4:17.21
5 # 3727 Dennis Branham M88 Ronald McDon 4:47.47
M30-89 1 Mile Run Section 3
6 # 3727 Dennis Branham M88 Ronald McDon 10:07.74
W16-89 5000 Meter Run
16 # 3828 Richard Paulsen M75 New England 25:43.32
Men 4x800 Meter RELAY
1 New England 65 Plus Runners Cl 'A' 18:16.81
1) #3796 Jerry LeVasseur 81 2) #3747 Joe Cordero 80
3) #3840 Ram Satyaprasad 80 4) #3849 Bill Spencer 82
M30-84 Triple Jump
8/10 # 3796 Jerry LeVasseur M81 New England 65+ RC 5.33m
2019 Fudgcicle Series - Week 4 (25880)
Tewksbury, MA, January 27, 2019
Place Name No. Div/Tot Ag Div City St Time4 Pace
===== =================== ==== ======= == ===== ========== == ======= =====
32 STEVE KANARACUS 342 1/4 74 M7099 LOWELL MA 24:13 7:48
103 RITA LABELLA 323 3/7 68 F6069 TEWKSBURY MA 33:19 10:44
118 STEPHEN VIEGAS 440 2/4 70 M7099 READING MA 36:07 11:38
125 RICK MARAIS 390 14/14 67 M6069 TYNGSBORO MA 38:15 12:19
132 DANIEL DODSON 301 3/4 74 M7099 NEWTON NH 43:35 14:02
142 LOU PETERS 320 4/4 94 M7099 METHUEN MA 1:06:35 21:26
Colonial Winter Series 2.1 miler (25934)
Abington, MA, 2/27/2019
3 Mike Lozan Weymouth 23:26 11:09
5 Daniel Dodson Newton NH 27:36 13:09
6 Ellen Litt Braintree 29:11 13:54
10 Ann Marie McDonald Weymouth 38:19 18:15
12 Irma Walat Brockton 48:14 12:04 (4 miler)
10th Annual Resolution 5K Run to Kick cancer (25864)
Lexington, MA, Jan. 26, 2019
150 5/21 M60-69 MICHAEL MENOVICH 68 27:09 8:44 4043
155 2/11 M70-99 RICHARD PAULSEN 75 27:22 8:48 136
160 3/11 M70-99 BARRY PEARSON 74 27:36 8:53 135
211 4/11 M70-99 TOM ABBOTT 75 29:18 9:25 492
402 8/11 M70-99 TED TYLER 79 42:13 13:35 294
420 2/5 F70-99 MARY TYLER 71 46:31 14:58 96
Winter Chiller series #2 - 4.2M (25871)
Wilton, NH, January 26, 2019
Place Time Name Gen Age Town
47 42:34 Geraldine Liebert F 71 Keene
68 53:58 Christina Christides F 68 Keene
77 70:37 Stan Vancelette M 82 Amherst
78 70:38 Shu Minami M 80 Mont Vernon
Callaway Gardens Marathon (25875)
Pine Mountain, Georgia, January 26, 2019
26/95 BOB KENNEDY 70 1/8 70+ 4:15:56 9:46 BQ Durham NH
The Frosty Runner Road Race (27352)
Rochester, MA, Jan. 26, 2019
35 JOHN MARTINO 70 1:34:03 8:57 1/1 M70-99
St. Paul Winter Carnival 10k (27390)
St. Paul, MN, Jan. 26, 2019
LYNN NILL 1:15:38 (terrible conditions!)
44th Annual Plymouth Police Chase 5K (26918)
Plymouth, MA, September 22, 2019
PLC Time Pace PLC/Group PLC/Sex Bib# Name Town, State
93 42:18 13:39 1 70-79 47 F 49 BETSY KNAPP
98 43:19 13:58 1 80-98 51 F 29 MARY LADENE DOWELL
99 43:37 14:04 3 70-79 48 M 30 ARTHUR DOWELL
111 50:02 16:08 2 80-98 60 F 119 ANNE MARIE MCDONALD WEYMOUTH,MA
(26930)
(Race Id = 26930, source:NO results)
The Honda Classic 5K (25858)
PGA National Resort & Spa, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, Jan. 19, 2019
463 ROBERT RANDALL 81 35:27 1 M80+ Springvale ME
CMS 52-Week 5K Series race 3 (25862)
Worcester, MA, January 19, 2019
PLACE TIME NAME Div/Tot TOWN CLUB Notes
===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ==== =====
22 30:24 LINDA USHER 70 1/2 F70-79 Upton CMS 1st race as a 70-year-old!
2019 Fudgcicle 5K Series - Week 3 (25861)
Tewksbury, MA, January 19, 2019
Place Name No. Div/Tot Ag Div City St Time Pace
===== =================== ==== ======= == ===== ========== == ===== =====
35 STEVE KANARACUS 342 1/5 74 M7099 LOWELL MA 24:14 7:48
62 STEPHEN VIEGAS 440 2/5 70 M7099 READING MA 26:42 8:36
76 BARRY PEARSON 344 3/5 74 M7099 CHELMSFORD MA 28:09 9:04
118 RITA LABELLA 323 6/8 68 F6069 TEWKSBURY MA 33:05 10:39
133 RICK MARAIS 390 14/17 67 M6069 TYNGSBORO MA 36:43 11:49
147 DANIEL DODSON 301 4/5 74 M7099 NEWTON NH 43:01 13:51
156 LOU PETERS 320 5/5 94 M7099 METHUEN MA 1:09:43 22:27
Run for the Falcons 3.7 Miles (25863)
Fri., January 18, 2019, Jensen Beach, FL
Place Name Age City State Country Chip Time Place Division
178 ROBERT RANDALL 81 Springvale ME US 42:53.1 2 M 70-99
Bermuda Triangle Challenge (26112)
January 18, 2019
126 JERRY LEVASSEUR 81 Brunswick ME 1 M80-99 Series Total: 5:16:59 411 13:20 145 Bermuda Triangle Challenge Mile 1:31:44 136 Bermuda 10K and Half Marathon 3:31:54 130
10k JOE PERUTI 1:03:13 4th M70-79
Mystic Runners Lake Q 5k (25857)
Wakefield, MA, January 16, 2019
Plc Runner Name Age Bib# Time City Club Affiliation
24 ADRIENNE GORDON 71 453 28:40 Millbury Guest
Pitch Pine Challenge (26897)
(Race Id = 26897, source:NO results)
Colonial Winter Series - 4 Miles (25850)
Abington, MA, January 13, 2019
10 IRMA WALAT Brockton 178 47:58 12:00 CRR
2 Miles
4 MIKE LOZAN Weymouth 76 26:46 12:45 CRR
5 ELLEN LITT Braintree 24 30:50 14:41 CRR
HPM Snowflake Shuffle 5K (25853)
Bedford, NH, January 13, 2019
Place Name Div Time
156 David Ritchie M70-UP 23:49
960 Janet Parkinson F65-69 32:27
1578 Daniel Dodson M70-UP 43:27
Colonial Winter Series - 4 Miles (25849)
Raynham, MA, January 13, 2019
10 JOHN MARTINO Sharon 903 34:44 08:41
Peoples Forest 8.5 mile Race (25894)
Barkhamsted, CT. January 13, 2019
Miles Plc Time First Last Age Sx Town Pace
8.5 55 2:08:19 Kathleen Scotti 77 f West Hartford 0:14:59
Quail Valley Charities 5K (25847)
Vero Beach, FL, Jan. 12, 2019
Place Div Plc Name AGE City Time Pace
96 1 M70+ ROBERT RANDALL 81 Springvale ME 34:23 11:05
Kelley's Pace Frostbite 5-Miler (25854)
Mystic, CT, January 12, 2019
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
213 MAUREEN FARREN AMESBURY MA 58 70 F 2 70-79 57:25.0 57:50.0 11:34/M
2019 Fudgcicle Series - Week 2 (25937)
Tewksbury, MA, January 12, 2019
26 STEVE KANARACUS 342 1/4 74 M7099 LOWELL MA 24:02 7:45
57 STEPHEN VIEGAS 440 2/4 70 M7099 READING MA 26:36 8:34
79 BARRY PEARSON 344 3/4 74 M7099 CHELMSFORD MA 29:06 9:22
100 RITA LABELLA 323 5/10 68 F6069 TEWKSBURY MA 32:26 10:27
116 RICK MARAIS 390 14/14 67 M6069 Tyngsboro MA 39:42 12:47
123 DANIEL DODSON 301 4/4 74 M7099 NEWTON NH 43:47 14:06
Colonial Winter Series 2 Mile (25840)
Abington, MA, January 6, 2019
Plc Name Town M/F Bib Time Pace Club
5 Mike Lozan Weymouth M 76 22:43 10:49 CRR
Freeze Your Buns 5K Week-1 (25852)
Nashua, NH, January 6, 2019
Place Name Age City St Bib# Div Div/Tot Gun Pace Pts Total
62 PERRY SEAGROVES 66 CONCORD NH 124 M6069 2/13 23:44 7:39 735
214 DANIEL DODSON 74 NEWTON NH 111 M7079 7/7 43:17 13:56 402
221 DICK KUHL 83 BEDFORD NH 118 M8099 1/2 44:11 14:14 394
222 BOB WELTS 85 AMHERST NH 163 M8099 2/2 45:51 14:46 380
Colonial Winter Series 4 Mile (25839)
Abington, MA, January 6, 2019
Plc Name Town M/F Bib Time Pace Club
29 Irma Walat Brockton F 178 48:18 12:04 CRR
39TH ANNUAL CAPE COD ROAD RUNNERS WINTER FUN RUN - 4.9 MILES (25838)
Monument Beach, MA, January 6, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Ag S City, State Time Pace
107 13/19 M6069 7 JIM MCLAUGHLIN 64 M SANDWICH, MA 49:30.7 10:07
155 3/5 M7099 17 LARRY COLE 85 M HARWICH, MA 64:15.3 13:07
Scarborough Frozen 5k (25856)
Scarborough, ME, January 6, 2019
Place Comp# Name Cat Time
==============================================================
64 1465 Smith, Todd M70 40:38.10
75 1469 Vickerson, Bill M66 42:33.50
77 1446 Morgan, William M74 48:28.20
78 1405 Brooks, Michael M73 48:29.60
Winter Chiller series #1 - 3.8Mi (25843)
Rindge, NH, January 5, 2019
Place Time Name Gender Age Town
45 41:34 Geraldine Liebert F 71 Keene
53 50:17 Christina Christides F 68 Keene
2018 Fudgcicle Series - Week 1 (25832)
Tewksbury, MA, January 5, 2019
Place Name No. Div/Tot Ag Div City St Time1 Pace
==== =================== ==== ======= == ===== ========== == ======= =====
35 STEVE KANARACUS 342 1/5 74 M7099 LOWELL MA 24:25 7:52
54 STEPHEN VIEGAS 440 2/5 70 M7099 READING MA 26:14 8:27
78 BARRY PEARSON 344 3/5 74 M7099 CHELMSFORD MA 29:10 9:24
115 RITA LABELLA 323 6/9 68 F6069 TEWKSBURY MA 33:27 10:46
135 RICK MARAIS 390 14/14 67 M6069 TYNGSBORO MA 38:08 12:17
144 DANIEL DODSON 301 4/5 74 M7099 NEWTON NH 42:47 13:47
155 LOU PETERS 320 5/5 94 M7099 METHUEN MA 1:00:55 19:37
Polar Dash 10K (27389)
Minneapolis, MN, Jan. 4, 2019
Lynn Nill 1:07:14
Mystic Runners Lake Q 5k (25831)
Wakefield, MA, January 2, 2019
Adrienne Gordon 71 453 28:52 23 Millbury Guest
Daniel Dodson 74 76 43:42 40 Newton,NH Mystic Runners early start
Run Your Hangover Off (25823)
Woburn, MA, January 1, 2019
50 282 RICH PAULSEN 75 45:49 9:10 1/3 M7099 WOBURN MA
63 251 FRED BOLLEN 71 48:15 9:39 2/3 M7099 SWAMPSCOTT MA
72 311 PORFIRIO CLAUDIO 69 50:24 10:05 7/7 M6069 WOBURN MA
79 300 RAM SATYAPRASAD 80 52:48 10:34 3/3 M7099 BURLINGTON MA
Wicked Frosty Four Miler (25824)
Salem, MA, January 1, 2019
233 14 FRANK JOHNSON 68 7/15 M6569 LYNN MA 36:50.2 9:13
343 280 DANIEL P. MCCLOREY 72 3/6 M7074 SWAMPSCOTT MA 41:05.6 10:17
471 212 BONNIE HALLINAN 69 2/2 F6569 DANVERS MA 47:42.8 11:56
511 245 HERB COHN 79 1/2 M7579 MARBLEHEAD MA 52:47.1 13:12
Hangover Classic 5 Miler (25825)
Bristol, RI, January 1, 2019
241 52:23 10:29 19 60-69 137 M 76 DAVID SIMMONS NANTUCKET,MA
242 52:26 10:29 20 60-69 138 M 270 THOMAS LAWLOR FALL RIVER,MA
340 68:22 13:40 1 70-98 163 F 135 LINDA DEWING PAWTUCKET,RI
342 69:05 13:49 5 70-98 177 M 233 MIGUEL MILICH BARRINGTON,RI
353 76:32 15:18 3 70-98 172 F 74 JOAN JOHNSON WARWICK,RI
Needham New Year's 5K (25812)
Needham, MA, Jan. 1, 2019
129 1 F70-79 JAN HOLMQUIST 74 23:52 7:40 164
385 5 M70-79 TOM ABBOTT 75 29:49 9:37 2
559 1 M80-89 CHARLES LYNCH 80 35:36 11:27 220
602 9 M70-79 BARRY SINGER 74 39:41 12:46 369
635 12 M70-79 TED TYLER 79 45:21 14:35 417
641 3 M80-89 ANTHONY CELLUCCI 86 49:19 15:52 220
658 1 F80-89 PHYLLIS MAYS 87 56:50 18:17 231
New year's Classic 5K (25813)
Norfolk, MA, Jan. 1, 2019
22 1 M70-99 DAVID PEMBER 76 25:41 8:16 399
32 2 M70-99 HARRY CARTER 82 27:12 8:45 500
106 8 M60-69 JONATHAN SAUER 69 51:32 16:35 417
Charles River Running New Year's 5K (25814)
Norwood, MA, Jan. 1, 2019
138 1 M70-99 STEVEN KRAMER 75 33:02 10:37 164
Millennium Mile (25826)
Londonderry, NH, January 1, 2019
Place Name Div Time
193 Perry Seagroves M65-69 6:08
477 Bill Spencer M70-UP 7:25
1298 Daniel Dodson M70-UP 11:55
1405 Armand Auger M70-UP 13:56
JPparkrun 5K #42 (free entry!) (25816)
Jamaica Plain, MA, January 1, 2019
101 DAN DODSON 74 43:45 VM70-74 42.59% M 62 PB stays at 00:43:09 6
1st Day 5K (25822)
Whitinsville, MA, January 1, 2019
159 155 LINDA USHER 69 UPTON MA 3/7 F60-69 28:57 9:21
189 177 JOHN PARKER 79 MILFORD MA 3/7 M70+ 31:16 10:06
Resolution Run 5K (25848)
Vero Beach, FL, Jan. 1, 2019
2nd M75+ ROBERT RANDALL 81 Springvale ME 36:16.91 11:42
The 38th Annual Winner's Circle Hangover Classic 10K (25828)
Salisbury, MA, January 1, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag S No. Net Time Pace Gun Time 10kveri
===== ======== ========== ==================== ================== == = ===== ========= ===== ========= =======
175 3/5 10KM7079 KEN HOULE MILTON NH 71 M 878 53:42.2 8:39 53:48.3 0:27
109 1/5 10KM7079 STEPHEN VIEGAS READING MA 70 M 170 49:55.0 8:02 50:08.1 0:35
299 4/5 10KM7079 TOM WYLIE HAVERHILL MA 74 M 279 1:08:57.4 11:06 1:09:20.6 0:50
Peanut Butter Chip Chase 5K (25829)
Temple, NH, January 1, 2019
Bib First Name Last Name Category Age Gender Time
342 Neal McBain 70 - 79 71 M 29:15.9
11 Geraldine Liebert 70 - 79 71 F 33:10.6
91 Shu Minami 80 - 89 80 M 35:13.0
10 Christina Christides 60 - 69 68 F 41:43.2
The 38th Annual Winner's Circle Hangover Classic 5K (25835)
Salisbury, MA, January 1, 2019
Place Div/Tot Div Name City St Ag No. Net Time Pace Gun Time
===== ======== ========== ==================== =================== == ===== ========= ===== =========
74 1/12 5KM7079 DAVID RITCHIE SEABROOK NH 72 643 23:50.2 7:41 23:53.8
293 11/40 5KF6069 SHARON YU HAVERHILL MA 65 302 29:36.7 9:32 29:41.9
305 3/12 5KM7079 CHARLIE FARRINGTON METHUEN MA 74 479 29:45.9 9:35 30:09.8
323 4/12 5KM7079 HANK PANGIONE HAVERHILL MA 74 726 30:23.6 9:47 30:37.8
438 7/12 5KM7079 JAY DIENER HAMPTON NH 70 331 32:50.6 10:35 34:17.8
517 1/3 5KF7079 JUDI MOLAND LITCHFIELD NH 73 1035 35:41.9 11:30 36:56.7
623 12/12 5KM7079 STEVE MOLAND LITCHFIELD NH 75 1036 41:40.7 13:25 43:31.0
639 2/3 5KM8099 DICK KUHL BEDFORD NH 83 62 43:29.6 14:00 44:59.2
703 40/40 5KF6069 JAYNE WILSON FALMOUTH ME 67 411 1:19:05.2 25:28 1:20:25.2
Chilly Willy 13.1M (25836)
Seekonk MA, Jan. 1, 2019
1 M70-99 2:04:14 976 JOHN MARTINO 71 Mansfield MA 2:04:14
Texas Marathon (25874)
Kingwood, Texas, January 1, 2019
Boston
Place/Tot. Name Age Div./Total Time Pace Qualifier City State
38/253 BOB KENNEDY 70 1/12 70+ 4:15:15 9:44 BQ Durham NH
MOST RACING MILEAGE in 2018 (26091)
THOSE OVER 100 MILES in 2018 (or nearly over!)
[to be updated with names and stats of others not listed in last Forever Run issue]
Name Age Miles Raced #of Races
DAN DODSON 73 335 107
LARRY COLE 83 255 39
RICHARD KUHL 83 231 55
RICHARD PAYLSEN 75 190 41
BOB RANDALL 81 158 81
STEVE VIEGAS 70 147.5 21
JERRY LeVASSEUR 80 127 21
DAVE PEMBER 76 112 32
NEAL McBAIN 71 103 7
TOM ABBOTT 75 104.7 33
BILL COTTER 68 101 8
JOE PERUTTI 99 ?
LYNN NILL 94.1 4
ZEKE ZUCKER 74 80 ?
BARBARA GRANDBERG 68 213 26
LOU PETERS 93 131 34
DON CLUKIES 75 166
ANNMARIE McDONALD 82 136
HARRY CARTER 82 103 16
STEVE KANARACUS 75 172
BARRY PEARSON 75 116
PHIL PIERCE 77 140 19